Class of 2017 Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Justin Alpough KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2017 LHP
Kyle Baker KS Goddard Eisenhower 2017 2B
Bryce Balusek MO Park Hill 2017 LHP
Parker Base KS Abilene 2017 1B Butler CC
Andrew Boessen MO Helias 2017 RHP
Austin Brooks MO Park Hill 2017 OF
Robert Bundy KS Andover 2017 C Emporia State University
Grant Cowley KS St.Thomas Aquinas 2017 LHP
Mason Elston KS Eisenhower 2017 OF
Kalin Fergus KS Piper 2017 C
Grant Goldston KS Fort Scott 2017 3B Fort Scott CC
Garrison Greer KS Wichita Heights 2017 SS Allen Community College
Jayton Haggard KS Marysville 2017 SS Emporia State University
Kyle Heckenbach MO Smithville 2017 RHP Missouri Western State University
Chance Henderson KS Manhattan 2017 3B
Cooper Imthurn KS Wabaunsee 2017 SS
Cole Larsen KS Concordia 2017 RHP Cowley County CC
Nathan Mark KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2017 3B Rockhurst University
Ian Meyer MO Monett 2017 SS
Nick Michael KS Gardner Edgerton 2017 LHP
Bryce Nation KS Jayhawk Linn 2017 C
Conor O'Boyle KS Riley 2017 LHP
Ben Owen KS Olathe Northwest 2017 C Wesleyan University
Matthew Peck KS Shawnee Mission South 2017 RHP
Nathan Postlethwait KS Andale 2017 RHP Allen Community College
Parker Reynoso KS Shawnee Heights 2017 RHP
Luke Scheele KS St. James Academy 2017 RHP Kansas State
Cooper Schlochtermeier KS Rock Creek 2017 2B Cloud County CC
Edward Scott KS Manhattan 2017 OF Cloud County CC
Cooper Sears KS Olathe East 2017 3B
Jakob Shields KS Maize 2017 2B Southwestern College
Grant Smith KS Oxford 2017 3B Coffeyville CC
Tanner Smith KS Wichita Independent 2017 2B
Jonathan Sprinkle KS Blue Valley Northwest 2017 RHP Central Missouri
Jake Steinbring KS Manhattan 2017 RHP
Zachary Stiles MO Helias Catholic 2017 OF
Jacob Taylor KS Maize 2017 1B Dodge City CC
Chase Van Steensburg KS Halstead 2017 RHP
Kade Wallace KS Clay Center 2017 2B Cloud County CC
Jake Webb KS Pittsburg 2017 RHP Kansas State
Gleason Williams KS Salina Central 2017 OF Emporia State University
Blaine Wood KS Wichita Independent 2017 OF
Chaseton Wylie KS Osawatomie 2017 OF Neosho County CC
Solomon Young KS Bonner Springs 2017 SS
Skyler Zirkle KS Shawnee Heights 2017 2B