2020 New England Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
James Agabedis MA Lawrence Academy 2022 SS Tulane
Michael Anderson MA Saint Paul 2022 RHP
Colbe Andrews CT Lyme-Old Lyme 2021 SS
Jack Andrews CT Fairfield Warde 2023 2B
Michael Anquillare CT North Haven 2022 1B Stony Brook
Willie Baker Jr. MA Mashpee 2021 OF
Jack Barber CT Darien 2023 RHP
Tyler Bashar CT Trumbull 2022 RHP Nichols College
Tommy Beauregard MA Salem 2021 SS Wheaton College (MA)
Joseph Bianchi MA Noble and Greenough 2021 RHP Bates College
Jeremy Blackwood CT Windsor 2021 RHP Lasell College
Cameron Boardman VT Vermont Academy 2022 C
Alex Bodnar MA Brooks School 2021 2B
Andrew Bolduc MA Pope Francis Prep 2022 3B
Anthony Bongiovanni CT Newington 2022 1B
Michael Boni CT West Haven 2021 OF
Xavier Botelho MA Dighton-Rehoboth Regional 2021 3B Johnson & Wales University
Drew Botta MA Pingree 2022 SS
Johnny Bova CT Trumbull 2021 2B Western New England University
Hunter Boyd CT Jonathan Law 2021 C
Christian Bracher MA Boston College 2021 3B
Zachery Broderick CT Fairfield Warde 2022 LHP
Austin Brune MA Billerica Memorial 2023 OF
Mikey Brunetti NY Manhasset 2022 C
Garrett Burke RI Bishop Hendricken 2022 3B
McAllister Burke CT Amity Regional 2022 SS Dartmouth
Sean Butkowski NY Lake George 2021 1B Millersville University
Shaun Callahan CT Newington 2022 OF New Haven
Alex Cappellucci CT Newington 2023 SS
Andrew Castelluccio CT Ridgefield 2022 RHP St. John's
Andrew Chenevert MA Dracut 2023 RHP
Ben Cherico CT Ridgefield 2022 1B St. Louis
Andrew Chevarie MA Winchendon School 2021 LHP Maine
Michael Clapprood RI Cumberland 2021 RHP Endicott College
James Clark MA Algonquin Regional 2022 RHP
Alex Clemmey RI Bishop Hendricken 2023 LHP Vanderbilt
Ryan Cloutier MA Central Catholic 2022 RHP
Seth Cloutier RI Mt Hope 2021 LHP
Brady Collins MA St, Johns - Shrewsbury 2023 1B
Justin Colpack MA Easthampton 2022 1B Wheaton College (MA)
Christopher Connelly CT East Catholic 2021 2B
Matthew Conte MA Dexter Southfield 2024 C Wake Forest
Dima Cornell-Neal CT St. Joe's 2021 C Connecticut-Avery Point JC
Spencer Cotugno NY Amsterdam 2023 C
Matthew Cummings Jr CT Trumbull 2022 RHP
Mason Cycenas-Heimer CT Manchester 2022 LHP
Connor Daly CT Newington 2022 OF
Trey Deitelbaum CT Joseph A. Foran 2022 RHP
Jeremy Delamota MA Berkshire School 2021 OF Albany
Justin Delaney CT Trumbull 2022 SS
Alex DelCampo CT Fitch 2021 2B Elms College
Jake Dellavecchia CT Southington 2021 C
Michael Dennis MA St. John's Shrewsbury 2022 C Mary Washington
Kevin Donahue CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2021 LHP
Matthew Donahue MA Medfield 2022 3B
Scott Donahue MA Medfield 2023 C
Gavin Donohue MA Boston College 2023 SS
Ronan Donohue MA Boston College 2023 SS
Joe Dooley CT Hall 2022 3B
Zakary Droukas CT Brookfield 2021 2B Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Ryan Eaton ME Bridgton Academy 2022 OF
Ryan Egan CT Taft School 2022 RHP Fordham
Drew Errera CT Xavier 2021 SS Western New England University
Alec Erskine CT Haddam Killingworth 2021 SS Southern Connecticut State University
Tommy Fahey CT Immaculate 2021 C Trinity College (CT)
Jonathan Fallacaro CT Fairfield College Preparatory School 2021 LHP Adelphi University
Nick Famiglietti MA Winchendon 2022 3B
Josh Fischer MA Hopkinton 2021 LHP Fairfield
Kyle Fischesser MA St. John's-Shrewsbury 2023 RHP
