2021 FL Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ian Anderson FL Lakeland Christian 2021 LHP South Florida State
Brady Appel FL Edgewater 2023 3B
Schyler Arroyo FL Hagerty 2022 C Bethune-Cookman
Riley Bambino FL Pembroke Pines Charter 2022 2B
Javier Barrenechea FL Gulliver Prep 2022 OF
Ben Barrow FL Providence 2023 C
Jake Bechtel FL East Lake 2023 OF
McCall Biemiller FL Jesuit 2024 LHP
Bradley Bloxsom FL Bishop McLaughlin Catholic 2023 1B
Ryland Bozenhard FL Dixie Hollins 2023 C
Connor Bruseski FL East Lake 2023 3B
Andrew Burns FL Steinbrenner 2021 1B Pasco-Hernando State College
CJ Bussell FL Naples 2022 SS
Breydan Calapa FL Orangewood Christian 2023 LHP
Jack Clark FL Jesuit 2024 2B
Ian Cochran FL Yulee 2021 RHP Thomas University
Hayden Cockman FL Sunlake 2022 C
Cooper Consiglio FL East Lake 2023 LHP Hawaii
Dillon Costello FL Calvary Christian 2022 3B
Robert Demetree FL TNXL Academy 2023 SS
Chandler Dorsey FL George Jenkins 2022 RHP Miami
Chris Duprey FL Wellington 2022 OF
Dearl Edens FL Calvary Christian 2022 RHP
Zachary Ferlita FL Calvary Christian 2021 C Covenant College
Ethan Firestein FL David Posnack Day 2022 RHP
Ryan Fry FL Wharton 2022 RHP Miami
Grant Gallagher FL Lawton Chiles 2022 SS
Lucas Glendinning FL Viera 2023 RHP
Scott Griesemer FL Ponte Vedra 2021 3B North Florida
Ty Grover FL Springstead 2023 3B
James Hankerson FL Berkeley Prep 2023 1B
Drake Harman FL Bloomingdale 2022 OF
Trevor Harrison FL East Lake 2023 RHP
Noah Hayse FL Buchholz 2024 C Central Florida
David Hickey FL Father Lopez 2023 C
Logan Hughes FL DeLand 2023 1B
Colin Jackson FL Gaither 2021 RHP
Mason Jantomaso FL Winter Haven 2022 C
Torry Jones FL Lakewood 2021 3B
Chayce Kieck FL Bolles 2024 SS
Luke Labriola FL Cardinal Mooney 2022 1B
Casey Lockwood FL Calvary Christian 2022 C
Alex Lodise FL Bartram Trail 2022 3B
Jacob Lozano FL Jesuit 2024 SS
Eli Maddox FL Paxon 2022 C
Branson Mann FL Columbia 2024 OF
Jackson McCarey IL New Trier 2024 OF
Tyler McClanahan FL Merritt Island 2023 OF
Jackson McKenzie FL Pace 2023 1B Mississippi State
Zach Merriman FL Sunlake 2024 OF
Kyle Mueller FL Lake Wales 2022 RHP
Max Murray FL Winter Springs 2025 3B
Robert Nedry FL Westminster Academy 2023 SS
Broc Parmer FL Pace 2022 C
Jose Pena FL Tampa Prep 2021 RHP Florida International
Zane Pestalozzi FL Jesuit Tampa 2024 OF
Michael Petite FL Palm Bay 2023 OF
Peyton Prescott FL Sebastian River 2023 SS
Lucas Ramos FL TNXL Academy 2023 1B
Carson Ramsey FL Liberty County 2021 LHP West Florida
Braden Rapp FL Vero Beach 2023 C
Drew Reaves FL J.M. Tate 2023 SS
Christopher Roberts FL Steinbrenner 2022 SS
Victor Rodriguez FL Montverde Academy 2021 OF Florida International
Aiden Roe FL Desoto County 2022 1B
Colby Shelton FL Bloomingdale 2022 SS Clemson
Preston Shemansky FL First Baptist Academy of Naples 2023 SS
Ryan Slattery FL TNXL Academy 2022 RHP Pittsburgh
Jacob Smith FL Spanish River Community 2022 RHP Pacific
Sean Sparling FL Matanzas 2021 OF Daytona State College
Zane Starling FL Santa Fe 2023 SS
Kyle Suda FL Steinbrenner 2022 OF
Gavin Thomas FL The Master's Academy 2023 OF
Tyler Toro FL Lake Howell 2022 RHP
Adonys Velez FL Home School 2024 SS Florida State
Jeremy Weaver FL Winter Haven 2022 RHP
Andrew Williamson FL Northside Christian 2023 OF
Dane Wohlabaugh FL Winter Springs 2023 1B
Huston Wynne FL Venice 2022 LHP
Anderson Zambrano FL Northside Christian 2023 SS