2020 Connecticut Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Connor Anthony CT East Granby 2021 3B
Jaden Asklar CT East Hampton 2023 2B
Dylan Aunchman RI Toll Gate 2021 OF Rhode Island College
Logan Avin CT Waterford 2021 RHP Plattsburgh State University of New York
Brenden Baiardi CT Lewis S Mills 2021 RHP
Jake Balogh CT Fairfield Warde 2022 OF
Hugh Barrett CT New Hampton School 2021 RHP Saint Joseph's College (ME)
Noel Batista CT Suffield Academy 2022 2B
Blake Beattie CT Xavier 2023 SS
Corbin Berard RI Bishop Hendricken 2022 RHP Saint Anselm College
Nathan Bigelow CT East Hampton 2022 RHP
Tysen Billings CT Cromwell 2022 OF
Aidan Brett CT Seymour 2021 1B Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Ryan Brimecombe CT Oxford 2022 1B
Cameron Brooks CT Middletown 2021 C Thomas College
Cole Caccamo CT Farmington 2022 OF
Bailey Camacho MA Attleboro 2021 C Colby-Sawyer College
Kyle Carozza CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2022 SS Salve Regina University
Carter Chambers CT East Lyme 2021 SS Hamilton College
Spencer Chard CT Canterbury School 2023 SS
Michael Clapprood RI Cumberland 2021 RHP Endicott College
Nick Clark CT Amity Regional 2023 3B
Joel Collado CT Notre Dame Catholic 2023 C
Benjamin DeCrosta CT Haddam Killingworth 2023 3B
Matthew DeFilippis CT Trumbull 2022 RHP
Joseph DeRienzo CT Trumbull 2022 RHP Salve Regina University
Sean Desjardins CT Avon Old Farms 2021 SS St. Lawrence University
Joey Disalvo RI Cumberland 2021 OF
Connor Donahue MA Blackstone Valley Tech 2021 2B
Tabor Engle CT Avon 2022 RHP
Cameron Foster MA Attleboro 2021 SS Rhode Island College
Brandon Gaer CT Xavier 2023 C
Thomas Galusha CT Salisbury School 2023 RHP Connecticut
Dylan Gangi CT New Fairfield 2023 2B
Scott Gell CT Trumbull 2023 C
Brent Gilson CT Middletown 2021 RHP
Mason Glickman CT Windsor 2022 RHP New Haven
Jacob Gorman MA Attleboro 2021 RHP
Aaron Guay CT Wethersfield 2021 C
Glenn Halliday CT Choate Rosemary Hall 2021 LHP Hofstra
Tyler Hartley CT Xavier 2022 RHP
Justin Higgins CT St. Luke's 2023 SS
Samuel Holley ME Bridgton Academy 2021 C Keene State College
Logan Huzi CT Trumbull 2022 RHP Eastern Connecticut State University
Trevor Jacozzi CT Saint Joseph 2021 3B
Christian Jerez NY Holy Cross 2023 SS
Jarred Kirk CT Lyman Hall 2021 OF
Cole Kocienda CT Hall 2022 SS
Patrick Kostiw MA Sutton 2022 SS Assumption College
Lucas Lariviere RI Cumberland 2021 1B Roger Williams University
Tyler LaRocque CT Oxford 2022 OF
Camden Lathrop CT New Fairfield 2021 SS
Jonathan Lattimer CT Windsor 2022 C
Alec Lavallee RI Cumberland 2021 OF Roger Williams University
Richie Licursi CT Taft School 2021 3B Sacred Heart
Jared Lindstrom CT Manchester 2023 C
Carlos Martinez CT The Hotchkiss 2022 SS
Connor McCue CT Suffield 2022 OF
Jacob Mello MA Westfield 2024 RHP
Joshua Mikulski CT Mark T. Sheehan 2023 SS
Zakary Morales CT Holy Cross 2023 2B
Charlie Mulhall CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2021 OF Herkimer County CC
Zack Nakonechny CT Newington 2021 RHP Southern Connecticut State University
Andrew Navickas CT Bacon Academy 2022 1B Lasell College
Gavin OBrien CT East Lyme 2023 OF
Seth ORourke CT Pomperaug 2022 2B
Kasey Ouellette CT Berlin 2022 1B
Luke Paluska CT East Hampton 2022 RHP
Rian Parker CT Middletown 2021 OF
Jacob Paulhus CT East Catholic 2021 LHP
Chris Piscione RI Cranston West 2023 3B
Anthony Pretter CT Wethersfield 2022 3B
Vincent Purcell RI East Greenwich 2023 RHP
Gael Quiroga CT Shelton 2023 3B
Shaun Remillard CT ST PAUL Catholic 2021 OF American International
Will Rocchetti CT Waterford 2021 SS Massachusetts-Dartmouth
JJ Romatzick CT Stratford 2022 SS
Edward Sanchez Jr. CT Farmington 2022 2B
Brian Sappington CT The Kent School 2022 2B
Sean Scanlon CT Avon Old Farms 2021 3B Holy Cross
Ryan Scialabba CT Cheshire 2021 SS Saint Anselm College
Zachary Scott MA Winchendon School 2022 SS Dayton
Peter Siana CT Avon Old Farms 2022 OF
Edwin Silverio Jr. RI Cranston West 2023 2B
Ryan Slack CT Derby 2023 SS
Nick Soignoli CT Cromwell 2022 OF
Henry Stearns CT Xavier 2023 C
Nicholas Strojny RI Woonsocket 2021 2B
Patrick Teasdale CT Stamford 2021 RHP Lesley University
Noah Terzo CT Wethersfield 2022 RHP
Vik Vakati CT Xavier 2022 SS
Vik Vakati CT Xavier 2022 SS
Ryan Warner CT Trumbull 2023 OF
Ian Wirtz CT Cheshire 2023 C
Justin Zamkov CT Amity Regional 2022 RHP
Landon Zdru CT St Joseph 2023 1B