Underclass Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Charlie Anderson IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2022 SS
David Anderson IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2023 RHP
Wyatt Attkisson IL Walter Payton College Prep 2022 RHP
Ryan Bakes IL Huntley 2023 C South Carolina
Evan Baptiste IL Barrington 2022 OF Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Antonio Barnes IN Lake Central 2023 MIF
Brooks Barofsky IL Downers Grove North 2023 1B
Joshua Bell IL Gwendolyn Brooks High School 2022 3B Carroll University
Tommy Boba IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2022 RHP Cincinnati
Michael Boyce IL Naperville Central 2023 RHP
Luke Brabham IL Nazareth 2022 SS Morton JC
Breyan Brooks IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2023 LHP Southern
Dylan Brown IL Danville 2022 C Shawnee CC
Luke Brown IL Plainfield North 2023 LHP Lewis University
Peyton Burgh IL Prospect 2022 3B
DaMaurion Butler IL Kenwood Academy 2025 SS
Horacio Cabrales Jr IL Thornwood 2022 1B Mississippi Valley State
Charlie Chaffee IL Marist 2023 C
Samuel Chapman IL Woodstock 2024 OF
Noah Chase IL Illinois Valley Central 2022 3B Morton JC
Alexander Cherian IL Niles West 2022 OF
Henry Cichowski IL Lockport 2022 SS
Jesse Contreras IL St. Laurence 2023 SS Heartland CC
Cale Coursey IN Crawfordsville 2023 RHP
Jayden Cummings IL Simeon 2022 SS Parkland College
Michael Dabe IL Huntley 2023 3B Dubuque
Tyler Dean IL Benet Academy 2022 C Limestone College
Caleb Diver IL Dunlap 2023 RHP Illinois Central JC
Zach Diver IL Dunlap 2022 SS Sauk Valley CC
Tyler Doonan IL Hampshire 2023 RHP
Owen Duffy IL Marist 2023 OF
Quinn Duffy IL Marist 2023 C
Declan Emery IL Lincoln-Way East 2022 OF
Ezra Essex IL Marian Catholic 2025 OF
Anthony Estrada IL St. Charles East 2023 3B
Dylan Evans IL Plainfield North 2022 C Aurora University
Matthew Fischl IL Lincoln-Way Central 2022 3B
Ethan Fleming IL Plainfield North 2022 SS Saint Francis (IL)
Rylen Given IL Woodstock North 2023 SS
Gavin Gomez IL Providence Catholic 2023 LHP
Richard Gomez IL St. Laurence 2023 2B Concordia University-Chicago
Malachi Gonzalez IL Lakeview 2024 OF
Sheppard Graf IL Lake Forest 2023 3B
Logan Gregorio IL Waubonsie Valley 2022 C Benedictine University (IL)
Sebastian Gutierrez IL Nazareth 2022 RHP Parkland College
Bobby Guy IL Springfield Sacred Heart Griffin 2022 OF
Tommy Haggerty IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2023 RHP
Jaidyn Harrell IL Brooks 2023 OF
Shemar Harris IL Thornwood 2023 SS
Jalen Headly IL St. Laurence 2022 OF Triton JC
Kellen Hershberger IL Normal Community 2022 RHP Spoon River JC
William Ho IL Hinsdale Central 2023 RHP
Christian Hopkins IL Rich Township 2022 SS
Ashton Izzi IL Oswego East 2022 RHP Wichita State
Jeremy Jaehnig IL Huntley 2023 OF
Thomas Kawczynski IL Lyons Township 2022 3B
Eli Kieser IL Normal University 2023 SS Ball State
Jonathan Klikuszewski IL Brother Rice 2023 2B
Tony Konopiots IL Downers Grove North 2023 3B West Virginia
Zachary Korol IL Plainfield South 2023 3B
Bobby Lane IL St. Ignatius 2022 RHP
Quinten Lane IL Hinsdale Central 2022 RHP
Brady Louck IL Plainfield East 2023 LHP Florida State
Angelo Luna IL St. Laurence 2022 OF Illinois-Springfield
Charlie Marisca IL Grayslake Central 2022 C Parkland College
Max Merlo IL Hinsdale Central 2023 2B
Matthew Morsovillo IL Sandburg 2022 SS
Korey Mulling IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2023 2B
Francis Muraida IL Reavis 2022 C McHenry County JC
Mikey Murphy IL Minooka 2023 OF Central Michigan
J.R. Nelson IL Stevenson 2023 SS Ohio
James Novakovic IL New Trier 2024 SS Purdue
Cade Nowik IL Lake Forest 2022 RHP Denison University
Jaden Obaldo IL Crystal Lake Central 2024 2B
Luke Oblen SC P27 Academy 2024 RHP Louisville
Kyle Odeshoo IL Prospect 2022 C Harper JC
Benjamin Oosterbaan IL Hinsdale Central 2023 RHP Michigan
Jack Otis IL Minooka 2022 RHP Concordia University (WI)
Josh Outlaw IL Maine West 2022 OF Parkland College
Daniel Pacella IL Mundelein 2022 1B Illinois State
Giovanni Pamias IL Oak Park-River Forest 2022 SS Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Maximiliano Perez IL De La Salle 2023 C
Kevin Periaswamy IL Elk Grove 2022 RHP
Max Petry IL South Elgin 2022 LHP Elmhurst University
Tony Pluta IL St. Viator 2022 RHP Arizona
Brandon Pritchard IL Lincoln-Way West 2022 SS North Central College
Tyler Pritchard IL Lincoln-Way West 2022 LHP Concordia University-Chicago
Dillon Putty IL Huntley 2023 1B McHenry County JC
Kyle Quillin IN Chesterton 2022 C
Andrew Ressler IL Huntley 2023 RHP Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Brandon Roberson IL Normal Community 2022 LHP
Andy Roman IL Wheaton Academy 2023 C Bossier Parish CC
Isaiah Rosado IL Morton West 2022 C
Maxwell Rosenkranz IL Stevenson 2022 LHP
Sam Ruchala IL Andrew 2022 1B Spoon River JC
Vincent Sacchetti IL Antioch 2023 SS Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Colin Schmitke IL Stevenson 2023 SS Southeastern CC (IA)
Matthew Schuitema IL Oswego East 2022 OF
Drew Seidel IL Fremd 2022 SS
John Serritella IL Providence Catholic 2022 C
Lucas Smith IL Nazareth 2023 CF Illinois-Chicago
Terrence Stewart Jr. IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2023 OF
Tommy Stricklin IL Mundelein 2022 3B Iowa Western CC
Julian Sumner IL Lyons Township 2023 C
Myles Supurgeci IL Mount Carmel 2022 OF
Tommy Townsend IL Sycamore 2023 RF Butler
Ysen Useni IL Crystal Lake South 2022 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Tristan Villarreal IL Hampshire 2023 3B
Mark Wagner IL Neuqua Valley 2023 C Parkland College
Mack Whitcomb TN Baylor 2023 C
David Wilhite IL Stillman Valley 2022 SS Quincy University
Collin Williams IL Morgan Park 2022 2B
Matthew Wright IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2023 RHP
Victor Zaragoza IL Carl Sandburg 2023 C Saint Xavier University