PBR Tennessee Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Noah Absher TN Sullivan Central 2016 3B Maryville College
Hunter Adams TN Daniel Boone 2019 3B Milligan College
Haddon Adams TN Riverdale 2016 2B Lipscomb
Logan Adams TN Knoxville Christian 2017 C Dartmouth
Nick Adkins TN Bearden 2015 LHP Carson-Newman College
Nate Adkins TN Bearden 2018 1B East Tennessee State
Chandler Adkins TN Grace Christian Academy 2015 OF Dyersburg State CC
Colin Ahearn TN Baylor School 2020 LHP Tennessee
Ben Aird TN Oak Ridge 2018 RHP Columbia State CC
Ollie Akens TN McMinn County 2022 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Jonathan Alexander TN Scotts Hill 2018 RHP Dyersburg State CC
Linden Alford TN Chattanooga School for the Arts and Science 2019 OF King University
Peyton Alford TN Powell 2016 LHP Virginia Tech
Jojo Allen TN Kenwood 2016 SS Tennessee-Martin
Tucker Allen TN White County 2021 RHP Motlow State CC
Griffin Allen TN Christian Brothers 2016 C Jackson State
Cobey Allison TN Davidson Academy 2020 RHP Milligan College
Jacob Almon TN Independance 2021 RHP Bryan College
Cole Alsup TN Mount Juliet Christian Academy 2018 OF Trevecca Nazarene
Justin Ammons TN Bartlett 2016 OF Tennessee
Daniel Anderson TN Notre Dame 2019 2B Bryan College
Zaki Anderson TN Beech 2019 OF Cumberland University
Matthew Andrews TN Lebanon 2016 C Lee University
Tanner Antonutti TN Ensworth 2018 1B Tennessee
Brayden Arendale TN Bartlett 2019 RHP Jackson State CC
Brock Arender TN Grace Christian Academy Franklin 2021 LHP Walters State CC
Mick Arney TN Briarcrest 2021 2B Southwest Tennessee CC
Parker Ashton TN Lausanne Collegiate School 2020 RHP Freed-Hardeman
Chants Atchley TN Lincoln County 2021 OF Roane State CC
Layne Atkins TN Morristown East 2019 RHP Carson-Newman College
Nathan Atkinson TN Grace Christian Academy 2016 RHP Milligan College
Mitch Austin TN Collierville 2020 2B Mount St. Joseph's
Gino Avros TN Rossview 2018 3B Austin Peay
Colby Backus TN Daniel Boone 2020 OF Walters State CC
Ty Bailey TN Lebanon 2021 3B Chattanooga State CC
Braxton Baird TN Siegel 2021 SS Carson-Newman College
Nick Baker TN Wilson Central 2020 RHP Bryan College
Konar Baker TN Loudon 2020 RHP Fayetteville Tech CC
KJ Baker TN John Overton 2019 LHP Columbia State CC
Bailey Baker TN Sycamore 2016 OF Columbia State CC
Jake Baker TN Springfield 2020 C Trevecca Nazarene
Max Ballard TN Columbia Academy 2021 2B Freed-Hardeman
Jacob Balsley TN Bearden 2020 SS San Diego State
Brantley Bamberg TN Riverdale 2022 C Louisville
BJ Banyon TN Bartlett 2020 OF Memphis
Caleb Barger TN Houston 2020 SS Harding University
Nathan Barksdale TN Clarksville 2021 OF Austin Peay
Trysten Barlow TN Dyer County 2015 LHP Mississippi State
Nick Barnes TN Farragut 2019 OF Roane State CC
Brayden Barnes TN Rossview 2017 1B Jackson State CC
Owen Bartholomew TN Riverside 2018 RHP Union University
Wiley Barton TN Trousdale County 2017 LHP Cumberland University
Blake Barton TN Grace Christian Academy 2021 C Belmont
Austin Baskin TN Covington 2019 SS Memphis
Logan Baskin TN Mount Juliet 2021 LHP Cumberland University
David Bates TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2017 RHP Vanderbilt
Justin Battle TN Knights Academy 2022 RHP North Alabama
Matthew Batts TN Brentwood 2020 1B Lee University
Gavin Baxter TN Clarksville 2021 SS Lee University
Chris Bayne TN Ooltewah 2020 LHP Bryan College
Drew Beam TN Blackman 2021 RHP Tennessee
David Beam TN Bearden 2017 OF East Tennessee State
Alec Beaman TN Centennial 2020 SS Tennessee-Martin
Andy Bean TN St George's Independent School 2019 LHP Belmont
Noah Bean TN Grundy County 2018 SS Roane State CC
Andrew Beavers TN McMinn County 2021 SS Milligan College
Andru Becker TN Blackman 2020 LHP Trevecca Nazarene
Brogan Beckner TN Dobyns Bennett 2019 LHP Virginia Tech
Hunter Beecham TN Scotts Hill 2018 OF Freed-Hardeman
Brock Beeler TN Webb School of Knoxville 2015 2B East Tennessee State
Andrew Behnke TN Donelson Christian 2022 LHP Tennessee
John Behrends TN McCallie 2017 OF Belmont
Brett Bell TN Spring Hill 2020 SS Jackson State CC
Korey Bell TN Brentwood 2016 RHP Mississippi
Blaze Bell TN Blackman 2020 SS Tennessee-Martin
Mason Bell TN Gibbs 2021 OF King University
Ryan Bender TN Pope John Paul II 2021 1B Walters State CC
Andrew Benefield TN Siegel 2018 SS Louisville
Blake Benefield TN Siegel 2015 3B Tennessee
Curt Bennett TN St. Georges Independent 2015 1B Maryville College
Bryant Beranek TN Columbia Academy 2022 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Zach Bergstrom TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 C Emmanuel College (Georgia
Caleb Berry TN Halls (knoxville) 2020 C Lincoln Memorial
Tucker Berry TN Dickson County 2019 RHP Tennessee Wesleyan
Cameron Berry TN Tipton-Rosemark Academy 2018 OF Dyersburg State CC
Dorian Berry TN John Overton 2017 2B Columbia State CC
Marcus Bersoza TN Collierville 2018 3B Tennessee-Martin
Joe Bertram TN York Institute 2019 RHP Roane State CC
Jason Betz TN Lincoln County 2019 1B Mississippi College
Landen Beyer TN Hardin Valley 2016 C Jackson State CC
Andrew Biddle TN Knoxville Central 2015 RHP Bryan College
Josiah Binford TN Rockvale 2021 OF Jackson State CC
Clarence Josiah Binford TN Rockvale 2021 OF Jackson State CC
Chase Birdwell TN Lebanon 2020 C Volunteer State CC
Adam Birkholz TN Farragut 2020 LHP East Tennessee State
Hal Bishop TN Fulton 2015 OF Carson-Newman College
Weston Bizzle TN Christian Brothers 2017 RHP Chipola College
Riley Black TN Bradley Central 2020 C Lee University
Kenneth Blackburn TN Franklin 2016 OF Alabama-Huntsville
David Blackburn TN Stewarts Creek 2019 RHP Hendrix College
Page 1 of 15