2017 Underclass Preview 10.18.15

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Braydon Augustinovicz IN Mt. Vernon 2017 C Franklin College
Ryan Beck IN Mt Vernon 2017 SS Indiana University Kokomo
Brenden Bube IN Lanesville 2017 RHP Taylor University
Logan Conklin IN Monroe Central 2017 C Kentucky Wesleyan College
Riley Crean IN Bloomington North 2017 RHP Indiana
Landen Davis IN Greenfield Central 2017 C
Grant Druckemiller IN Bloomington North 2017 1B Franklin College
Korry Drum IN Columbus North 2017 OF
Carter Durham IN Yorktown 2017 3B
Hunter Freeman IN Carroll 2017 OF
Chase Gross IN Harrison 2017 RHP
JC Hanley IN Carmel 2017 C Stevens Institute of Technology
Justin Hensley IN Brebeuf 2017 1B Butler
Evan Huffman IN Southern Wells 2017 OF Parkland College
Gabe Humphrey IN Scecina 2017 C
Desmond Ingram MO Marquette 2017 C
Sam Isaacs IN Pendleton Heights 2017 OF
Jarrett Jaques IN New Palestine 2017 SS
Tommy Kafka IN Cathedral 2017 2B
Evan Kahre IN Evansville Central 2017 SS Olney Central JC
Christopher Kinnick IN Daleville 2017 C
Will Klein IN Bloomington North 2017 RHP Eastern Illinois
Tanner Kolbe IN Edgewood 2017 SS Taylor University
Corbin Landrum IN Huntington North 2017 C Wabash College
Ty Lautenschlager IN West Vigo 2017 1B Louisiana-Monroe
Jake Lewis IN Providence 2017 1B Eastern Kentucky
Grayson Lynk IN Crown Point 2017 RHP
Corbin Maddox IN Daleville 2017 OF Anderson University (IN)
Ryan Missal IN Lowell 2017 OF Western Michigan
Shaine Mitchell IN Brebeuf 2017 OF
Jarrod Moon IN Carmel 2017 OF
Jacob Mullins IN New Albany 2017 3B
Luis Munoz IN Seymour 2017 OF Indiana University Kokomo
Dakota Muth IN Heritage Christian 2017 C Asbury University
Jake Myers IN Jay County 2017 RHP Saint Francis (IN)
Nathan Neuhoff IN North High School 2017 SS
Zach Orn IN Eastside 2017 SS Valparaiso
Jack Phillips IN Cathedral 2017 RHP Northern Illinois
Austin Pizer IN Highland 2021 SS
Tyler Powers IN Lafayette Central Catholic 2017 SS Purdue
Trey Puckett IL Richland County 2017 SS
Adam Quigley IN Lawrence North 2017 3B Vincennes JC
Wade Rankin IN Columbus North 2017 SS Kankakee CC
Jacob Reiber IN Roncalli 2017 SS
Jason Reis IN Highland 2020 SS
Michael Rocco IN Zionsville 2017 SS Ohio Northern University
Camden Scheidt IN Highland 2021 1B
Drew Simatovich IN Wheeler 2017 RHP
Carson Smith IN McCutcheon 2017 RHP
Jacob Smith IN New Palestine 2017 C Concordia University (MI)
Luke Smoot IN Mt. Vernon 2017 C Franklin College
Nicholas Sprinkle IN Rushville 2017 SS
Jackson Williams IN Brebeuf 2017 SS DePauw University
Anthony Willis IN Bloomington North 2017 C Trine University
Anthony ( aj ) Willls IN Bloomington high school north 2017 C
Hayden Wynja IN Heritage Christian 2017 LHP Purdue
Craig Yoho IN Fishers 2018 SS Houston