Prep Baseball Report

Indiana Bulls Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Sage Adams IN McCuthceon 2024 C Purdue University Fort Wayne
Ty Anderson IN Westfield 2024 RHP Eastern Illinois
Payton Archibald IL Charleston 2028 3B
Grant Beard IN ST THEODORE GUERIN 2026 C
Jake Behm IN Carmel High School 2026 OF
Sam Behrendt IN Pendleton Heights High School 2028 C
Callum Birdzell IN CATHEDRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2028 SS
Nolan Bjerregaard IN Center Grove 2027 C
Tyler Blair IN Munster 2024 SS Findlay
Brock Bragg IN Indian Creek 2024 C Salem University
Robbie Brandenburg IN Westfield High School 2027 C
Luke Bryant IN Carmel High School 2027 OF
Clark Bucher IN Hamilton Southeastern High School 2027 OF
Wrigley Bumgardner IN Zionsville 2024 OF
Braeden Burton IN Franklin 2025 RHP
Colin Cabellon IN Carmel High School 2025 RHP
Henry Cahill IN Noblesville 2028 3B
Cal Carmichael IN Carmel High School 2026 RHP
Christian Clark IN MOUNT CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Brady Coleman IN Rochester 2027 SS
Dallas Coleman IN South Vermillion 2025 C
Cooper Collins IN Lincoln High School 2027 C
Luke Collinsworth IN Westfield High School 2025 RHP
Blake Cope IN Covenant Christian 2026 OF
Trevor Corbett IN Noblesville 2025 SS
Aidan Creasbaum IN Hanover Central High School 2026 3B
Rob Czarniecki IN Chesterton 2026 OF
Will DeStefano IN Westfield High School 2027 3B
Beckett Doane IN Noblesville 2026 LHP
Ethan Dorsey IN Cathedral 2025 RHP
Nolan Doup IN Mt Vernon High School 2028 C
Matt Drozlek IN Westfield 2025 1B University of Akron
Huston Dunn IN Fishers 2025 SS Ball State
Coen Evrard IN Floyd Central 2024 LHP Louisville
Gabe Garcia IN Westfield 2026 OF
Cal Gates IN Bedford North Lawrence 2025 OF Indiana
Logan Gibbs IN Cascade 2024 C Lincoln Trail JC
Jaden Gilbert IN Bedford-North Lawrence High School 2027 C
Josh Girvan IN Zionsville Community High School 2024 SS Wabash Valley JC
Noah Goettke OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 OF
Jack Gonzalez IN William Henry Harrison High School 2026 OF
Brayden Greathouse IN Brownsburg High School 2028 SS
Keegan Grubbs IN Avon High School 2025 RHP
Jack Grunkemeyer IN Batesville 2024 RHP Northwestern
Trevor Hall IN Fishers High School 2025 2B
Quincy Harper IN North Central High School 2024 RHP
Jackson Harris IN Carmel High School 2027 C
Crewe Hasenour IN Gibson Southern 2027 SS
Logan Hash IN Noblesville 2028 C
Rylie Hudson IN Lapel 2025 C
Ryker Hughes IN Bedford North Lawrence 2024 RHP Indianapolis
Tyler Hughes IN Zionsville Community High School 2026 2B
Lucas Ira IN BNL 2027 RHP
Conner Johnson IN Saint Xavier 2026 C
Beck Jordan IN Westfield High School 2026 3B
Carson Kail IN Guerin catholic 2027 C
Lucas Kemp IN Cascade High School 2027 SS
Canyon Koonce IN Brownsburg 2028 OF
Brock Kuhn IN Shelbyville 2024 SS Ohio Northern University
Tracer LaMaster IN Austin High School 2026 SS
Cooper Lane IN Jennings County High School 2027 1B
Dax Lockliear IN Lutheran 2026 RHP
Noah Long IN Yorktown High School 2027 OF
Christian Brock Loveall IN Knightstown 2024 2B Earlham College
Carter Lowe IN Zionsville Community High School 2027 RHP
Gavin Markus IN Greenfield Central 2027 RHP
Gabe Mathison IN Carmel 2025 OF
Tyler Maynard IN Fishers 2026 RHP
Patrick Mazur IN Cathedral 2024 OF Marshall
Mason Meyer IN Mt Vernon 2027 3B
Isaac Middleton IN New Castle 2027 1B
Jackson Mitchell IN Avon 2026 RHP
Camden Moore IN Zionsville 2027 3B
Davis Moore IN Zionsville Community High School 2027 LHP
Nate Moses IN LaPorte 2027 1B
Paul Muszik Jr IN Zionsville Community High School 2026 C
Grady Nelson IN Warsaw Community High School 2027 OF
Chase Nickols IN Cathedral 2026 3B
Kyler Norman IN Western High School 2025 OF
Camden Novak IN Lapel 2026 SS
Ross Ogden IN Bloomington North 2026 OF
Luke Padgett IN Brownsburg High School 2027 OF
Broc Parker IN Westfield 2026 1B
Wyatt Pennington IN Avon 2025 RHP
Kayson Perdue IN Blue River Valley 2027 LHP
Maalik Perkins IN Whiteland Community 2025 OF Ball State
Dillon Pitts IN Hamilton Heights High School 2026 RHP
Garrett Pohler IN Westfield High School 2026 OF
Myles Poulin IN Zionsville Community High School 2027 OF
Aiden Ramsey IN Noblesville High School 2025 OF
Beckett Reaume IN Valparaiso 2028 1B
Ryan Rodman IN Western High School 2026 C
Benjamin Schaeffer IN Mt Vernon High School 2027 OF
DJ Scheumann IN Mt Vernon 2024 C Ball State
Lane Schrader IN Columbus North 2025 3B
Alexander Schwartz IN New Palestine 2025 RHP
Levi Shoemaker IN Western High School 2026 1B
Cole Sigler IN Jennings County 2024 OF
Jackson Simerly IN Cathedral 2028 3B
Will Simons IN Greenwood Christian Academy 2027 3B
Rowan Simpkins IN CATHEDRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2028 1B
Karson Smith IN Guerin Catholic 2026 SS
Isaiah Snavely IN Fort Wayne Snider 2027 SS
Nick Snively IN Zionsville Community High School 2027 RHP
Jackson Sorgi IN Tri-West Senior High School 2027 OF
Jaxon Sparks IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2025 OF
Nate Steele IN Carmel High School 2026 OF
JD Stein IN Carmel High School 2025 SS Louisville
Ian Taylor IN St. Theodore Guerin 2026 OF
Isaac Waggner IN Loogootee High School 2024 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Max Walkey IN Carmel 2027 OF
Tyler Walkey IN Carmel High School 2024 2B DePauw University
Layne Walters IN ST THEODORE GUERIN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Jack Warner IN Danville Community 2025 LHP
Parker Weir IN South Vermillion High School 2025 OF
Jacob Welch IN Greenfield-Central High School 2027 OF
Jaylen Wells-Henderson IN New Albany Senior High School 2027 RHP
Kale Wemer IN Crawfordsville 2024 RHP Purdue
Caleb Wessel IN Avon High School 2026 C
Ian Wilson IN Westfield 2025 3B
Jaylen Windmiller IN North Putnam 2024 RHP DePauw University
John Zangrilli IN carmel high school 2026 OF
Nomikos Zaronias IN Crown Point 2027 RHP
Hayden Zellers IN Greenfield-Central 2028 OF
Liam Zorger IN Guerin Catholic 2027 OF