PBR Ohio Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Ryan Addington OH Lakota West 2013 OF Carson Newman (TN)
Tyler Anderson OH Lima Shawnee 2013 RHP Bowling Green
Corbon Angermeier OH NDCL 2013 RHP Ashland
Ryan Annett OH Archbishop Alter High School 2013 RHP Mareitta
Ryan Arington OH Cin. Christian 2013 SS Western Carolina
Bryce Arledge OH Unioto 2013 LHP Mount Vernon
Eric Ashbrook OH Mount Vernon 2013 RHP Dayton
Mitchell Asman OH Elder 2013 RHP Sinclair Community College
Justin Bailey OH Gallia Academy 2013 RHP Tiffin
Derek Baker OH Lakota East 2013 LHP Ashland
Jonathan Banks OH CHCA 2013 C Rose Hulman
Jacob Banks OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (CHCA) 2013 RHP Miami
Greg Basalyga OH Pickerington Central 2013 3B Bowling Green
Nick Beard OH Elder 2013 RHP Northern Kentucky
Zach Beckner OH Lebanon 2013 SS Kent State
Andrew Benintendi OH Maderia 2013 OF Arkansas
Nick Bertram OH Centerville 2013 LHP Miami
Ty Black OH Waynesville 2013 SS Ohio University
Roscoe Blackburn OH Thomas Worthington 2013 LHP Marshall
Seth Bowles OH Mason 2013 RHP Ohio Dominican
Cassidy Brown OH Walsh Jesuit 2013 C Loyola Marymount
Seth Bryant OH Sandusky Perkins 2013 C Tiffin
Ethan Bryant OH Lakota East 2013 2B/MIF Sinclair Community College
Brad Burkhart OH Cincinnati La Salle 2013 RHP Dayton
Josh Cales OH Wauseon 2013 OF Toledo
Steven Calhoun OH Tippecanoe 2013 LHP Toledo
Dakota Cararo OH Gahanna Lincoln 2013 C Adrian
Jacob Carpenter OH Kenston 2013 C John A Logan (IL)
Keenan Carter OH Edgewood 2013 C Sinclair Community College
Trent Champlin OH Gahanna Lincoln 2013 OF Wittenberg
Justin Clark OH Miamisburg 2013 RHP Rend Lake
Jaden Cleland OH Springfield Northwestern 2013 C Cedarville
Andrew Cobb OH Moeller 2013 RHP Lake Erie
Rusty Cole OH Wilmington 2013 RHP Sinclair CC
Kendall Colvin OH Kenton Ridge 2013 RHP Oakland
Connor Combs OH Waynesville 2013 3B Sinclair Community College
Zach Cook OH Milford 2013 RHP Winthrop
Jake Courtot OH Mentor Lake Catholic 2013 - Notre Dame College
Mitch Cox OH Newark Catholic 2013 RHP Ashland
Hunter Crates OH Granville 2013 OF Baldwin Wallace
John Crawford OH Wapakoneta 2013 LHP Bowling Green
Tommy Crowl OH Summit Country Day 2013 LHP Marietta
Nash Cunningham OH Fredericktown 2013 SS Ashland
Ronnie Dawson OH Licking Heights 2013 OF Ohio State
Adam DeLaet OH Lakota East 2013 2B/MIF Walsh
Tyson Dietrich OH Archbold 2013 OF Huntington
Sam Donko OH Ursuline 2013 RHP Iowa Western
Miccoy Drzewiecki OH Toledo St. Francis 2013 3B Adrian
Steven Duby Jr OH Maumee 2013 RHP Toledo
Steven Easterling OH Ironton 2013 2B/MIF Shawnee State
Kody Edwards OH Tallmadge 2013 2B/MIF Wheeling Jesuit
Chris Elam OH Lakota East 2013 2B/MIF Lincoln Trail
Mike Ellenbest OH Medina 2013 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Trenton Emody OH Edison 2013 2B/MIF Baldwin Wallace
Ross Etgen OH Bishop Ready 2013 SS Walsh
A.J. Etzkorn OH Wapakoneta 2013 LHP Ohio Northern
Tony Evans OH Tecumseh High School 2013 SS Ohio Dominican
Nick Ewalt OH West Jefferson 2013 LHP Defiance
Connor Faix OH St. Edwards 2013 C Case Western Reserve
Zach Farmer OH Piketon 2013 LHP Ohio State
Daniel Ferguson OH Mineral Ridge 2013 C Southeastern CC (Iowa)
Kyle Fisher OH London 2013 2B/MIF University of Northwestern Ohio
Devon Fisk OH Pickerington Central High School 2013 OF Bowling Green
Max Foley OH Moeller 2013 SS Evansville
Brock Frentzel OH Gahanna Lincoln 2013 LHP Otterbein
Joe Gellenbeck OH Cincinnati St. Xavier 2013 RHP Xavier
Trey Gluth OH Port Clinton 2013 1B Ohio Wesleyan
Todd Goldberg OH Beachwood High School 2013 LHP Wabash Valley
Corey Gould OH Marysville 2013 2B/MIF Mount Vernon
Jordan Grosjean OH Oregon Clay 2013 RHP Central Michigan
Max Gunn OH Olentangy Liberty 2013 1B Thiel
Jason Hall OH Dublin Coffman 2013 RHP Xavier
Ronald Hall OH Princeton 2013 OF Sinclair Community College
Eric Hansman OH Vandalia Butler High School 2013 OF Sinclair CC
David Hare II OH Kings 2013 OF Baldwin Wallace
Cameron Harris OH Sycamore 2013 1B Wabash Valley
Brady Harris OH Olentangy Orange 2013 1B Valporaiso
Clay Hartness OH Granville 2013 RHP Baldwin Wallace
Logan Heffernan OH Lebanon 2013 OF Baldwin Wallace
Derek Hendrixson OH Centerville 2013 RHP Heidelberg
Stephen Hernon OH Hilliard Darby 2013 C Otterbein
Austin Hoiles OH Elmwood 2013 1B Findlay
Michael Hudec OH North Royalton 2013 3B Ashland
Jordan Huggins OH Springfield Shawnee 2013 OF Sinclair CC
Jake Hyde OH Hamilton 2013 C Marietta
Spencer Iacovone OH Moeller 2013 OF Marshall
Dom Iero OH North Canton 2013 2B/MIF Akron
Kevin Ilich OH Canal Winchester 2013 3B Walsh
Greg Jacknewitz OH Bishop Watterson 2013 LHP Xavier
Cory Jacobs OH St. Edwards 2013 - Heidelberg
Zack Jansen OH Maderia 2013 RHP Rend Lake
Evan Jelley OH CHCA 2013 RHP Miami Hamilton
Jason Johnson OH Dublin Jerome 2013 RHP Dayton
Kyle Karaffa OH Wadsworth 2013 C Heidelberg
Sean Kennedy OH Springboro 2013 3B Ball State
Emerson Keppler OH Thomas Worthington 2013 OF Mount Union
Brad Kirschner OH Ripley Union Lewis 2013 LHP Xavier
Michael Knotts OH Kenton Ridge 2013 RHP Marietta
Garrett Koutsopoulos OH Vermillion 2013 RHP Tiffin
Jake Krupar OH Canton Central Catholic 2013 OF Toledo
Page 1 of 3
1 2 3