Madison Preseason ID

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Zach Abfall WI Bay Port 2015 OF Wabash Valley JC
Michael Abraham WI Logan 2017 OF
Joe Acker WI Marquette University 2016 OF Nebraska
Cameron Allen WI Sussex 2016 3B
Nate Anderson WI Mukwonago 2015 OF Heartland CC
Ryan Bader WI Mukwonago 2017 LHP Northwestern
Joe Baier WI Bay Port 2015 OF Chicago State
Michael Beardmore WI Craig 2016 OF
Taylor Borchers WI Appleton North 2016 RHP Gonzaga
Jack Bredeson WI Arrowhead 2015 RHP Michigan
Gavin Brown IL Richmond Burton 2016 C
Nathan Brown WI Arrowhead 2016 RHP Florida
Jacob Budnik WI Lake Country Lutheran 2015 OF
Cade Bunnell WI Stoughton 2015 SS Indiana
Kyle Cable WI St. Joseph's 2015 OF
Ben Carew WI Kimberly 2016 OF Kent State
Rock Cates WI Madison West 2015 SS St. Thomas
Shane Coker WI Athens 2015 OF Akron
Jack Collins WI Denmark 2015 LHP Central Michigan
Bryce Cross WI Hortonville 2017 SS Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Peyton Cypress WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2014 RHP Nicholls State
Ryan Davila IL Warren 2016 LHP Heartland CC
Harley Deeth WI La Crosse Central 2017 3B Quincy University
Chris DeKrey WI Jefferson 2017 RHP Concordia (WI)
Matt DeYoung WI Xavier 2016 1B Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Griffin Doersching WI Greendale 2017 1B Northern Kentucky
Alex Doud WI Mukwonago 2015 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jack Drake WI Edgewood 2016 RHP
Jack Dwyer WI Marquette University 2016 SS Wisconsin-La Crosse
Jack Eagan WI Wautoma 2016 LHP Indiana
Peyton Fellenz WI La Crosse Central 2014 2B
Kanyon Fellers WI Sun Prairie 2015 LHP Minnesota State
Reece Frederick WI Hortonville 2015 2B Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Gannon Goldensoph WI Oak Creek 2016 C Ventura JC
Jordon Gomez WI Marshall 2016 3B Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Martin Gonzalez WI Waukesha West 2017 RHP Concordia (WI)
Jordan Graf WI LaCrescent 2016 3B
Nathan Grzybowski WI Hale 2015 2B Wisconsin-Whitewater
Andrew Hansen WI La Crosse Central 2016 2B
Alex Henwood WI Appleton North 2015 SS Nebraska
Jack Hinton WI La Crosse Logan 2017 1B
Vincent Hubli WI Kenosha Bradford 2015 2B Chicago State
Ty Jandrowski WI Kenosha Bradford 2014 1B Madison JC
Jack Jensen WI Tremper 2016 C
JJ Johnson WI Edgewood 2015 RHP
Zachary Johnson WI Eau Claire Memorial 2016 OF
Bryant Jordan WI Home School 2015 RHP Missouri
Jarred Kelenic WI Waukesha West 2018 OF Louisville
Cooper Kelly WI Edgewood 2017 RHP
Justin Kendall WI Holmen 2016 OF
Joey Kiesau WI Appleton North 2017 OF Rock Valley JC
Jack Kinzer WI Port Washington 2016 C Iowa
Dakota Klein WI Bay Port 2015 LHP Texas A&M
Keaton Knueppel WI Verona Area 2016 LHP Gonzaga
Zak Kosloske WI Hortonville 2017 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Jordan Krueger WI Mukwonago 2016 LHP Illinois-Chicago
Keith Kutzler WI Tremper 2016 RHP St. Louis
Logan Larson WI Oconomowoc 2014 SS
Alexander Lee WI Stevens Point 2015 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Anthony Leedle WI Clinton 2016 LHP Des Moines Area CC
Jack Leszczynski WI Brookfield Academy 2016 SS
Cody Link WI Edgewood 2016 RHP Northwestern
Adam Lukas WI Grafton 2016 RHP Evansville
Carson Manning WI Franklin 2017 2B
Alex Marro WI Craig 2015 RHP McHenry County JC
Alec Marsh WI Reagan College Prep 2016 RHP Arizona State
Garrett McGraw WI Lodi 2016 RHP Madison Area Tech CC
Brendan Meissner WI West De Pere 2015 RHP Illinois
Sean Meyer WI Oconomowoc 2017 C Marian University (WI)
Logan Michaels WI DeForest 2016 C Madison JC
Aaron Mutter WI Burlington 2016 RHP Winona State University
Zachary Nogalski WI Marquette University 2017 OF Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Kian O'Brien WI Madison Lafollette 2015 OF Madison JC
Lane Ochs WI Indian Trail 2015 OF Triton JC
Brady Olson WI Palmyra-Eagle 2017 3B
Evan Ostertag WI Green Bay East 2016 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Eric Paz WI Tremper 2015 1B Concordia (WI)
Riley Pelischek WI Denmark 2015 LHP North Dakota
Charlie Peterson WI Waukesha South 2017 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Trevor Ranallo IL Huntley 2016 2B JC of Lake County
Calvin Rauls WI De Forest 2016 C
Drew Richard WI Cuba City 2014 SS
Rudy Rott WI La Crosse Aquinas 2015 C Ohio
Connor Rutherford WI De Pere 2015 OF Lewis University
Casey Ryan WI Markesan 2015 RHP
Chase Scharnek WI Waukesha West 2015 OF South Mountain CC
Ryan Schmitt WI Arrowhead 2016 RHP Illinois
Nolan Schoonveld WI Middleton 2015 RHP Hamline University
Pete Schuler WI Kenosha St. Joseph 2015 C Kent State
Kyle Schulz WI Bradford 2015 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Shamus Segersten IL Marian Central Catholic 2016 C Lincoln Trail JC
Mike Singleton WI St. Joseph 2015 OF
Jeff Steuck WI Kenosha Tremper 2016 1B Dayton
Zach Steuck WI Lodi 2016 C
DJ Sweeney WI Janesville Craig 2017 OF
Nolan Tucker WI Reedsburg 2015 2B Western Tech JC
Clint Ugolini WI Lake Geneva 2015 C Augustana College (IL)
Carl Valk WI Appleton North 2017 OF Madison JC
Nick Van Kampen WI Wilmot Union 2015 LHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Derek Van Pay WI Denmark 2015 RHP St. Cloud State
Dryden Van Schoyck WI DeForest 2016 OF Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Garret Wegner WI Lodi 2016 OF
Evan Wick WI East Troy 2015 C Viterbo College
Riley Wikel WI Muskego 2015 RHP Hill JC
Ben Wilkins WI Lake Country Lutheran 2015 RHP Grand Valley State
Nick Winter WI Milwaukee Lutheran 2016 LHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Hunter Yerke WI Parker 2016 1B Concordia (WI)