Rocky Mountain Futures Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Connor Abbott CO Rifle 2023 OF
Colin Adams CO Douglas County 2023 3B Shoreline Community College
Sawyer Amato CO Chatfield 2023 SS Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Zane Aplanalp CO Chatfield 2023 SS
Tate Aurich CO D'Evelyn 2023 RHP Webster University
Nathan Balser CO Legend 2023 2B Spring Hill College
Brody Bliek CO Valor Christian 2023 C
Charlie Boyd CO Cherokee Trail 2023 SS
Ryan Brady CO Mullen 2024 C
Lucas Brennan CO Northfield 2022 2B Puget Sound
Mika Brown CO Rock Canyon 2023 3B
Cannon Burcar CO Columbine 2023 OF
Calab Caciari CO Valley High School 2023 SS
Connor Cholez CO Mountain Vista 2022 RHP College of San Mateo
Jed Downey CO Cherokee Trails 2023 OF
Caleb Erickson CO Roosevelt 2022 1B
Marcus Espinosa CO Riverdale Ridge 2023 MIF
Bradley Feezer WY Cheyenne Central 2023 RHP Nebraska
Gyce Franklin WY East High School 2023 OF
Julain Garza CO Overland 2023 1B
Gage Gaschler CO Rocky Mountain High School 2022 3B
Dylan Goltl CO Rock Canyon 2023 C
Niko Gonzales CO Overland 2023 OF
David Good CO Roaring Fork High School 2022 RHP
Ryan Griffin CO Lutheran 2023 SS
Aidan Gutierrez WY McCormick 2023 OF
Jayden Hansen CO Mountain Range 2023 1B
Parker Hansen CO Brighton 2023 C Highland CC (KS)
Brayden Harbin CO Eaglecrest 2023 2B
Brandon Hegedus CO Columbine 2023 C
Gavin Hershberger CO Rock Canyon 2024 C
Maddox Hodges CO Chatfield 2023 C
Cade Huggins CO Arapahoe 2023 3B
Gavin Hunt CO Valor Christian 2023 OF Azusa Pacific University
Gabriel Jackson CO D'Evelyn 2023 SS
Garrett Keck CO Columbine 2022 2B
Noah Kenney CO Legend 2023 RHP College of DuPage
Cole LaCrue CO Broomfield 2023 C
Nicholas Lay CO Horizon 2023 LHP
Elijah Lofton CO Riverdale Ridge 2023 OF
Mason Lowe CO Undecided 2023 SS
Landen Lutz CO Windsor High School 2024 C
Ben Mackert CO ThunderRidge 2023 C
Fisher Mainwaring CO Dakota Ridge High School 2023 1B
Colter McAnelly WY Cheyenne East 2023 SS Utah
Gavin McKown CO Smoky Hill 2023 OF
Andrew McNear CO Lutheran 2024 OF
Luke Meyer CO Valor Christian 2022 OF
Tucker Monroe CO Lutheran High School 2023 1B
Elijah Morales CO Battle Mountain 2022 OF
Stanley Morrow CO Roosevelt 2023 RHP
Isaac Mouw CO Mountain Vista 2022 3B
Thomas Munch CO Cherokee Trail 2023 C Occidental College
Parker Murrow CO Chatfield 2023 OF
Andy Niccum CO Eaglecrest 2023 3B
Zac Northrup CO Rock Canyon 2023 3B
Jack Novak CO ThunderRidge 2023 RHP Colorado State University
Sebastian Oliver CO Basalt 2024 2B
Derek Olsen CO Legacy 2023 C Pima CC
Hayden Osborn CO Douglas County 2023 OF
Calvin Postal CO East high school 2023 SS
Nathaniel Renn CO Roosevelt High School 2023 1B
Matthew Rhoades CO Lewis Palmer 2023 1B Concordia University (NE)
Peyton Richardson CO Bennett 2023 RHP
Garrett Ryan CO Heritage 2023 OF
Brandon Sanchez CO Legacy 2023 SS Northern Colorado
Hugo Sanchez CO Central High School 2023 RHP
Cole Schmidthuber CO Broomfield 2022 2B
Bo Schmitz CO Roosevelt 2023 2B
Brayden Schwartzenberger CO Kinard Middle School 2023 SS
Braden Schweer CO Regis Jesuit 2022 LHP
Carson Sherrill CO Chatfield 2023 RHP Eastern Oklahoma State JC
Brandon Short CO Coal Ridge 2023 LHP
Spenser Smock CO Grandview 2023 SS
Gavin Speirs CO Broomfield 2022 3B Howard JC
Brody Sprinkle CO Chaparral 2023 1B
Maddux Stahl CO Legend 2024 OF
Tristian Tafoyta CO Bear Creek 2023 RHP
Brennan Taylor CO Severance 2024 2B
Will Togher CO Fort Collins High School 2021 3B Northeastern JC
Garrett Triplett CO Rock Canyon 2023 2B
Jackson Whitworth WY Cheyenne Central 2023 SS
Zack Wiltanger WY MCCormick Jr. High 2023 3B