Class of 2018 Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Steven Arrowsmith IL Benet 2017 RHP
Kendall Bonner IL Morgan Park 2018 3B Lincoln University (PA)
Bradley Breunig IL Glenbard West 2018 RHP
Fletcher Brown IL Evanston 2018 C Rhodes College
Bryce Burton IL Marmion 2018 OF Rock Valley JC
Zach Carlsen IL Sycamore 2018 SS
Francois Castillo IL Lake View 2018 RHP John A. Logan JC
Ben Chapman IL Rochester 2018 RHP Lincoln Land CC
Jeremy Cox IL St. Charles East 2018 RHP
Kyle Engstrom IL Glenbard West 2018 SS Carthage College
Kyle Fasbinder IL Vernon Hills 2018 1B
David Gleaves IL St. Rita 2018 OF South Suburban JC
Jack Grace IL Fenwick 2018 OF Creighton
Jacob Gray IL West Aurora 2018 RHP Aurora University
Daniel Gusel IL Willowbrook 2018 C College of DuPage
Zach Hafner IL Plainfield Central 2018 SS Elmhurst University
Zach Hahn IL Dundee Crown 2018 C
Ryan Hampe IL Sandburg 2018 C Illinois
Bryce Hellgeth IL Saint Viator 2018 C Dayton
Evan Hummel IL New Trier 2018 SS
Mason Hutson IL Huntley 2018 OF
Kyle Ives IL Cary Grove 2018 C Waubonsee CC
Nick Jones IL Providence Catholic 2018 C Memphis
Jonathan Keller IL Hoffman Estates 2018 RHP North Central College
Tyler Labedz IL TF South 2018 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Dalton Lambert IL Harrisburg 2018 RHP Olney Central JC
Ty Liaromatis IL Yorkville 2018 RHP Benedictine University (IL)
Freddie March IL Lake Park 2018 C Elmhurst University
Nate Marshall IL Grayslake North 2018 SS
Jared Martin IL Batavia 2018 SS
Nicholas Matijevic IL Burlington Central 2018 C
Marty McGovern IL Saint Patrick 2018 OF
Christopher Miller IL Plainfield North 2018 RHP Heartland CC
Jared Mutter IL Lincoln-Way East 2018 C Illinois Wesleyan University
Donovan Nanfeldt IL Andrew 2018 1B Indiana University Southeast
Eric Nelson IL DeKalb 2018 RHP Edgewood College
Liam Oreskovich IL Jacobs 2018 C McHenry County JC
Nathaniel Quinn IL Morton West 2018 2B Keiser University
Jayden Reed IL Rochester 2018 SS Lincoln Land CC
Justin Rios IL St. Laurence 2018 OF North Central College
Drew Roberts IL Wheeling 2018 C Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Vince Ruchala IL Willowbrook 2018 3B
Dan Sajewski IL Lincoln-Way East 2018 LHP
Hunter Sakiewicz IL Lincoln-Way East 2018 LHP
Kyle Salley IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2018 LHP Duke
Christopher Schiera IL Sandwich 2018 C
Stephen Sewruk IL Yorkville 2018 LHP Benedictine University (IL)
Brock Seymour IL Southwestern 2018 LHP
Noah Shutan IL Highland Park 2018 SS
Steven Siavelis IL Crystal Lake South 2018 SS
Brandon Simon IL Gwendolyn Brooks 2018 OF Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Thomas Stoodt IL St. Ignatius 2018 SS
Trey Torain IL Loyola 2018 OF George Washington
Quentin Wallace IL Hinsdale Central 2018 C
Tyler Webb IL Peoria Heights 2018 LHP
Kyle Wemstrom IL Saint Viator 2018 RHP