Jack Fitzgerald MA Braintree 2023 OF
Anthony Franco CT Robert E Fitch Sr. 2021 2B
Dominic Gabardi MA Austin Prep 2023 OF
Tino Gagliardi CT Cromwell 2021 1B
Brady Gagne MA Worcester Academy 2022 3B
Daniel Gantert CT New Fairfield 2022 C
John Garrett Jr. MA Boston College 2022 1B
Ben Genser MA Rivers School 2021 SS Bates College
Greg Gorman RI Westerly 2022 1B Bryant
TJ Gormley RI North Kingstown 2022 SS Maine
Joseph Granata CT Notre Dame Fairfield 2021 LHP Nichols College
Owen Gray MA Dexter Southfield 2024 3B
Justin Hackett CT Lyman Hall 2022 SS Bryant
Alden Halfinger CT Haddam Killingworth 2021 RHP Salem International University
Jack Hansen MA Wachusett 2023 LHP
Liam Haywood NY Trinity Pawling 2023 C
Jack Hoch CT Stamford 2021 OF
Jamison Howland MA Quabbin Regional 2022 OF
Ryan Hromadka CT The Morgan School 2021 C Chatham University
Elliott Hyde CT Fairfield Warde 2021 LHP Eastern Connecticut State University
James Jankovich MA Algonquin Regional 2022 OF
Jack Jelkovac CT Ridgefield 2021 OF
Jason Johnson CT Thomaston 2021 RHP
Connor Johnston CT Trumbull 2022 RHP Sacred Heart
Trevor Juan CT East Catholic 2021 OF Johnson & Wales University
Ryan Kane MA Boston College 2023 RHP
Devin Kazarian RI The Prout School 2021 C Elms College
Andrew Keaveney CT Greens Farms Academy 2022 1B
Kyle Kelleher CT Stonington 2021 RHP Nichols College
Brendan Kelly CT Farmington 2022 RHP Eastern Connecticut State University
Carter Kelsey CT Staples, Westport 2021 RHP Seton Hall
Ryan Knight MA Peabody Veterans Memorial 2021 OF Hartford
Sam Kornet MA Medfield 2021 1B Skidmore College
Bryan Kraus CT Trumbull 2021 RHP Rhode Island
Jeffrey Kraus CT Trumbull 2023 OF
Drew Kron CT Xavier 2022 OF Connecticut
Mason Kulpa MA Dighton Rehoboth Regional 2022 SS Massachusetts-Amherst
John LaFleur CT The Loomis Chaffee School 2023 SS
Tommy LaSpada CT Hall 2022 C
Ryan Laubscher CT Simsbury 2021 1B Ithaca College
Kyle Lavigne NH Bishop Guertin 2022 C Austin Peay
Max LeFrancois MA Saint Paul�s 2021 3B Assumption College
Roy Lenhard CT Shelton 2022 LHP
Ben Leonard MA Medfield 2021 C Tufts University
Dillon Luke CT Xavier 2022 OF
Matthew Lussier MA Dexter Southfield 2023 OF
Michael Magliocca NY Broadalbin-Perth 2022 2B
Josh Malcolm CT Coventry 2021 C Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Owen Malone RI Portsmouth 2022 OF
Evan Maloney RI North Kingstown 2022 RHP Wake Forest
Alex Marot MA Winchendon School 2023 3B
Noah Marshall NY Amsterdam 2022 RHP
Caleb Martinek CT The MacDuffie School 2022 RHP
Cole Mascott MA Phillips Academy Andover 2023 1B
Evan Mastrobattisto CT Daniel Hand 2022 SS
Patrick Mazzamaro CT Watertown 2021 LHP
Brayden Mazzoni CT Fairfield Prep 2023 RHP
Sean (John) McAdams CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2022 SS
Evan McCarthy MA Leominster 2021 RHP Assumption College
Justin McCarthy RI north kingstown 2021 2B Catholic University
Jack McCue MA Algonquin Regional 2022 2B
Max McLoughlin CT Shelton 2021 OF Montclair State University
Arthur McMahon MA Westborough 2021 RHP Salve Regina University
Cal Melendez CT Engineering and Science Magnet School 2021 SS
Francisco Melendez MA Central Catholic 2023 RHP
Sebastian Mexico MA Phillips Academy Andover 2021 OF Fordham
Watson Mexico MA Oakmont 2024 LHP
Brayden Michaelson MA St Marks 2023 SS
Deegan Miller MA St Paul 2022 C
