Nebraska Spring Preview (FULL)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cullen Ainsworth TX Elkhorn 2019 C St. Edward's University
Joseph Alsup NE Elkhorn South 2019 OF
Cade Argo NE Norris 2019 2B Hutchinson CC
Brennan Askew NE Millard West 2018 LHP
Jackson Bertsch NE Elkhorn South 2019 RHP Hastings College
Dawson Beutler NE Millard West 2018 C
Grant Bohling NE Lincoln Southwest 2018 1B Des Moines Area CC
Camden Brichacek NE Lincoln Pius X 2018 2B
Noah Bruckner IA Atlantic 2018 C
Jacob Buckner NE Lincoln Southwest 2018 OF
Caden Comer NE North Platte 2018 RHP Southeast CC
Bryan Craft NE Millard West 2018 RHP Ave Maria University
Andrew Eskens NE Lincoln Pius X 2018 RHP Iowa Lakes CC
Cole Evans NE Grand Island 2019 OF Parkland College
Griffin Everitt NE Lincoln Southwest 2018 C Kansas City Kansas CC
Cade Flaherty NE Omaha Burke 2019 RHP Fort Hays State University
Houston Fogelstrom NE Omaha North 2019 OF Northeast CC
Cameron Fox NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 3B
Eli Friend NE Lincoln High 2020 SS South Carolina-Salkehatchie JC
Jon Garrett NE Bellevue East 2018 OF
Jake Gish NE Elkhorn South 2019 SS Iowa Western CC
Mitch Goff IA Dowling Catholic 2018 RHP
Josh Hain NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 RHP Cloud County CC
Nicholas Hall NE Omaha Burke 2018 3B Southeast CC
Caedin Hays NE Bellevue West 2019 OF
Braydan Hlavac NE Louisville 2018 1B Buena Vista University
Blake Hodges NE Omaha North 2018 C
Gavin Hoffman NE Lincoln Southeast 2018 RHP
Derek Holtorf NE Seward 2019 1B Southeast CC
Jared Jennings NE Elkhorn South 2018 3B
Austin Jisa NE Lincoln Southeast 2018 C Webster University
Jaxson Johnson NE Lincoln Southeast 2018 3B Southeast CC
Rhett Jordon NE Waverly 2019 SS
Ryan Jungers NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 RHP Grinnell College
Nick Kemper SD Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2019 C Barton CC
Ethan Kidder NE Lincoln Christian 2020 C
Cade Kohout NE Norris 2018 OF Fort Scott CC
Jake LaMarre NE Lincoln Southwest 2020 C
Connor Laux NE Hastings 2018 SS Nebraska-Kearney
Noah Leng NE Platteview 2018 OF York College (NE)
Dawson Linder NE Lincoln Southwest 2018 RHP Hutchinson CC
Tanner Lukowski NE Omaha (NE) Skutt Catholic 2019 C Fort Hays State University
Caden Mathewson NE Platteview 2019 SS Buena Vista University
Jordan Mathewson NE Platteview 2019 2B Buena Vista University
Nate Matthews NE Lincoln Southwest 2020 OF
Alex McGee NE Lincoln East 2019 2B
Grant McKinsey NE Lincoln Southwest 2020 OF
Jackson Meier NE MIllard West 2019 C Southeast CC
Zachary Munson NE Omaha Burke 2018 RHP Southeast CC
Carson Pilkington NE Elkhorn South 2018 OF
Treyton Randall NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 RHP Hutchinson CC
Michael Reinert NE Westside 2018 SS
Mike Ripa NE Papillion LaVista 2017 3B Northeast CC
Nate Sailors NE Ralston 2018 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Jared Schultz NE Omaha Burke 2019 RHP Coffeyville CC
Jared Sekera NE Papillion LaVista 2017 1B Southwestern CC
Jaxson Simmerman NE Seward 2020 C Nebraska-Omaha
Sam Steinmeyer NE Lincoln Northeast 2017 OF Iowa Lakes CC
Trevor Stevens NE Omaha Skutt 2019 3B Cloud County CC
Chandler Stone NE Sutton 2018 C
Liam Tinsley NE Lincoln Pius X 2018 RHP
Mitchell Tolk IA Sioux Falls Washington (SD) 2018 SS
Trevor Toof NE Lincoln 2018 C
Hunter Waugh NE Omaha Burke 2018 RHP Southeast CC
Jake Weaver NE Millard North 2019 2B
Alexander Wells NE Holdrege 2018 OF
Cole Wilson NE Papillion LaVista 2018 RHP Milwaukee School of Engineering
Jackson Wright NE Millard West 2019 OF Cloud County CC
Cameron Wynne NE Lincoln 2017 RHP Nebraska
Shea Zetterman NE Lincoln Southwest 2018 RHP Iowa Western CC