Preseason I.D. - Lockport

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Malik Abdallah IL Oak Forest 2019 OF
Caleb Anderson IL Plainfield East 2019 1B Concordia University-Chicago
Kyle Anderson IL Minooka 2020 RHP Heartland CC
Will Anderson IL Prairie Ridge 2020 RHP
Joseph Antosh IL Maine West 2020 C
Gavin Arseneau IL Oswego 2021 SS McKendree University
Bryan Avalos IL Lincoln-Way West 2020 RHP
Shane Baumgarten IL Wheaton Academy 2021 SS Central Michigan
Christian Bedolla IL Walter Payton College Prep 2020 LHP
Adam Bendoraitis IL Batavia 2020 RHP Augustana College (IL)
Connor Blake IL Plainfield South 2019 SS Illinois Institute of Technology
Zacary Blazekovich IL Joliet Catholic 2021 RHP Saint Francis (IL)
Collin Boyd IL Yorkville 2019 1B
Asher Bradd IL Monticello 2019 2B Illinois-Springfield
Daniel Brannigan IL Lemont 2019 1B Dominican University (IL)
Carl Braxton IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2020 OF
Colin Bruce IL Benet 2020 OF Black Hawk JC-Moline
Keaton Bubala IL Latin School of Chicago 2018 RHP DePauw University
Dylan Buckner IL Glenbrook North 2021 SS
Joshua Burke IL Notre Dame 2021 RHP
Hunter Burton IL Oak Lawn 2019 1B
Bret Bushka IL Glenbard East 2019 C
Nathaniel Campbell IL Oswego East 2020 OF
Noah Cantleberry IL Lincoln-Way Central 2019 LHP Olney Central JC
Robert Carne IL St. Charles East 2019 OF
Jaden Carr IL Huntley 2021 OF College of Lake County
Andrew Casmer IL Lisle 2019 OF Lewis University
Tristan Cazel IL St. Charles North 2019 RHP Parkland College
Cole Chervinko IL Plainfield Central 2020 OF
Maverick Chisholm IL Rockridge 2021 C Black Hawk JC-Moline
Nino Christopher IL St. Francis 2019 RHP Tampa
Joe Ciero IL Glenbard West 2019 RHP Wartburg College
Michael Ciesla IL Lemont 2020 C Quincy University
Brynden Cleveland IL Shepard 2021 C Concordia University (WI)
Charlie Cmiel IL York 2021 LHP Black Hawk JC-Moline
Kyle Coates IL Elgin 2019 RHP Washington University (MO)
Austin Collinson IL Normal West 2019 SS Carl Sandburg JC
Evan Cook IL Minooka 2021 1B
Jacob Cook IL Minooka 2021 RHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Brian Croix IL Lincoln-Way West 2020 OF
Jonny Crowel IL Marist 2021 C Flagler College
Max Cullen IL Joliet Catholic 2019 1B Loras College
Giovanni Davila IL Joliet Catholic 2020 3B Judson University (IL)
Cam Demos IL Downers Grove North 2021 RHP Central Arizona JC
Gehrig Denoyer IL Minooka 2020 2B
Myles Derbigny IL Niles West 2020 OF
David Dillman IL Glenbard West 2019 C
Jakob Dirksen IL Oswego East 2019 RHP Kalamazoo Valley CC
Bobby Dix IL Minooka 2020 RHP College of DuPage
Connor Dixon IL Sandburg 2021 C
Daniel Dombrowski IL Providence Catholic 2020 RHP Benedictine University (IL)
Jared Dorfman IL Mundelein 2019 OF Illinois College
Jack Drow IL Waubonsie Valley 2019 SS
Dylan Drumke IL Libertyville 2020 OF Eastern Illinois
Sammy Dubin IL Highland Park 2021 SS
Sava Dupor IL Glenbrook South 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Logan Durling IL Plainfield North 2020 RHP Joliet JC
Tate Dynia IL Lincoln-Way Central 2019 RHP
Luke Fiantago IL Prairie Ridge 2019 3B Marian University (WI)
