Future Prospects Showcase & Educational Camp

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
AZ 2022
Luke Adams IL Hinsdale Central 2022 3B Michigan State
Nick Argersinger WI Westosha Central 2023 OF
Michael Ascencio IL Joliet Catholic 2022 3B Kaskaskia JC
Joseph Bedtke IL St. Rita 2023 OF
Easton Benes IL Andrew 2022 1B
Jackson Bessette IL South Elgin 2022 C Illinois-Chicago
Christopher Bieniek IL Notre Dame College Prep 2022 RHP Benedictine University (IL)
Matthew Bivens IL Yorkville 2022 1B Iowa Central CC
James Blokell IL Lyons Township 2022 SS Dominican University (IL)
Hunter Brewer IL Gibson City 2022 SS Southwestern Illinois JC
Nickolas Briglio IL Maine South 2022 OF
Zander Buchan SC AC Flora 2022 C South Carolina
Peyton Burgh IL Prospect 2022 3B
Jacob Buysse IL Mundelein 2022 1B Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Josh Carroll IL St. Rita 2022 3B
Charlie Chaffee IL Marist 2023 C
Aiden Cicogna IL Stillman Valley 2024 SS
Dominic Coda IL Joliet Catholic 2022 OF Lewis University
Aaron Colleran IL Hinsdale Central 2022 OF
Payton Crims IL Shepard 2023 3B
Evan D'Aguanno IL Mount Carmel 2023 3B
Sammy DeConcilis IL Lake Park 2022 OF
Israel Delgado IL Sandburg 2022 SS Rock Valley JC
Juan Diaz IL Steinmetz 2022 2B
Aidan Duggan IL Providence Catholic 2023 RHP Cameron University
Matt Dworsky IL Deerfield 2022 C College of Central FL
James Ensign IL Barrington 2022 OF Gordon College
Paolo Gennarelli IL St. Charles North 2022 1B
Ryan Geraghty IL Mundelein 2023 RHP Wichita State
Braeden Gonzalez IL U.S. Performance 2022 C
Adan Guzman IL South Elgin 2023 RHP
Cayden Hart IL Lakes Community 2023 2B Manchester College
Colton Kachinsky IL Lincoln-Way West 2023 LHP Western Illinois
Will Kistner IL Williamsville 2022 OF
Zachary Korol IL Plainfield South 2023 3B
Zack LaBrec IL Cary-Grove 2022 RHP Illinois-Springfield
Quinten Lane IL Hinsdale Central 2022 RHP
Bradley Lins IL St. Charles North 2023 RHP
Ezekiel Lopez IL Morton West 2022 RHP Morton JC
Angelo Luna IL St. Laurence 2022 OF Illinois-Springfield
Jonny Marquez IL South Elgin 2022 1B Waubonsee CC
Harout Meyer IL Huntley 2022 RHP McHenry County JC
Carter Mizeur IL Sacred Heart-Griffin 2023 3B
Nathan Mole IL Plainfield East 2022 SS
Estevan Moreno IL Montini Catholic 2022 SS Notre Dame
Matthew Morsovillo IL Sandburg 2022 SS
Hunter Moser IL Williamsville 2022 OF Lincoln Land CC
Greg Neppl IL Glenbrook South 2022 C
Max Oliveira FL Tarpon Springs 2022 C New York University
Seth Parkinson IL Rochester 2022 3B
Ethan Patera IL Downers Grove South 2022 RHP Louisville
Max Petry IL South Elgin 2022 LHP Elmhurst University
Michael Pustelnik IL Andrew 2022 LHP Lindenwood University (MO)
Luka Radicevich IL Joliet Catholic 2022 OF Chipola College
Aidan Rayburn IL Providence Catholic 2022 2B
Michael Roberson III IL Providence Catholic 2024 C
Brandon Rogers IL Mount Carmel 2022 OF Iowa Western CC
Andy Roman IL Wheaton Academy 2023 C Bossier Parish CC
Isaiah Rosado IL Morton West 2022 C
Owen Ross IL Yorkville 2022 SS Kirkwood CC
Jack Scheri IL LaSalle Peru 2022 SS Creighton
Hogan Schmitt IL Yorkville 2022 OF Illinois-Chicago
Cal Sefcik IL Marist 2023 SS Indiana
Kyle Smith IL Warren Township 2022 C Northern Illinois
Brendan Som IL Niles West 2022 2B
Alex Stanwich IL Lincoln-Way East 2022 OF Tennessee
Joshua Sutker IL Brother Rice 2023 LHP Milwaukee School of Engineering
Ysen Useni IL Crystal Lake South 2022 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Jorgie Vazquez IL Mount Carmel 2022 SS Triton JC
Oliver Vigerust IL DePaul College Prep 2023 C
Ryan Wilbee IL Geneva 2023 C
Charlie Wolf IL St. Ignatius 2023 RHP Princeton