Scout Day: Midland Swarm Baseball

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Bransen Angel FL Tampa Catholic 2023 RHP Carson-Newman College
Alejandro Arado FL Jefferson 2024 2B
Matthew Archibald FL JW Mitchell 2023 RHP
Sadarian Austin FL Tampa bay tech 2024 OF
Mason Barry FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2024 OF
Lane Beale FL Largo 2024 C
Matthew Beckett FL J.W. Mitchell 2024 C
Joseph Benigno FL Wiregrass Ranch 2022 OF
Xavier Borges FL Alonso 2023 C
Reda Bousfiha FL Eastlake 2023 1B
Taylor Burdon FL Winter Haven 2023 C
Ethan Burkhardt FL A3 Academy 2024 3B Florida International
WILLIAM DAVIGNON FL Sunlake 2023 RHP
Tyler Doran FL Sunlake 2023 RHP
Niko Esposito FL Kesick 2023 3B
Jose Figueroa FL Alonso 2020 1B
Luke Fischer FL Wesley Chapel 2023 SS
Tristan Fondren FL Osceola 2023 3B
Joseph Fritz FL Jefferson 2023 OF
Carl Furr FL Gaither 2023 OF
Joe Greenwood FL Seminole 2022 LHP
Gabe Haught FL Sunlake 2024 C
Derek Henry FL Lakeland 2023 OF
Tyler Howald FL Lakewood Ranch 2023 C
COLE HUDDLESTON FL Palm Harbor University 2024 3B
Garrett Hudson FL Plant 2023 1B
CARSON JACKSON FL Land O Lakes 2023 RHP
Jack Johnson FL Dunedin 2024 2B
Skyler Keesee FL Alonso 2022 RHP
Laith Lineberger FL Lakeland Senior 2023 OF Erskine College
Greyson McNeill FL Dunedin 2024 OF
Augie Mojica FL A3 Academy 2023 RHP San Jacinto JC
Julian Montes FL Cambridge Christian 2022 2B
JuanCarlos Morales-Vega FL Steinbrenner 2022 SS
Sam Mummau FL Dunedin 2023 SS Florida
Isaiah Myles FL A3 Academy 2022 SS Hillsborough CC
Barrett Nelson FL N/A 2023 RHP
Nicholas Nugent FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2024 1B
EJ Patmon FL Countryside 2023 1B
Zachary Redner FL Strawberry Crest 2023 RHP Hillsborough CC
Austin Reese FL N/A 2023 OF
Jacob Riegel FL Dunedin 2023 SS
Carson Satin FL Sunlake 2024 RHP
Scout Simpson FL Gaither 2023 SS
Jordan Stofko FL Newsome 2022 C
Stephen Sukel FL Alonso 2023 2B
Tanner Swank FL Plant 2024 SS
Taki Tsetsekas FL East Lake 2022 C
Elijah Vickers FL Brandon 2023 SS
Nathan Vong FL Middleton 2022 2B
Ryan Winkler FL Palm Harbor 2023 LHP