Chicagoland Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Sam Arnold IL Maine West 2020 RHP Wisconsin-Platteville
Gavin Arseneau IL Oswego 2021 SS McKendree University
Jacob Bialecki OH St. Francis de Sales Toledo 2020 C Kent State Tuscarawas
Christopher Bieniek IL Notre Dame College Prep 2022 RHP
Shane Bonner IL South Elgin 2020 2B Judson University (IL)
Peyton Burgh IL Prospect 2022 3B
Erik Carlson IL Oak Park-River Forest 2022 RHP
Jack Carney IL Marist 2021 OF Loras College
JAC Cholke IL St. Rita 2022 1B
Jack Cosich IL Lincoln-Way East 2023 OF
Brian Daker IL Hinsdale Central 2021 C
Ian Dillow IL Lake Forest 2021 C
Santino Domingo IL York 2020 LHP Trinity Christian College
Jimmy Fedinec IL Benet Academy 2021 LHP
AJ Gaca IL St. Charles East 2022 C
Carlos Garcia Jr. IL Lake View 2024 2B
Malachi Gonzalez IL Lakeview 2024 OF
Jacob Griffin IL Riverdale 2021 SS
Jared Griffin IL Riverdale 2020 C
Cody Hultink MI Pennfield 2021 SS Michigan
Dru Jasnoch IL Warren Township 2020 RHP Lewis University
Angel Jimenez IL Taft 2024 SS
LeRoy Jordan IL Plainfield Central 2021 1B Aurora University
Luke Lange IL Taft 2021 1B
Kendall Lyons IL Warren Township 2022 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Brett Macak IL Monticello 2020 C Carl Sandburg JC
Zach Martinie IL St.Joseph Ogden 2021 RHP
Dane McDonald IL Stagg 2021 RHP Saint Francis (IL)
Morgan McFarlane IL St. Laurence 2021 LHP Illinois Wesleyan University
Alex Mills IL Romeoville 2021 RHP
Michael Moise IL Huntley 2021 RHP Triton JC
DJ Morand IL Loyola Academy 2021 RHP Xavier
Nicholas Mulvihill IL Hinsdale Central 2021 2B
James Murphy IL Marist 2022 SS
Ryan O'Toole IL Warren 2022 2B
Ethan Pequette IL Manteno 2021 LHP Spoon River JC
Ricky Pospisil IL Lockport 2021 OF Wisconsin-Platteville
Nicolas Quimque IL Lemont 2023 3B
Michael Rastrelli IL Mundelein 2021 C
Cristian Santiago IL Mundelein 2021 C
Trey Schilling IL Lincoln Community 2024 SS
Gavin Sitarz IL St. Charles East 2022 LHP
Nicholas Smith IL Taft 2021 RHP
Ryan Smith IL Nazareth Academy 2021 SS Illinois-Chicago
Jake Staub IL Plainfield South 2021 1B Olive-Harvey JC
Mason Sweeney IN Fishers 2021 LHP University of Akron
Jack Wade IL Marist 2023 3B
CJ Weik IL Mundelein 2022 SS
Braden Wildi IL Elk Grove 2021 SS
Aidan Williams IL Marmion 2020 OF
Jalen Williams IL Joliet West 2021 RHP Benedictine University (IL)