Quad City Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Greg Anderberg IA Ankeny 2016 C Ellsworth CC
Tony Barreca IA North Scott 2018 C Georgetown
Connor Bedell IA Davenport Central 2018 RHP
Ian Bedell IA Davenport Central 2018 RHP Missouri
Gregory Bennett IA Western Dubuque 2017 SS Middle Tennessee State
Drew Boffeli IA North Scott 2017 LHP Iowa Central CC
Alec Capshaw IA Davenport Central 2016 OF Black Hawk JC-Moline
Marcus Cashman IA Davenport West 2016 OF
Jarrin Flores IA Pleasant Valley 2017 C
Nick Foster IL Galesburg 2015 3B
Jackson Foulk IA Muscatine 2018 C
Matt Goebel IA Davenport West 2015 2B
Brendan Gogulich IA Davenport Central 2018 2B
Chase Hager IA Davenport Assumption 2015 OF Iowa Western CC
Colton Hamand IA Central Springs 2016 SS
Logan Hamann IA North Scott 2015 2B
Noah Harlan IL Knoxville 2018 OF
Dylan Hart IL Rock Island 2016 OF
Nick Hirst IA Davenport Assumption 2015 LHP Muscatine CC
Alex Hoppe IA Unity Christian 2017 RHP North Carolina A&T
Nathan Hoth IA Davenport West 2016 C Loras College
Nicholas Houzenga IA Muscatine 2016 RHP Kirkwood CC
Jacob Hubanks IA Dubuque Hempstead 2015 3B Mount Mercy University
Colton Kipper IA Pleasant Valley 2016 OF Black Hawk JC-Moline
Chuck Klutho IA Bettendorf 2015 RHP
Brenden Kuehl IA Ankeny Centennial 2017 C Des Moines Area CC
Cameron Leff IL Mount Zion 2016 RHP Kirkwood CC
Connor Lindaman IA Davenport Assumption 2016 1B Iowa
Tanner Loussaert IA North Scott 2015 RHP
Noah McCreary IA Davenport West 2018 2B John Wood CC
Joe Morrison IA Muscatine 2018 RHP Iowa Wesleyan University
Ryan Morrissey IA Pleasant Valley 2017 C Hesston JC
Sam Perlin IL Vernon Hills 2016 RHP Wisconsin-Stout
Cole Perrenoud IA Western Dubuque 2017 3B Loras College
Keaton Rice IL Geneseo 2017 C Bradley
Marshall Rice IL Geneseo 2017 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Richie Rice IL United Township 2017 C
Ryan Rice IL Rock Island 2018 LHP Mesa CC
Ariel Rivera IA Pleasant Valley 2017 3B Penn State University-Abington
Tyler Roeder IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2016 SS Clarke University
Keaton Rommel IA Davenport West 2016 OF
Cody Roush IA Dubuque Hempstead 2016 C
Dane Steidler IA North Scott 2015 OF Wartburg College
Sergei Swart IA Bettendorf 2016 C Des Moines Area CC
Ben Tegeler IL Morrison 2016 2B North Central College
Grady Todd IL Erie 2016 C
Matt Trouten IL Moline 2015 RHP
Zachary Walz IA Grand Forks Central(ND) 2015 SS Southeastern CC (IA)
Devin Wessels IL United Township 2016 RHP Heartland CC
Jarred Wood IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2017 RHP Northwest Missouri State
Dedric Wright IL Sycamore 2016 OF
Jordan Wright IL Sycamore 2016 OF Columbia College