KS Next Level Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Will Bartkoski KS Veritas 2021 RHP Kansas City Kansas CC
Peyton Basler KS Lansing 2021 SS Charleston Southern
Blake Beashore KS Piper 2021 OF Arkansas Tech
Nick Bergman MO Staley 2021 RHP
Chase Bloomer KS Ottawa 2022 SS Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Conner Botts KS Washburn Rural 2023 OF Concordia University (NE)
Maddox Burkitt KS Lawrence Free State 2022 1B Johnson County CC
Alexander Carrillo KS Free State 2021 RHP Kansas City Kansas CC
Grant Cleavinger KS Lawrence 2022 LHP Tulane
Ike Cobb KS Lawrence 2022 RHP Kansas
Zackary Cole KS Shawnee Heights 2023 C
Max Douglass KS Paola 2022 SS
Charlie Elsten KS Lawrence 2021 LHP Benedictine College (KS)
Drew Florence KS Washburn Rural 2023 LHP Barton CC
Kyle Graves KS Free State 2024 SS
John Green KS Lawrence 2021 LHP Cloud County CC
Karson Green KS Lawrence 2021 C Cloud County CC
Jackson Herbel KS Basehor 2022 2B Barton CC
Braden Hoffman KS Lawrence 2022 OF
Sam Leaver KS Mill Valley 2021 SS
Grant Lincoln KS Free State 2024 C
Thaddeus Moore TX Legacy 2023 RHP
Max Morris KS Lawrence Free State 2024 LHP
Dalton Picek KS Paola 2022 RHP
Drew Powers KS Mill Valley 2021 OF
Christian Price KS Shawnee Heights 2023 3B
Lucas Pringle KS Mill Valley 2021 C Neosho County CC
Nikolas Riemer KS Ottawa 2021 1B
Carson Rosen KS Washburn Rural 2022 SS Kansas City Kansas CC
Justus Rowlett OK Jones 2022 RHP
Jakob Rust KS Olathe South 2022 1B
Dakota Schick KS Lansing 2022 C
Eden Schimmel KS Shawnee Heights 2021 RHP
Evan Smith KS Shawnee Heights 2023 2B
Benjamin Stonestreet KS Lansing 2021 RHP
Penner Unruh TX Aledo 2023 RHP
Calvin Urish KS Lawrence Free State 2022 OF Barton CC
Carlos Vasquez KS Lawrence 2021 SS Missouri State
Kade Walker KS Washburn Rural 2021 RHP Barton CC
Jacob Wegner KS Silver Lake 2021 RHP
Kaleb Wellshear KS Washburn Rural 2023 2B Barton CC
Gray Werner KS Bishop Seabury 2023 LHP
Zayne Wilson KS Olathe Northwest 2022 OF
Ryan Wingerd KS Mill Valley 2022 RHP State Fair CC
Trey Worcester KS Mill Valley 2021 OF