2018 Underclass Preview

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kaine Benge IN North Putnam HS 2018 SS
Nick Bland IN Lebanon 2018 C Anderson University (IN)
Trever Boyle IN Princeton 2018 C
Alec Brunson IN Dekalb 2018 C Purdue University Fort Wayne
Hunter Burnett IN Center Grove 2018 RHP
Ben Calisto IN Zionsville 2018 LHP Findlay
Nicholas Caplinger IN Monrovia 2018 RHP Goshen College
Cade Carlson IN University 2018 RHP East Tennessee State
Justin Clary IN North Montgomery 2018 SS
Brayton Cornelius IN White River Valley 2018 LHP
Corey Daffron IN Center Grove 2018 OF Ivy Tech Community College
Jacob Daftari IN Hamilton Southeastern 2018 2B Indiana Institute of Technology
Stephen DeWitt IN Heritage Christian 2018 LHP
Carson Ebert IN Avon High School 2018 1B
Jacob Gilcrest IN Center Grove 2018 LHP St. Charles CC
Mitchel Gingerich IN Bloomington High School South 2018 OF
Gary Haas IN Easy Central High School 2017 SS
Drew Hasson IN Columbus East 2018 RHP Northern Illinois
Logan Henke OH Lasalle High School 2018 RHP
Riley Hershberger IN Logansport 2018 RHP Danville Area CC
Jaret Humphrey OH Lewis Cass 2018 1B Kankakee CC
Alex Jamieson IN Fishers 2018 C Huntington University (IN)
Jacob Johnson IN Center Grove 2018 RHP Xavier
Grant Johnston IN Hamilton Southeastern 2018 RHP Purdue University Fort Wayne
Alex Klotz IN Fishers 2018 RHP
Nolan Lebamoff IN Carroll 2018 RHP Kankakee CC
Michael Machnic IN John Glenn 2018 1B Kankakee CC
Chase McKenzie IN Penn 2018 RHP Quincy University
Jackson Mitchell IN Plainfield 2018 2B Earlham College
Noah Mourey IN Cascade 2018 RHP
Tyler Owens IN Noblesville 2018 RHP Northwood University
Hugh Pebworth IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2018 C
Kyle Pendleton IN McCutcheon 2018 RHP Anderson University (IN)
Max Pfledderer IN Avon 2018 C
Isaac Polen IN Brownsburg 2018 SS
Will Richman IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2018 RHP Grinnell College
Michael Rosen IN Hamilton Southeastern 2018 2B
Ryan Sauter IN Center Grove 2022 3B
Grant Smethurst IN Bloomington South 2018 RHP
Logan Smith IN Eastern 2018 C
Bryce Tidd IN Center Grove 2018 RHP
Derek Wagner IN Tri-West Hendricks 2018 C Indiana University Southeast
Dylan Wagner IN Lafayette Jefferson 2018 C Lake Land JC
Jesse Wainscott IN Perry Meridian high school 2018 RHP Eastern Illinois
Tyler Welborn IN Lebanon 2018 1B
Owen Wiles IN Knightstown 2018 C
Justin Wilson IN Evansville Bosse 2018 RHP
Kyle Winkler IN Center Grove 2018 C
Anthony Zaccardelli IN Lawrence Central 2018 3B