Luke Fisher IL Geneva 2019 OF
Jim Fitzmaurice IL Plainfield South 2020 RHP
Alec Flamm IL Andrew 2020 C
Kai Formella IL York 2020 RHP College of DuPage
Johnathan Forneris IL Minooka 2020 RHP John A. Logan JC
Jeremy Fox IL Riverside-Brookfield 2021 RHP Maryville University of St. Louis
Brandon Frankel IL Stevenson 2020 LHP Ohio Wesleyan University
Xavier Frazier IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2020 OF
Jacob Fulton IL Crystal Lake South 2020 OF Madison JC
David Galandak IL St. Joseph 2020 2B
Cody Gallagher IL South Elgin 2019 OF
John Gallet IL Lockport 2019 LHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Anthony Gambino IL Lincoln-Way East 2019 C
Reed Gannon IL Minooka 2021 LHP Kentucky
Nathan Garard IL Gibson City 2019 C
Armani Garcia IL Brother Rice 2021 C
Mark Garcia IL Joliet West 2019 3B Joliet JC
Michael Gattuso IL St. Charles North 2019 OF Augustana College (IL)
Nick Giamarusti IL Notre Dame 2021 OF Pittsburgh
Nick Gilhaus IL Normal Community 2019 RHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Jayden Gonzalez IL De La Salle 2021 3B Triton JC
Joe Gonzalez IL Lincoln-Way West 2019 OF
Nicholas Gough IL Minooka 2020 3B William Penn University
Michael Gould IL Neuqua Valley 2020 OF Maryville University of St. Louis
Donald Gravitt IL Andrew 2020 OF
Caleb Green IL Minooka 2020 RHP
Jake Gritzenbach IL Lincoln-Way East 2021 RHP
John Hamer IL St. Charles North 2019 OF
Jack Hansen IL Lane Tech 2019 RHP
Nathan Hardin IL Plainfield North 2019 C Hanover College
Nathan Hardman IL Normal University 2019 RHP Evansville
Scott Harper IL Minooka 2020 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Isaiah Hart IL Stevenson 2019 OF Lake Land JC
TJ Heafey IL Minooka 2019 LHP
Jack Heller IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 C
Brian Henehan IL Andrew 2020 OF Aurora University
Giovanni Herrera IL Plainfield South 2021 RHP
Daniel Hiemer IL Lincoln-Way East 2021 LHP Loras College
Matthew Hill IL Neuqua Valley 2019 OF
Daniel Hillyer IL Riverside-Brookfield 2020 OF Wheaton College (IL)
Brandon Houtz IL Warren 2019 OF Wisconsin-Platteville
Bryce Howser IL Metea Valley 2020 OF
Jake Huisman IL Glenbard East 2019 RHP Lewis University
Kyle Hussey IL Providence Catholic 2021 SS Lewis University
Brandon Hutson IL Plainfield North 2019 3B Rock Valley JC
Kyle Ives IL Cary Grove 2018 C Waubonsee CC
Robert Jackman Jr. IL Lincoln-Way West 2019 RHP Olivet Nazarene University
Eric Jackson IL Bolingbrook 2019 SS
Joel Jacobucci IL Lincoln-Way East 2021 RHP
Justin Janowski IL Providence Catholic 2021 3B South Suburban JC
Ryan Janssen IL Nokomis 2020 C Lake Land JC
Aaron Jayne IL Blue Ridge 2020 3B
Jmaes Johnson IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2020 SS Mount Mercy University
Owen Jones IL Mundelein 2021 1B
Jack Jonota IL Stevenson 2019 C Lincoln Trail JC
Julian Jonota IL Stevenson 2020
Dymitri Kanellakis IL Cary-Grove 2020 OF McHenry County JC
Jacob Karaba IL Neuqua Valley 2019 RHP Lewis University
Mason Kasprisin IL Joliet West 2019 RHP St. Charles CC
Brandon Keyster IL Minooka 2020 LHP John A. Logan JC
Joshua Kirnbauer IL Andrew 2020 3B Saint Francis (IL)
