Prep Baseball Report

Yellowhammer State Games (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Braden Abernathy AL Buckhorn 2025 OF
Jacob Alexander AL Deshler High School 2025 RHP Northwest-Shoals CC
Manning Amorde AL UMS-Wright 2027 OF
Hayden Anderson AL Stanhope Elmore High School 2026 SS
William Andre AL Hoover High School 2025 RHP Samford
Sam Arnold AL Muscle Shoals High School 2025 1B
Aaron Bailey AL McAdory High School 2026 3B
Cruise Baker AL Hartselle High School 2026 OF
Brayden Barnes AL Enterprise High School 2028 OF
Mason Baynes AL Mountain Brook High School 2027 3B
Andrew Beaverson AL Hazel Green 2026 RHP
Ty Bedell AL Leeds High School 2025 2B
DJ Blackwood AL Daphne 2027 LHP
Jack Blanchard AL Daphne High School 2026 OF
Slade Bounds AL Spain Park High School 2027 OF
Cayden Boutwell AL Enterprise High School 2025 SS
Boston Brown AL Smiths Station 2027 RHP
Jackson Burgess AL North Sand Mountain School 2026 C
Bodie Burnette AL North Jackson High School 2026 SS
Noah Cain AL Bayside Academy 2026 OF
Kyler Campbell AL Buckhorn High School 2025 LHP
Brayden Cash AL Bibb County High School 2027 SS
Steven Cavaco AL Huntsville High School 2025 1B Ohio State
Luke Channell AL Oak Mountain High School 2028 1B
Jaden Charles AL Hazel Green High School 2025 OF
Landon Cherry AL Moody High School 2025 C
Colton Clark AL Hazel Green 2027 SS
Will Clark AL BRIARWOOD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 OF
Keaton Coffee AL Corner High School 2027 SS
Will Congo AL James Clemens 2027 OF
Harrison Cook AL Fairhope High School 2025 RHP
Hayden Craycraft AL Thompson High School 2025 SS
Jaylen Crocker AL AMERICAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 C
Maxwell Crowder AL Hoover High School 2026 RHP
Charlie Cutler AL Saint James School 2026 RHP
Jackson Davis AL Virgil Grissom High School 2025 3B
Asher Doepel AL Hartselle 2026 2B
Carter Domino AL Jemison High School 2026 RHP
Jack Doyle AL Madison Academy 2025 RHP
Matthew Drinkwater AL James Clemens High School 2026 3B
Corbin Driskell AL Southside 2025 C
Jace Duckett AL Madison County High School 2027 OF
Colby Durden AL HewittTrussville High School 2025 RHP
Owen Dye AL Benjamin Russell High School 2027 OF
Maddox Eady AL Daphne High School 2025 OF
Will Edmondson AL Collinsville High School 2025 2B
Andrew Edwards AL Brooks High School 2027 SS
Mayson Elam AL Northridge High School 2026 SS
Samuel Elleard AL Spanish Fort High School 2026 OF
Brayden Entrekin AL Russellville High School 2028 LHP
Christian Farni AL MOBILE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 OF
Logan Fawcett AL Wetumpka 2026 C
Baylor Fields AL Pell City 2026 SS
Chris Fitts AL East Limestone High School 2026 3B
Tee Foster AL MADISON ACADEMY 2025 SS Montevallo
Wilson Foster AL Auburn High School 2026 2B
Tracy Gaddis Jr AL Etowah 2025 LHP
Wells Ganey AL Ariton 2026 C
Colman Gann AL Priceville High School 2025 RHP
Cam Gentle AL Guntersville High School 2025 RHP
Brayton Goode AL Alexandria 2025 LHP
John Carter Goolesby AL Florence High School 2027 OF
Luke Green AL Vestavia Hills High School 2026 SS
Trey Greenwell AL Decatur High School 2025 OF
Zachary Grossmann AL Evangel Christian School 2025 SS
Sage Guesnard AL UMS-Wright 2025 C
Steele Hall AL HewittTrussville High School 2026 SS Tennessee
Nolan Hansen AL Auburn High School 2027 RHP
Lawson Hare AL Auburn 2027 3B
Cody Hodges AL James Clemens High School 2025 RHP
Luke Holbrook AL WHITESBURG CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 RHP
Wyatt Howell AL Huntsville High School 2025 3B
Payton Hunsaker AL Chelsea High School 2025 LHP
Ty Hunter AL Hazel Green High School 2028 OF
Bradley Irish AL ST PAUL'S EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Jesse Isensee AL James Clemens High School 2026 SS
Kennith Dalton Jackson AL Florala High School 2025 3B
Keaton Johns AL Ardmore High School 2025 OF
Brodie Johnson AL WESTBROOK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 SS
Miles Drew Johnson AL Fairhope High School 2025 LHP
Tyler Johnson AL Wetumpka 2025 3B
Brodie Jones AL Opelika High School 2025 SS
Gabe Jones AL Oak Mountain High School 2025 RHP Enterprise State CC
Rhys Jones AL Spain Park High School 2026 SS
Will Jones AL Huntsville High School 2026 OF
Davis Kelley AL Helena 2026 OF
Eli King AL Hartselle High School 2026 1B
Brody Lambert AL FAITH ACADEMY 2026 3B
