Future Prospects Showcase & Educational Camp

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Matt Ahearn IL Ottawa 2021 2B
Gavin Arseneau IL Oswego 2021 SS McKendree University
Alexander Barrido IL Riverside-Brookfield 2021 SS
Jackson Bessette IL South Elgin 2022 C Illinois-Chicago
Nicholas Bibian IL Minooka Community 2021 2B Concordia University (WI)
Zander Buchan SC AC Flora 2022 C South Carolina
Dylan Buckner IL Glenbrook North 2021 SS
Blaze Cano IN Hanover Central 2021 SS Purdue University-Northwest
Connor Christian IL Lockport 2021 C
Evan Chung IL Lake Zurich 2022 RHP Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Cole Collander IL Oswego East 2021 RHP
Aaron Colleran IL Hinsdale Central 2022 OF
Jared Comia IN Hanover Central 2021 OF Illinois
Daniel Contreras IL Boylan Catholic 2021 C Iowa Western CC
Ivan Dahlberg IL Minooka 2022 C Illinois-Springfield
Brock Daniels MO Vianney 2021 SS Oklahoma
Israel Delgado IL Sandburg 2022 SS Missouri
Sava Dupor IL Glenbrook South 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Charlie Evans IL St. Rita 2021 3B
Zach Fabis IL Plainfield South 2022 SS Rockford University
Quinn Flemming IL Oak Park-River Forest 2021 OF
Stanley Galbreath IN Hanover Central 2021 OF
Gavin Gawronski WI Marquette University 2022 RHP North Central College
Nick Gehrke IL Minooka 2021 2B Wabash Valley JC
Braeden Gonzalez IL U.S. Performance 2022 C
Jayden Gonzalez IL De La Salle 2021 3B Triton JC
Adam Graham IN Hanover Central 2021 C
Zamaurion Hatcher IL Kenwood 2021 OF Michigan
Nicholas Heerde IL Lincoln-Way East 2021 C Lawrence University
Will Henson IL Lane Tech 2021 SS Lindenwood University (MO)
Christian Holmes IL Brother Rice 2022 SS Kansas State
Hunter Hrycyk IL Bolingbrook 2021 C Dubuque
Jack Irwin IL Plainfield Central 2021 OF Milwaukee School of Engineering
Camden Janik IL Wauconda 2021 C Illinois
Julian Jimenez IL Romeoville 2021 OF Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Ryan Kaestle IL New Trier 2021 SS Oberlin College
Brent Klukas WI Janesville Craig 2022 RHP
Richard LaCien IL Lincoln-Way Central 2021 RHP Lawrence University
Alec Mallinder IL Plainfield North 2021 RHP Millikin University
Jake Marik IL St. Laurence 2021 OF
Bret Matthys IN Hanover Central 2021 LHP Purdue University-Northwest
Shea McGahan MO Lindbergh 2021 C Missouri
Sam Meidenbauer WI Waukesha West 2022 1B Milwaukee School of Engineering
Ryan Moerman IL Lockport 2021 SS Illinois
Patrick Mulcahey IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2021 1B Black Hawk JC-Moline
Ulysses Munoz IL Romeoville 2021 RHP South Suburban JC
Matt Nolan IL Minooka 2021 LHP
Bryce Noren IN Lake Central 2021 2B
Brandon Norred IL St. Rita 2021 2B
Aidan O'Brien IN Lake Central 2021 RHP
Peyton Olejnik IN Hanover Central 2021 RHP Triton JC
Michael Rivera IL Warren 2021 RHP Heartland CC
Jake Rybka IL Providence Catholic 2021 C
Armani Sanchez IN N/A 2021 RHP
Braden Sayles IL Hononegah 2021 OF Wabash Valley JC
Kyle Smith IL Warren Township 2022 C Northern Illinois
Noah Smith IL Marist 2021 SS Louisville
Brendan Som IL Niles West 2022 2B
Zach Starr IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2021 C
Casey Swanson IL Minooka 2021 1B Illinois Wesleyan University
Anthony Tado IL St. Laurence 2021 2B Carroll University
Preston Thompson IL Ottawa Township 2021 RHP
Ty Trovero IL Ottawa 2021 C
Bodie Turner IL St. Rita 2021 C
Cade Walker IN Hanover Central 2021 RHP
Jack Willsey IL Oak Park-River Forest 2022 3B
Tyler Witt IL Plainfield North 2021 1B
Donavan Zielke IL Oswego East 2021 OF Lake Michigan JC
John Zimmermann IL Metea Valley 2021 LHP