PBR Underclass Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ben Ayala NE Elkhorn 2022 RHP Creighton
Kyler Beekman NE Elkhorn 2020 3B Doane University
Caden Blair NE Millard South 2021 RHP Garden City CC
Brayden Bock NE Elkhorn 2020 C Northern Oklahoma Enid
Tyler Boyum MN Sioux Falls Washington (SD) 2021 C Northern State University
Adam Broadstone NE Waverly 2020 SS
Braden Cannon NE Millard South 2022 3B Wayne State College (NE)
Kyle Capece NE Gross Catholic 2022 LHP Briar Cliff University
Chase Capek NE Gibbon 2020 SS Midland University
Nathan Carrigan IA West Monona 2020 C
Brandon Chapman IA Des Moines Lincoln 2020 C
Joey Craig NE Omaha Central 2021 OF Houston
Carter Demuth NE Fremont Bergan 2022 3B
Justin Deremer NE Millard West 2021 RHP Southeast CC
Kael Dumont NE Millard West 2021 RHP Barton CC
Aidan Firmature NE Creighton Prep 2021 RHP
Blake Hall IA Underwood 2021 3B
Evan Helvig IA Sioux City North 2021 2B Northern State University
Erik Hite NE Lincoln Northeast 2020 C Morningside University
Carter Hope IA Southeast Polk 2020 OF Central College
Harry Hueners SD O'Gorman High School 2021 2B
Brady Kauzlarich IA Centerville 2021 OF Southeastern CC (IA)
Zack Kissack NE Grand Island 2021 RHP
Tanner Kramolisch NE Millard West 2021 2B
Cole Kreber NE Omaha Central 2021 SS Whitman College
Derrick Kuhlmann NE North Platte 2021 SS Iowa Western CC
Brock Lakin NE Omaha Central 2020 3B Saint Ambrose University
Ian Lanik NE Waverly 2020 RHP Barton CC
Zach Lauvetz MO Rockhurst 2020 2B
Caden Lenz SD Kimball High School 2020 SS
Anthony Lind NE Omaha Central 2021 3B
PJ Loucks NE Creighton Prep 2020 RHP Hutchinson CC
Daustin Manske NE Lincoln Northeast 2020 3B Minnesota State CC
Kristian Martens IA Treynor 2020 3B
Nate McCombs IA Treynor 2020 LHP Northwestern College (IA)
Keagan McLaughlin NE Gretna 2021 C Wayne State College (NE)
Avery Meister IA Perry 2020 RHP
Cooper Panneton NE Elkhorn south 2022 C Nebraska Wesleyan University
Darryl Rowe III NE Millard South 2022 C
Jacob Schroeder NE Hastings High School 2020 OF Washburn University of Topeka
Hunter Scruggs NE Papillion LaVista 2020 1B Sioux Falls
Jeremiah Seamann NE Hershey 2022 1B
Brennan Sefrit IA Bedford 2020 LHP Upper Iowa University
William Sengstock NE Creighton Prep 2021 OF
Jackson Shelburne NE Gretna 2021 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Isaac Sherrill IA Council Bluffs St. Albert 2021 3B Bismarck State JC
Ian Steinmeyer NE Waverly 2020 1B Cloud County CC
Ryan Steinspring IA Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 2020 SS
Brady Steward IA Grinnell 2022 RHP Simpson College
David Swanson NE Lincoln Southeast 2021 2B Sioux Falls
Brock Wallace IA Treynor 2021 SS Southwestern CC
Cole Wilcox NE Columbus 2020 SS Southeast CC