Glavine Lamberth AL Hokes Bluff High School 2025 1B
Will Langston AL Vestavia Hills High School 2025 C
Marcus Lawler AL Oxford AL High School 2026 2B
Ty LeMay AL Hartselle High School 2028 C
Robbins Lowe AL Huntsville 2028 1B
James Lucas AL Vestavia Hills High School 2025 C
Danny Lumpkin AL Bayside Academy 2028 RHP
Evan Malone AL Northridge 2026 RHP
Jaylen Malone AL Athens High School 2025 RHP
Reid Maniscalco AL Oxford High School 2025 2B
Rocco Maniscalco AL Oxford 2027 SS
Carson Mann AL Vestavia Hills High School 2025 OF
Crawford Mann AL Vestavia Hills High School 2027 OF
Jacob Maples AL Westbrook Christian 2026 OF
Ty Marsh AL James Clemens High School 2025 3B Western Kentucky
Braden Martin AL LEE-SCOTT ACADEMY 2027 LHP
Bryon Martin AL Fairhope 2026 2B
Camden Martin AL Bob Jones High School 2025 2B
Levi Martin AL Sardis High School 2026 OF
Luke Martin AL Arab High School 2026 RHP
Bryce Masters AL PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 LHP
Isaac Mastin GA Riverwood International Charter School 2026 SS
Patrick McQueeney AL Spain Park 2025 LHP
Jarron Meredith AL West Limestone High School 2025 C
Cole Miles AL Hartselle 2026 OF
Brue Milner AL Tallassee High School 2027 C
Trip Morgan AL James Clemens High School 2025 1B
Baylor Morrison AL Etowah High School 2027 SS
Jarret Morrison AL Jasper 2025 SS
Israel Navarro AL Hazel Green High School 2025 SS
Easton Nelms AL Florence High School 2025 SS
Dylan Olive AL Muscle Shoals 2026 RHP
Andrew Owen AL PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 1B
Ryan Parent AL Daphne High School 2027 SS
Sawyer Pearsall AL McAdory High School 2026 OF
Cooper Pennington AL Shelby County 2026 1B
Karter Perry AL Pell City High School 2026 OF
Nick Peters AL Helena 2025 C
Levi Pinder AL GLENWOOD SCHOOL 2025 3B
Ethan Prickett AL Chelsea 2025 OF
Sam Prier AL Oak Mountain 2026 C
Andy Purvis AL UMS-WRIGHT PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Chase Rafferty AL Vestavia Hills High School 2025 LHP
Dylan Rainey AL Westbrook Christian 2025 RHP
Jacob Rearden AL Chelsea 2026 OF
Clayton Rice AL AMERICAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 OF
Jeffery Rich AL Huntsville 2028 SS
Brady Richardson AL Enterprise High School 2025 SS Troy
Hudson Robbins AL Saraland High School 2026 C
Jesse Rogers AL Gulf Shores 2028 3B
Jack Ross AL Homewood High School 2025 3B
Davis Ruston AL Shelby County High School 2026 C
Kyle Sanderson AL Hoover High School 2026 OF
Angelo Santiago AL Auburn High School 2026 3B
Gunner Sappington AL Russellville High School 2025 RHP
Jameson Scissum AL Etowah High School 2025 RHP Mississippi State
Landon Scott AL Huntsville High School 2025 OF
Memphis Scott AL Madison County High School 2025 3B
Jack Shaw AL Bob Jones 2025 RHP
Brady Sheppard AL Hoover High School 2025 RHP
Bryson Sheppard AL Smiths Station High School 2026 1B
Caleb Simpson AL Hoover High School 2027 RHP
Cayden Slick TOURNEYS Oxford 2028 SS
Gavin Smith AL Vestavia 2026 1B
Hudson Smith AL James Clemens High School 2027 C
Jamarkius Smith AL Reeltown High School 2027 RHP
Noah Stafford AL Ardmore High School 2026 SS
Connor Stiles AL Athens High School 2026 RHP
John Stowers AL St. Paul's Episcopal 2026 C Auburn
Andrew Summers AL WHITESBURG CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 OF
Charlie Taaffe AL Vestavia Hills 2027 SS
Paxton Tarver AL DECATUR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 SS
Reece Thomas AL Huntsville High School 2025 2B
Price Thornton AL Deshler 2026 RHP
Cross Tonsmeire AL Vestavia Hills High School 2026 OF
JB Upton AL Auburn High School 2027 SS
Aiden Urnis AL Prattville High School 2026 SS
Conner Vaden AL Scottsboro 2028 OF
Mikey Vanderheyden AL Enterprise High School 2025 C Houston
Brenner VanDeWynckel AL Sparkman High School 2026 LHP
Ethan Walls AL PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 RHP
Kaden Walters AL Sardis High School 2027 C
Ty Waters AL UMS-Wright 2026 C
Will Whatley AL Auburn High School 2025 OF
Gibbs White AL Tuscaloosa County 2027 3B
Canaan Whitman AL Oxford High School 2026 C
Brady Wilson AL DECATUR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 RHP Auburn
Jaxson Wood AL Hoover High School 2026 SS Tennessee
Parks Woodruff AL Lincoln High School 2027 OF
Nicholas Youngblood AL Clay-Chalkville 2025 C
Cole Ziak AL Hazel Green 2027 OF
Bryce Zimmerman AL Hazel Green High School 2026 SS