2019 New England Top Prospect Games 6.19.19 (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Justin Adorno CT New britain 2020 SS Central Connecticut State
Jack Ambrosino VT South Burlington 2020 RHP Holy Cross
Michael Anquillare CT North Haven 2022 1B Stony Brook
James Aselta FL IMG Academy 2022 2B Lafayette
Logan Avin CT Waterford 2021 RHP Plattsburgh State University of New York
Luke Benneche CT Simsbury 2020 OF Lafayette
Ryan Bonja MA Worcester Academy 2021 C Clark University
Drew Botta MA Pingree 2022 SS
Trey Bourque MA Deerfield Academy 2021 C Skidmore College
Nicholas Bracale CT Notre Dame West Haven 2021 C
Matthew Bradbury CT Newtown 2020 C Eastern Connecticut State University
Austin Brown CT Bristol Central 2020 OF Nichols College
Davis Brown CT Old Saybrook 2020 RHP
Brandon Bukowski CT Wethersfield 2020 OF
Christopher Bulk RI Portsmouth 2021 C Central Connecticut State
Nicholas Cannata CT Kingswood Oxford 2020 RHP
Thomas Chacharone MA West Boylston 2022 OF
Clark Churchill CT Windsor 2021 RHP Nichols College
CJ Cianflone PA Immaculate 2020 OF
Jack Clancy CT O.H. Platt 2020 C Central Connecticut State
Emmett Coco CT Conard 2021 C
AJ Colarusso MA Groton 2022 LHP Boston College
Caleb Constance MA Winchendon School 2022 C
Robert Constantine CT Weston 2019 2B
Matthew Cook CT Coventry 2020 RHP Mitchell College
Tyler Cortland CT Farmington 2020 RHP Dartmouth
Griffin Cournan MA Cardinal Spellman 2020 OF
Jesus Cruz MA Springfield Central 2021 SS
Preston Cunha RI Providence Country Day 2022 OF
Jackson Defayette NY Schalmont 2020 OF Albany
Michael DeMio CT Kingswood Oxford 2021 OF
Michael Dragon MA Boston College 2020 RHP Merrimack College
Brandyn Durand RI Bishop Hendricken 2022 C Kentucky
Ryan Egan CT Taft School 2022 RHP Fordham
Blaise Engle CT Avon 2020 RHP
Alec Erskine CT Haddam Killingworth 2021 SS Southern Connecticut State University
Anthony Espinoza CT Warde 2020 RHP Central Connecticut State
Tommy Fahey CT Immaculate 2021 C Trinity College (CT)
Matthew Falk CT Enfield 2019 C Mitchell College
Bret Fee CT North Branford 2020 LHP Bryant & Stratton VA Beach
Jackson Ferrigno CT Farmington 2021 SS Connecticut
Malachi Flaherty NY Guilderland 2020 OF Saint Joseph's College (ME)
Nolan Florence MA Chicopee 2020 C Westfield State University
Bryce Fournier CT Southington 2020 RHP Union College (NY)
Vince Freddo MA St. Johns Prep 2021 LHP
Brady Gagne MA Worcester Academy 2022 3B
Jacob Gaudreau RI LaSalle Academy 2021 C Bryant
Devin Geoghegan CT Coginchaug 2020 RHP
Nicholas Gleason MA Wilbraham and Monson Academy 2021 RHP Massachusetts-Lowell
Kyle Gordon CT Norwalk 2020 OF
TJ Gormley RI North Kingstown 2022 SS Maine
Riley Gravel CT Kingswoodoxford 2021 OF
Max Gustafson CT Cheshire 2022 3B Bryant
Tyler Gutsfeld CT Westminster 2022 OF
Connor Haywood NY Trinity Pawling 2021 RHP Fordham
Henry Hersum RI Combine Academy 2021 RHP Old Dominion
Steven Hicks CT Academy of Sciences and Innovation 2020 3B
Sam Hill MA Algonquin 2021 3B Massachusetts-Amherst
Jack Hoch CT Stamford 2021 OF
Sebastian Holt CT Amity regional 2021 1B Maine
Grady Hudson NH Alvirne 2020 OF
Justin Humenay QC Taft School 2020 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Daniel Hussey CT St Thomas More 2020 LHP Central Connecticut State
Joseph Hussey CT Hall 2020 LHP
Alex Irizarry CT East Catholic 2022 SS Maryland
Jack Jelkovac CT Ridgefield 2021 OF
Ben Jerome CT Waterford 2020 C Nichols College
Brandon Keeler CT East Catholic 2020 C Southern Connecticut State University
Donovan Kelley NH Timberlane Regional 2020 2B
Carter Kelsey CT Staples, Westport 2021 RHP Seton Hall
Nathaniel Kilburn NY CBA-Albany 2020 RHP
Bryan Kraus CT Trumbull 2021 RHP Rhode Island
Michael Kurlan MA St. Johns Shrewsbury 2020 C Bard College
Ryan LaPierre MA Pittsfield 2020 RHP Hartford
Luke LaSaracina CT Avon Old Farms 2021 3B Wesleyan University
Jack Levine MA Governor's Academy 2022 RHP Navy
Dawson Logie CT Loomis Chaffee 2021 RHP Stony Brook