Albert Kiszka IL Schaumburg 2020 C Marian University (WI)
Ryan Klainos IL Libertyville 2019 RHP Valparaiso
Brayden Klesch IL Woodstock North 2020 SS
Mason Kottmeyer IL Kaneland 2020 RHP Michigan State
Braden Krumwiede IL Batavia 2020 SS
Jason Kusibab IL Loyola 2021 OF
Sam LaBarbera IL Metea Valley 2019 C
Anthony Labrec IL Cary Grove 2020 SS
Richard LaCien IL Lincoln-Way Central 2021 RHP Lawrence University
Alberto Lamas IL Joliet Catholic 2020 RHP South Suburban JC
Ethan Lambrigger IL Lincoln-Way East 2019 RHP Kirkwood CC
Bailey Lapka IL Stagg 2020 RHP Benedictine University (IL)
Luke Lawrence IL Brother Rice 2021 C Webster University
Cameron Lee IL Lincoln-Way East 2019 SS State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Jack Lemke IL Oswego 2020 SS
Sean Lindquist IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2021 RHP
Nick Loizzi IL Notre Dame 2019 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Josh Loomis IL Reed Custer 2019 RHP Rock Valley JC
Frank Luce IL Lincoln-Way Central 2019 LHP
Jake Lynch IL Wheaton North 2020 LHP Lincoln Trail JC
Brody Macak IL Monticello 2019 SS Lake Land JC
Frank Magnelli IL Ridgewood 2021 3B Triton JC
Chris Majdecki IL Richards 2019 3B
Darren Mancke IL Oswego 2020 C Cornell College
Ryan Manikowski IL Providence Catholic 2020 RHP Creighton
Joseph Marcucci IL Rolling Meadows 2019 C Augustana College (IL)
Alex Marotta IL Westmont 2019 RHP
Max Martin IL Wheaton Academy 2019 SS
Patrick McCabe IL Morris 2019 SS Drury University
Ryan McCoy IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 1B Louisville
Jack McGinnis IL Joliet Catholic 2019 C Elmhurst University
Justin McGuigan IL Plainfield South 2019 C Concordia University-St. Paul
Joseph McKermitt IL Loyola 2019 LHP North Central College
Trevor McLaughlin IL Reed Custer 2020 3B Rock Valley JC
Brandon McPherson IL Marmion 2018 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Luke Menard IL Oswego 2019 2B Elgin CC
Ken Middleton IL Providence Catholic 2020 RHP Lake Land JC
Alex Mikula IL Andrew 2019 RHP
Bradley Miller IL Oak Forest 2019 C Illinois-Springfield
Matthew Mirabella IL Marist 2019 RHP Triton JC
Jaden Mitchell IL Neuqua Valley 2021 OF Elmhurst University
Ryan Moerman IL Lockport 2021 SS Illinois
Anthony Montalbano IL Andrew 2019 2B
Luke Montgomery IL St. Laurence 2020 OF Purdue University-Northwest
Jack Moran IL Loyola 2019 SS Wisconsin-La Crosse
Riley Morris IL Plainfield East 2020 SS
Will Morris IL Plainfield South 2021 RHP North Alabama
Patrick Morrissey IL Morton 2019 1B
Tony Mosher IL Plainfield South 2019 OF Des Moines Area CC
Nathan Mosqueda IL Brother Rice 2021 SS Webster University
Mitchell Murphy IL Normal Community 2021 3B Southwestern Illinois JC
Andrew Mysliwiec IL Minooka 2020 OF
Jackson Nance IL Yorkville 2019 OF Waubonsee CC
Patrick Neenan IL Loyola 2019 SS Denison University
Jake Novak IL Loyola 2019 OF Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Vincent Oldenstedt IL Andrew 2020 RHP
Brandon Oliver IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2020 SS
Ethan Over IL Oswego 2020 LHP
Alexander Perez IL Hinsdale Central 2019 SS
