Preseason All-State: Underclass (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jimmy Anderson IL Joliet West 2024 SS
Joseph Arend IL St. Charles East 2025 OF
Cameron Armstrong IL Providence Catholic 2025 RHP
Julian Ashley-Friedman IL Barrington 2025 SS
Zach Baka IL Montini Catholic 2025 RHP
Tyler Bell IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 SS Pittsburgh
Brett Bounds IL Morris 2025 3B
DaMaurion Butler IL Kenwood Academy 2025 SS
Cash Campbell IL Montini Catholic 2024 3B Iowa
Will Carter IL Whitney Young 2025 RHP
Daniel Cercello IL Neuqua Valley 2024 RHP
Samuel Chapman IL Woodstock 2024 OF
David Cox IL Nazareth 2024 SS
Garrett Cox IL Washington 2024 RHP
Blake Crancer IL Normal West 2024 SS
Xavier Crowder IL Montini Catholic 2025 SS
Ryan Dabe IL Huntley 2025 OF
Chris Daugherty IL Brother Rice 2024 OF
AJ DAVIS IL Morton 2024 RHP
Braden Deverman IL Normal University 2025 RHP
Jimmy Downs IL Brother Rice 2025 3B
Gavin Duran IL Harvest Christian 2024 SS
Ryne Dzierzynski IL Grant 2025 SS
Ethan Eberle IL Normal Community 2024 LHP
Destin Edwards IL Kenwood Academy 2024 LF
Conor Essenburg IL Lincoln Way West 2025 1B
Ethan Flores IL Marmion Academy 2025 C
Savion Flowers IL Kenwood 2024 OF
Tom Ford IL Lisle 2024 RHP
Cody Freitas IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2025 RHP Illinois State
Trevor Geis IL Mascoutah 2024 RHP
Casey Giemzik IL Brother Rice (Chicago) 2024 RHP
Jacob Gimbel IL Joliet Catholic 2024 LHP
Brady Green IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 SS
Christian Guzman IL Niles West 2025 OF
Nate Harris IL Yorkville 2024 SS
Kyle Hartmann IL Sycamore 2024 C
Anthony Holloway IL Saint Patrick 2024 CF
Derrick Holmes IL Brother Rice 2025 SS
Joshua Holst IL Libertyville 2025 LHP
Talan Hull IL Galva 2025 LHP
Tyler Humphrey IL Washington Community 2025 C
Enzo Infelise IL Providence Catholic 2025 3B
Vincent Ippolito IL Willowbrook 2025 C
T.J. Jakubowski IL Huntley 2025 SS
Sir Jamison Jones IL St. Rita 2024 C Illinois State
Andrew Kouris IL Nazareth 2025 3B
Lucas Krebs IL Edwardsville 2025 SS
Michael Kuska IL Pontiac 2024 OF
Michael Langan IL Neuqua Valley 2025 3B
David Leung IL Hinsdale Central 2025 LHP
Jack LoConte IL Andrew 2024 LHP
James Love IL Joliet West 2024 3B
Jaime Luna IL Mount Carmel 2024 3B
Brenden Mack IL Yorkville 2024 RHP
Wyatt Mammen IL Lincoln 2024 RHP
Cooper Marrs IL Riverside-Brookfield 2024 3B
John McAuliffe IL Marist 2025 C
Jackson McCarey IL New Trier 2024 OF
Charlie Meister IL Hersey 2025 C
Xander Metke IL Nazareth Academy 2025 RHP
Benjamin Mitchell IL Harvest Christian 2025 C
Henry Murray IL Lane Tech 2025 CF
Dylan Nagle IL Lockport 2024 SS
Logan Nagle IL Lockport 2025 3B
Jackson Natanek IL Brother Rice 2025 SS
Randall Nauden IL Brother Rice 2024 C
Kaleb Navarro IL De La Salle 2025 C
Aidan Nohava IL Brother Rice 2025 3B
Cole Noreuil IL Delavan 2024 RHP
James Novakovic IL New Trier 2024 SS
Jaden Obaldo IL Crystal Lake Central 2024 2B
Keenan Oldani IL South Elgin 2024 3B
Joe Olson IL St. Laurence 2025 LHP Louisville
Karlos Otero IL Romeoville 2025 MIF
Malachi Paplanus IL Huntley 2024 RHP
Kenny Perez IL De LaSalle 2024 SS
Chase Petersen IL Glenbrook North 2025 OF
Jackson Petsche IL Oswego East 2024 1B
Blake Phommachanhom IL Plainfield South 2024 SS
AJ Putty IL Huntley 2025 3B
Trevor Rehnstrom IL Glenbard East 2024 RHP
Graham Roesel IL Joliet Catholic 2024 C
Easton Ruby IL Oswego East 2025 C
Tyler Rwakatare-Trapp IL Lane Tech 2025 SS
Trey Schilling IL Lincoln Community 2024 SS
Brandon Schultz IL Stevenson 2024 LHP
Aaron Scott IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 LHP
Ashton Seymore IL Latin School of Chicago 2024 C
Cooper Shalin IL Glenbrook North 2024 OF
Aiden Simmons IL Plainfield North 2024 C
Simon Skroch IL Yorkville 2024 LHP
Ryan Sloan IL York 2024 RHP Wake Forest
Cameron Smith IL Reed Custer 2024 C
Jackson Smith IL Providence Catholic 2024 2B
Ryan Sobun IL Joliet West 2025 SS
Tanner Spangler IL Morton 2024 RHP
Brandon Stinson IL Kenwood Academy 2025 C
Evan Stinson IL Kenwood 2025 OF
BROCK SUDING IL Unity 2024 C
Bennett Summers IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2024 SS
LUKE TESCHKE IL Monticello 2024 RHP Illinois State
Khamaree Thomas IL Kenwood 2024 OF
Gavin Triezenberg IL Brother Rice 2025 SS
Gael Urbieta IL Loyola Academy 2025 C
Peter Visconti II WI St. Joseph 2025 C
Keegan Waters IL Morris 2024 RHP
Luke Weber IL Highland Park 2024 RHP
Jack Wheeler IL Morris 2025 SS Illinois
Anthony Xydakis IL Morris 2024 OF
Owen Young IL Joliet West 2024 C
Matthew Zebrauskas IL St. Rita 2025 SS
Matthew Zeman IL Montini Catholic 2024 OF