Matthew Lussier MA Dexter Southfield 2023 OF
Logan Macaluso CT Ellington 2020 RHP Assumption College
Devin Machado MA Somerset Berkley 2021 OF Wheaton College (MA)
Daelan Mangiafico CT Kent School 2020 SS
Jack Marshall CT Kingswood Oxford 2020 2B Stonehill College
Kevin Masse RI Moses Brown 2021 OF
Jack Mathews CT Brunswick 2020 SS Trinity College (CT)
Dylan McCarthy VT Vermont Academy 2023 RHP
Aidan McGee MA St Johns Shrewsbury 2021 LHP Union College (NY)
Tim McGuire RI Portsmouth 2021 SS Sacred Heart
Michael Melluzzo CT Southington 2020 RHP
Gianno Merlonghi CT Masuk 2021 SS Central Connecticut State
Ryan Meyer MA Shrewsbury 2021 SS Fordham
Matthew Milone CT RHAM 2021 SS Babson College
Korey Morton CT Brien McMahon 2020 OF Connecticut
Gavin Moser MA Wayland 2020 Brandeis University
Frank Mozzicato CT East Catholic 2021 LHP Connecticut
Zack Nakonechny CT Newington 2021 RHP Southern Connecticut State University
Andrew Noland RI Bishop Hendricken 2022 SS Wake Forest
Owen Papciak CT Maloney 2020 1B
Ryan Parent CT St. Paul Catholic 2020 1B Eastern Connecticut State University
Christian Pedro CT Kingswood Oxford 2022 RHP
Andy Pelc MA Deerfield 2021 C
Devin Pelletier CT Southington 2021 SS
Cristian Perez CT Cheshire Academy 2020 1B St. Peters
Daniel Perez CT Cheshire Academy 2021 2B Manhattan
Ryan Perez CT Greenwich 2023 OF
Harry Peters MA Boston College 2021 C Saint Anselm College
Jack Petersen CT Newtown 2021 SS Connecticut
Jackson Phinney MA Noble and Greenough 2020 C Pittsburgh
Wes Pierce CT Kingswood Oxford 2020 OF
Calvin Place MA Belmont Hill 2021 3B Union College (NY)
Griffin Pontbriant CT Norwich Free Academy 2021 RHP Central Connecticut State
Grant Powers CT Glastonbury 2021 1B
Mitch Powers CT Suffield Academy 2020 3B Curry College
Matthew Rados CT St. Thomas Moore 2021 RHP Central Connecticut State
Lucas Radziewicz CT Middletown 2020 2B
Matthew Ray MA Lincoln Sudbury Regional 2021 OF
Coleman Reece VT Burr And Burton Academy 2022 2B
Ethan Rembish CT St. Paul Catholic 2020 RHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Shaun Remillard CT ST PAUL Catholic 2021 OF American International
Jared Reminder RI Pilgrim 2021 RHP Saint Anselm College
Nicholas Remy MA The Winchendon School 2021 RHP Maryland, Baltimore County
Kyle Rizy MA Worcester Academy 2021 RHP Bryant
Will Rocchetti CT Waterford 2021 SS
Caleb Rogers MA Methuen 2020 1B
Frederick Rushton MA Doherty Memorial 2021 SS Navy
Jacob Santiago CT Bristol Central 2020 C Hartford
Julian Scarpa CT Guilford 2021 3B
Connor Schmautz MA St. Johns, Shrewsbury 2021 RHP Endicott College
Walker Sharp CT St. Paul Catholic 2020 RHP Salve Regina University
Ryan Shaw CT East Catholic 2021 3B Massachusetts-Boston
Sam Smith CT Kingswood Oxford 2021 3B
Sammy Smith CT Newtown 2020 OF Middlebury College
Andrew Smithson MA Andover 2021 LHP Central Connecticut State
Michael Stack MA Billerica Memorial 2021 RHP
Brandon Stake CT Kingswood Oxford 2020 RHP
Kyle Stober NY Trinity Pawling 2022 2B
Brett Sullivan MA Auburn 2020 3B
Nick Szesnat NY Shaker 2020 RHP Marist
Lawrence Tang MA Belmont Hill 2022 3B
Sean Tashjian MA Suffield Academy 2021 OF Grinnell College
Josh Taylor CT Newtown 2020 3B Central Connecticut State
Nick Tiziani CT Bacon Academy 2020 RHP Eastern Connecticut State University
Michael Tonelli MA Worcester Academy 2022 2B
Anthony Tonucci CT Waterford 2020 2B
Jordan Valentino CT Salisbury 2020 OF Central Connecticut State
Matthew Verrier MA Wachusett 2021 2B
Lucas Villanti NY St. Anthony's 2020 RHP
Jack Wallace CT St Joseph 2021 SS
Connor Walsh MA Bridgewater Raynham 2020 RHP Central Connecticut State
Jack Wentworth RI South Kingstown 2021 OF Seton Hall
Luca Wentzel CT Wilton 2021 SS Florida Institute of Technology
Logan Wenzel CT Middletown 2021 LHP Central Connecticut State
CJ Willis MA Bridgton Academy Maine 2021 3B
John Zadrozny CT Avon Old Farms 2021 1B
Max Zajec MA Wellesley 2020 1B Dartmouth
Zac Zyons RI South Kingstown 2021 SS Bryant