Andrew Petsche IL Oswego East 2020 C Purdue University-Northwest
Holden Phelps IL Prairie Ridge 2020 RHP Missouri
Sam Pileggi IL Plainfield Central 2020 RHP Saint Francis (IL)
Tyler Pransky IL Joliet West 2019 SS Loras College
Dean Procarione IL Minooka 2019 RHP Spoon River JC
Lennard Pureza IL Round Lake 2020 C Edgewood College
Codey Quirin IL Oswego 2019 LHP Parkland College
Michael Ranieri IL Riverside-Brookfield 2020 RHP College of DuPage
Christian Ransom IL T.F. North 2019 OF
Adrian Rapier IL Home School 2018 LHP Trinity International University
Breven Reifsteck IL Nazareth 2020 C North Central College
Joseph Rickert IL Hinsdale South 2018 RHP
Noah Riley IL Joliet Central 2020 RHP
Ryan Ritter IL Lincoln-Way East 2019 SS Kentucky
Luis Rodriguez IL Yorkville 2019 OF Elgin CC
Nathan Rodriguez IL Sandburg 2021 SS St. Norbert College
Justin Rohde IL Marian Central 2020 SS Harper JC
Mitchell Rokosz IL Neuqua Valley 2020 2B
Adam Rose IL St. Joseph-Ogden 2019 RHP Lincoln Land CC
Max Rundberg III IL Chicago Bulls College Prep 2020 LHP South Suburban JC
Tim Rybarczyk IL Lincoln-Way Central 2019 RHP Triton JC
Matt Santarelli IL Lockport 2021 SS Western Illinois
Noah Schnell IL Neuqua Valley 2020 OF College of Lake County
Thomas Schroeder IV IL St. Charles East 2019 SS Triton JC
Jay Schueler IL Rock Falls 2019 RHP Parkland College
Matt Schuler IL Lyons Township 2020 SS Maryville University of St. Louis
John-Michael Scumaci IL Sandburg 2021 C North Central College
Christian Seegers IL Conant 2019 SS Oakton CC
Brandon Seidner IL Schaumburg 2020 LHP Frontier Community College
Nicholas Serr IL Minooka 2020 SS Lewis University
Adam Shaw IL Shepard 2019 3B
Jacob Shearer IL Plainfield North 2019 SS
Doug Shermulis IL Andrew 2020 2B Saint Xavier University
James Sibert IL Huntley 2020 RHP
Tom Slazyk IL Lincoln-Way West 2021 3B
Brendan Slota IL Providence Catholic 2020 3B Lindenwood University (MO)
Chuckie Smith IL Crete-Monee 2021 OF Carthage College
Nathan Sobek IL Brother Rice 2020 RHP Spring Hill College
Tyler Spiecker IL Romeoville 2021 SS Harper JC
Tristan Stefanos IL Marist 2020 SS
Carter Stubitz IL Neuqua Valley 2020 C Wartburg College
Jonathon Studniarz IL Lockport 2020 OF
Conrad Tauer IL Lemont 2019 LHP Triton JC
Cristian Tellez IL Eisenhower 2020 C
Joseph Tor IL Lockport 2019 RHP South Suburban JC
Ryan Tribe IL St. Rita 2020 SS Illinois Wesleyan University
Joe Unger IL Schaumburg 2019 C Dubuque
Justin Valdez IL St. Rita 2020 LHP Saint Xavier University
Michael Vallone IL Lake Forest 2020 LHP DePauw University
Dallas Vanmeter IL Minooka 2020 2B
Cristopher Vargas IL De La Salle 2020 SS
Alex Vazquez IL St. Rita 2020 OF
Tommy Verdun IL Neuqua Valley 2020 SS
Zachary Vrbancic IL Stagg 2019 SS Augustana College (IL)
Zachary Walthers IL Shepard 2019 C Prairie State JC
Kyle Waxweiler IL Lincoln-Way West 2020 C
Sean Wepfer IL Oswego East 2020 OF Triton JC
Drew Winters IL Routt Catholic 2019 OF Campbell
Dylan Wrona IL Metea Valley 2020 SS
Cristian Young IL Joliet Catholic 2020 3B Waubonsee CC
Nolan Zajac IL North Boone 2019 C
Jacob Zandy IL Tinley Park 2020 OF Elmhurst University
Brandon Zuniga IL Rolling Meadows 2020 RHP