James Morr CT Avon Old Farms School 2022 RHP
Justin Morris MA Lawrence Academy 2023 RHP
Cameron Morrison MA Bridgewater - Raynham 2023 C
Sean Moynihan MA Masconomet Regional 2021 1B Assumption College
Connor Nelson MA Catholic Memorial 2022 RHP
Tyler Normandie MA Central Catholic 2023 3B
Kyle Noska CT Xavier 2022 OF
Ryan O'Connor CT Fitch 2022 OF
Sean O'Leary MA Foxboro 2023 3B
Frankie Oppedisano MA Hopkinton 2023 RHP
Sam Palmer MA Medfield 2021 RHP Westfield State University
Derek Paris MA Mount Greylock 2022 C Maryland, Baltimore County
William Parker MA Hopedale 2022 RHP
Jack Pawlich CT Rocky Hill 2022 1B
Christian Pedro CT Kingswood Oxford 2022 RHP
Jack Pireaux CT Daniel Hand 2021 SS
Nicholas Plue NY Guilderland 2022 3B Manhattan
Connor Podeszwa CT Waterford 2021 RHP Tufts University
Nathan Pompano CT Guilford 2022 2B
Justin Porter CT Fitch 2021 1B
Danny Prior RI East Greenwich 2021 LHP Catholic University
Jared Reminder RI Pilgrim 2021 RHP Saint Anselm College
Drew Renzella MA Williston Northampton 2023 C
Mavrick Rizy MA Worcester Academy 2024 RHP Connecticut
Marcus Rodrigues RI LaSalle Academy 2022 SS Wheaton College (MA)
Henry Rondon CT Kolbe Cathedral 2021 LHP Elms College
Thomas Rupp MA The Winchendon School 2023 1B
Ryan Russell MA West Springfield 2021 2B
Ryan Salvador CT Waterford 2021 2B Eastern Connecticut State University
Daniel Sarmiento NH Bridgton Academy 2022 LHP
Julian Scarpa CT Guilford 2021 3B
Ryan Shaw CT East Catholic 2021 3B Massachusetts-Boston
Thomas Shurtleff MA Medfield 2022 RHP Pennsylvania
Michael Simonelli CT Foran 2021 OF Sacred Heart
Cody Smith MA St. Peter-Marian (St. Paul in 2021-School merger)) 2021 OF Assumption College
Sam Smith CT Kingswood Oxford 2021 3B
Andrew Smithson MA Andover 2021 LHP Central Connecticut State
Ryan St. Jean CT East Catholic 2021 OF Western New England University
Sean Stephenson MA Bishop Feehan 2023 3B Connecticut
Bryce Taglialatella CT Pomperaug Regional 2021 OF Ithaca College
Owen Tahnk MA Newburyport 2023 RHP
Luke Tambasco NY Broadalbin Perth 2022 OF
Alex Tawa CT Loomis Chaffee 2023 LHP South Florida
Chas Terni Jr. CT Montville 2022 C
Anthony Torreso CT Salisbury School 2022 C Davidson
Michael Toth MA Granby Junior senior HIgh 2022 C Massachusetts-Amherst
Raymond Toth MA Granby Junior senior HIgh 2022 SS Wheaton College (MA)
Ommy Velez CT Orville Platt 2022 LHP
Jack Vieira MA Reading Memorial 2023 OF
Dylan Vigue MA Groton School 2023 SS
Aidan Vining MA The Winchendon School 2021 LHP Johnson & Wales University
Charlie Walsh MA Medfield 2021 C Westfield State University
Jackson Walsh RI Cumberland 2021 RHP Wheaton College (MA)
Peter Ward MA Nashoba Regional 2023 C
Christopher Watrous NY Trinity-Pawling 2021 C
Luke Wearne CT East Catholic 2022 C
Michael Wearne (Jr.) CT East Catholic 2021 3B Saint Joseph's College (ME)
Creighton Wesson CT Avon Old Farms 2022 RHP Salve Regina University
CJ Willis MA Bridgton Academy Maine 2021 3B
Matthew Wilson MA Bellingham 2021 3B
Joseph Winakor CT EO Smith 2023 2B
Sean Wininger CT Bristol Central 2021 RHP Central Connecticut State
Oliver Woodward CT Hall 2021 2B
John Zadrozny CT Avon Old Farms 2021 1B
Zachary Zajac CT Cromwell 2022 RHP
Brendan Zaleski CT Wethersfield 2021 RHP Lasell College
Luke Zezima CT Stratford 2021 SS Salve Regina University
Rob Zirlis CT Morgan 2021 RHP Mitchell College