Madison Preseason ID

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Zach Abfall WI Bay Port 2015 OF
Michael Abraham WI Logan 2017 OF
Joe Acker WI Marquette University 2016 OF
Cameron Allen WI Sussex 2016 3B
Nate Anderson WI Mukwonago 2015 OF Heartland CC
Ryan Bader WI Mukwonago 2017 LHP
Joe Baier WI Bay Port 2015 OF Chicago State
Michael Beardmore WI Craig 2016 OF
Taylor Borchers WI Appleton North 2016 RHP
Jack Bredeson WI Arrowhead 2015 RHP Michigan
Gavin Brown IL Richmond Burton 2016 C
Nathan Brown WI Arrowhead 2016 RHP Florida
Jacob Budnik WI Lake Country Lutheran 2015 OF
Cade Bunnell WI Stoughton 2015 SS Kansas State
Kyle Cable WI St. Joseph's 2015 OF
Ben Carew WI Kimberly 2016 SS
Rock Cates WI Madison West 2015 SS
Shane Coker WI Athens 2015 OF Akron
Jack Collins WI Denmark 2015 LHP North Dakota
Bryce Cross WI Hortonville 2017 SS
Peyton Cypress WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2014 RHP Nicholls State
Ryan Davila IL Warren 2016 LHP
Harley Deeth WI Central 2017 SS
Chris DeKrey WI Jefferson 2017 RHP
Matt DeYoung WI Xavier 2016 OF
Griffin Doersching WI Greendale 2017 1B
Alex Doud WI Mukwango 2015 OF
Jack Drake WI Edgewood 2016 RHP
Drake Durham WI New Richmond 2016 LHP
Jack Dwyer WI Marquette University 2016 SS
Jack Eagan WI Wautoma 2016 LHP Indiana
Henry Eilen WI Eau Claire Memorial 2016 OF
Peyton Fellenz WI La Crosse Central 2014 2B/MIF
Kanyon Fellers WI Sun Prairie 2015 LHP
Reece Frederick WI Hortonville 2015 2B/MIF UW-Stevens Point
Gannon Goldensoph WI Oak Creek 2016 C
Jordon Gomez WI Marshall 2016 RHP
Martin Gonzalez WI Waukesha West 2017 RHP
Jordan Graf WI LaCrescent 2016 3B
Nathan Grzybowski WI Hale 2015 2B/MIF UW-Whitewater
Andrew Hansen WI La Crosse Central 2016 2B/MIF
Alex Henwood WI Appleton North 2015 SS Nebraska
Nick Hernandez WI Home School 2017 C
Jack Hinton WI La Crosse Logan 2017 1B
Vincent Hubli WI Kenosha Bradford 2015 2B/MIF Chicago State
Ty Jandrowski WI Kenosha Bradford 2014 1B Madison College
Jack Jensen WI Tremper 2016 C
JJ Johnson WI Edgewood 2015 RHP
Zachary Johnson WI Eau Claire Memorial 2016 OF
Bryant Jordan WI Home School 2015 RHP Missouri
Jarred Kelenic WI Waukesha West 2018 OF
Cooper Kelly WI Edgewood 2017 RHP
Justin Kendall WI Holmen 2016 OF
Joey Kiesau WI Appleton North 2017 OF
Jack Kinzer WI Port Washington 2016 C
Dakota Klein WI Bay Port 2015 LHP Texas A&M
Keaton Knueppel WI Verona Area 2016 LHP
Zak Kosloske WI Hortonville 2017 C
Jordan Krueger WI Mukwango 2016 LHP
Keith Kutzler WI Tremper 2016 RHP
Logan Larson WI Oconomowoc 2014 SS
Alexander Lee WI Stevens Point 2015 RHP
Anthony Leedle WI Clinton 2016 LHP
Jack Leszczynski WI Brookfield Academy 2016 SS
Cody Link WI Madison Edgewood 2016 RHP
Adam Lukas WI Grafton 2016 RHP
Carson Manning WI Franklin 2017 2B/MIF
Alex Marro WI Craig 2015 C
Alec Marsh WI Reagan College Prep 2016 RHP
Garrett McGraw WI Lodi 2016 RHP
Brendan Meissner WI West De Pere 2015 RHP Illinois
Sean Meyer WI Oconomowoc 2017 C
Logan Michaels WI DeForest 2016 C
Aaron Mutter WI Burlington 2016 RHP
Zachary Nogalski WI Marquette University 2017 OF
Kian O'Brien WI Madison Lafollette 2015 OF
Lane Ochs WI Indian Trail 2015 OF
Brady Olson WI Palmyra-Eagle 2017
Evan Ostertag WI Green Bay East 2016 RHP
Eric Paz WI Tremper 2015 1B
Riley Pelischek WI Denmark 2015 LHP
Charlie Peterson WI Waukesha South 2017 OF
Trevor Ranallo IL Huntley 2016 2B/MIF
Calvin Rauls WI De Forest 2016 C
Drew Richard WI Cuba City 2014 SS
Rudy Rott WI La Crosse Aquinas 2015 C Ohio University
Connor Rutherford WI De Pere 2015 OF
Casey Ryan WI Markesan 2015 RHP
Chase Scharnek WI Waukesha West 2015 OF
Ryan Schmitt WI Arrowhead 2016 RHP
Nolan Schoonveld WI Middleton 2015 RHP
Pete Schuler WI Kenosha St. Joseph 2015 C Kent State
Kyle Schulz WI Bradford 2015 OF
Shamus Segersten IL Marian Central Catholic 2016 C
Mike Singleton WI St. Joseph 2015 OF
Jeff Steuck WI Kenosha Tremper 2016 1B
Zach Steuck WI Lodi 2016 C
DJ Sweeney WI Milton 2017 LHP
Nolan Tucker WI Reedsburg 2015 2B/MIF
Clint Ugolini WI Lake Geneva 2015 C
Carl Valk WI Appleton North 2017 OF
Nick Van Kampen WI Wilmot Union 2015 LHP
Derek Van Pay WI Denmark 2015 RHP St. Cloud State
Dryden Van Schoyck WI DeForest 2016 RHP
Garret Wegner WI Lodi 2016 OF
Evan Wick WI East Troy 2015 C
Riley Wikel WI Muskego 2015 RHP Hill JC
Ben Wilkins WI Lake Country Lutheran 2015 RHP
Nick Winter WI Milwaukee Lutheran 2016 OF
Hunter Yerke WI Parker 2016 1B