Indiana Nitro Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Parker Bard IN Westfield 2020 OF Dayton
Jayden Barrett IN Noblesville 2020 OF
Sam Behrmann IN North Central 2018 LHP
Jack Braun IN Fishers High School 2021 2B
Karson Buck IN Delta 2021 RHP
Garrett Causey IN Evansville Central 2021 OF Wabash Valley JC
Jack Cleckner IN Hamilton Southeastern 2021 3B
Trey Cochran IN Lafayette Harrison 2019 SS
Thierno Diallo IN North Central 2021 SS
Hunter Dobbins IN Mt Vernon 2021 C Ball State
Bryce Dorton IN Westfield 2020 3B Lansing CC
Garrett Drake IN Carmel 2020 C
Jack Eckstein IN Chatard 2018 C
Aric Ehmke IN Dekalb 2021 RHP Frontier Community College
Ben Ewer IN University 2021 OF
Nick Fry IN Benton Central 2021 LHP Franklin College
Brendon Gibson IN North Central 2020 OF
Ayden Gilliam IN Brownsburg 2021 C
Connor Gioia IN Carmel 2021 SS
Marcus Goodpaster IN Lawrence North 2020 3B
Jacob Gothrup IN Harrison high school 2022 OF Wabash Valley JC
Christopher Grzeskowiak IN Carmel 2020 LHP
Connor Hall IN Benton Central 2021 SS
Payton Hall IN Benton Central 2019 OF Southern Indiana
Jay Hammel IN South Newton 2018 RHP Quincy University
Brandon Harmon IN Lawrence North 2020 SS
Grady Hay IN University 2021 OF
Avery Hayes IN Western 2020 2B
Trey Heidlage IN Batesville 2019 SS Marian University (IN)
Kaden Hill IN Zionsville 2020 RHP Montevallo
Luke Hopwood IN Western 2021 RHP
Kegan Hoskins IN Penn 2019 RHP Kankakee CC
Kace Howard IN Western 2020 C
Tyler (TJ) Jahanshahi IN Hamilton Southeastern 2018 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Drew Kelly IN Carmel 2019 OF Hanover College
Reece Kizer IN Park Tudor 2021 2B
Caleb Koeppen IN Lafayette Jeff 2021 OF
Jacob Kyle IN Lafayette Harrison 2019 C
Evan Lapsley IN Franklin Central 2021 OF
Scott Lozer IN North Central 2021 3B
Nick Lukac IN Fishers 2020 SS Dayton
Ethan Maier IN Greencastle 2021 C Indiana Wesleyan University
Chase May IN Hamilton Southeastern 2020 RHP
Chase McKenzie IN Penn 2018 RHP Quincy University
Jackson Micheels IN Carmel 2021 1B Danville Area CC
Jack Minns IN Fishers 2019 RHP
Andrew Morlen IN Hamilton Southeastern 2018 RHP Lake Land JC
Andrew Pickett IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2020 C
Easton Rhodes IN DeKalb 2020 SS
Drake Richardson IN South Vermillion 2021 RHP College of DuPage
Jacob Riddle IN Westfield 2020 SS
Christian Robinson OH Colerain 2019 OF
Jack Ross IN Harrison 2019 RHP Taylor University
Jakob Rotvold IN Pike 2019 C
Griffin Scism IN Carmel 2019 C
Noah Seidman IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2019 3B
Ben Shatkowski IN Hamilton Southeastern 2021 C
Donavan Shepherd IN Western 2020 C
Nick Smeltzer IN Carmel 2020 1B
Ashton Spaid IN Center Grove 2021 1B
Jake Stank IN Mt Vernon 2021 OF Anderson University (IN)
Khal Stephen IN Seeger 2021 RHP Purdue
Ryland Sutcliffe IN Westfield 2021 1B
A.J. Swingle IN Mount Vernon 2021 LHP
Drew Switzer IN Hamilton Southeastern 2018 RHP Parkland College
Michael Uhrig IN Carmel 2020 C
Taylor Varnado IN Benton Central 2019 3B
Jon Vore IN Fishers 2019 RHP Butler
Alex Watkins IN Western 2022 C Indiana Institute of Technology
Quinn Werner IN Batesville 2019 OF
Austin Wessel IN Westfield 2019 3B
Gavin White IN Western 2019 RHP Franklin College
Logan Williams IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2020 SS
Justin Wooten IN Carmel 2021 LHP