Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Connor Allen FL Merritt Island 2017 1B Miami
Andres Antonini FL St Thomas Aquinas 2018 SS Pittsburgh
Andrew Aultman FL Newberry 2018 RHP
Parker Aultman FL Newberry 2019 C Santa Fe College
Michael Bacica FL Windermere Prep 2018 RHP South Carolina
Luke Baker FL Buchholz 2020 LHP Mississippi
Austin Bates FL IMG Academy 2017 C Chipola College
Carson Beck FL Mandarin 2020 3B Georgia
Tony Becker FL Creekside 2018 RHP Felician College
Garrett Boeckle FL Berkeley Prep 2020 RHP Northwestern
Andy Booth FL Palm Harbor University 2019 LHP Saint Leo University
Carter Brady FL Stoneman Douglas 2020 OF USC-Upstate
Brant Brown FL Venice 2018 RHP St. Johns River State College
Trevor Candelaria FL Montverde Academy 2018 OF Davidson
Josiah Clark FL Bradenton 2019 SS
Preston Colp FL Palm Beach Gardens 2018 1B Saint Anselm College
Dylan Crews FL Lake Mary 2020 OF Louisiana State
Derek Crum FL Gaither 2019 OF Wake Forest
Casey Daiss FL TNXL Academy 2019 RHP
Jordan Daphney FL Countryside 2020 1B
Blake DeLamielleure FL Bartram Trail 2020 SS Jacksonville
Matthew Dickey FL North Florida Christian 2018 RHP Chipola College
Jared Dole FL Palmetto 2018 RHP
Luke Drummond FL King 2017 RHP Birmingham Southern College
William Escala FL South Dade Senior 2017 SS Miami
Peter Esposito FL Westwood Christian 2017 OF
Jordan Garcia FL J.W. Mitchell 2018 OF Daytona State College
Ben Gilbert FL Lake Wales 2019 OF Mississippi
Josh Gipson FL Oviedo 2018 LHP
Danny Gutcher FL Gaither 2018 C South Florida
Alexander Haire FL Berkeley Prep 2020 OF Florida State
Colby Halter FL Bishop Kenny 2020 SS Florida
Paul Steven Hegeman GA Glynn Academy 2020 RHP Chattahoochee Valley CC
Trey Hinchliffe FL Berkeley Prep 2020 RHP
McGwire Holbrook FL Bishop Moore 2020 C West Virginia
Justin Hughes FL South Fort Myers 2018
Logan Keller FL Lake Brantley 2019 SS Alabama
Joey Kinker FL Venice 2018 3B Florida Gulf Coast
Josh Kinker FL Venice 2019 LHP
Raymond Trey LaFleur III FL J M Tate 2019 OF Mississippi
Geoffrey Lancaster FL A. Crawford Mosley 2018 C
Drew Martin FL Jesuit 2017 RHP Eckerd College
Justin McAllister FL Newsome 2019 RHP
Brandon McBride FL East Ridge 2019 3B Gardner-Webb
Ryan McCauley FL Tarpon Springs 2020 RHP State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Jack McRae FL Bishop Moore 2019 RHP Johns Hopkins University
Jackson Miller FL JW Mitchell 2020 C Wake Forest
Mason Miller FL JW Mitchell 2020 LHP Florida Gulf Coast
Hunter Mink FL Palm Harbor University 2019 RHP Florida
Tanner Mink FL Palm Harbor University 2019 2B South Florida
Robert Minotti FL New Smyrna Beach 2019 SS Virginia Military Institute
Carson Montgomery FL Windermere 2020 RHP Florida State
Matthew Moss FL Buchholz 2019 SS
Hayden Muecke FL Trinity Catholic 2019 RHP Air Force
Danny Neri FL Bishop Snyder 2020 C Notre Dame
Cherokee Nichols FL Fletcher 2020 C Northwest Florida State College
Roberto Pena FL Calvary Christian Academy 2018 3B South Florida
Joseph Pierini III FL Wakulla 2020 SS
Nick Pogue FL Eau Gallie 2018 RHP Florida
Major Posey FL North Florida Christian 2019 RHP Central Florida
Blake Pound FL Duncan U. Fletcher 2020 OF North Florida
Christian Pregent FL Atlantic 2019 C Stetson
Shawn Rapp NJ Delbarton 2019 LHP North Carolina
Jake Remus FL Osceola Fundamental 2018 SS Illinois Institute of Technology
Josh Rivera FL IMG Academy 2019 3B Florida
Carter Shall FL Fletcher 2020 RHP
Travis Stapleton FL South Lake 2020 C North Florida
Spencer Stegemann FL Estero 2018 SS Daytona State College
Parker (PJ) Stoyan FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2020 LHP St. Louis
Michael Sutherland FL Bishop Moore 2019 OF West Virginia Wesleyan College
Zack Swift FL Lake Brantley 2018 3B
Alex Thomas FL SIAtech Charter School 2018 1B
Corbin Tsistinas FL Stoneman Douglas 2019 C Henderson State University
Hal Turner FL Charlotte 2020 1B
Brandon Walker FL North Florida Christian 2019 RHP Florida State
Stephen Wilmer FL Riverview (Sarasota) 2018 LHP East Carolina
Malik Young FL Bishop Kenny 2020 SS Winthrop