PBR Building Champion Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brayden Alexander KS Blue Valley 2023 C
Sig Anderson KS Bishop Miege 2023 RHP
Peyton Atchley KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 OF
Corbin Bassham KS Olathe South 2022 3B Missouri State
Carter Beach KS Blue Valley Northwest 2024 OF
Parrish Beagle KS Maur Hill Mount Academy 2023 RHP Tarleton State University
Jackson Bell KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 1B
Jackson Blaesing KS St. James Academy 2023 SS
Dylan Blazer KS Mill Valley 2023 RHP Kansas State
Ryan Borberg KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2022 RHP Illinois State
Pierce Bousselot MO Grain Valley 2023 LHP Highland CC (KS)
Charlie Brethour KS Blue Valley North 2023 RHP
Luke Brethour KS Blue Valley North 2023 3B
Caleb Briggs MO St. Michael 2023 CF State Fair CC
John Caime MO St. Pius X 2022 OF Crowder JC
Caden Campbell KS Bonner Springs 2024 OF
Tommy Cisper MO Rockhurst 2023 SS
Cooper Combs AR Springdale 2021 OF Johnson County CC
Austin Crawford KS Lawrence 2024 SS
Bryce Crawford MO Smith Cotton 2022 LHP
TJ Crews KS Christ Prep 2023 OF
Brady Cunningham KS Blue Valley 2023 OF
Tyler Cunningham KS Blue Valley 2022 OF
Benjamin Dalke KS Blue Valley 2023 3B
Zachary Darche KS Blue Valley West 2023 C
Zachary DeFreece MO Liberty North 2022 RHP Kansas City Kansas CC
Evan DeMint MO Park Hill South 2023 RHP Benedictine College (KS)
Ryan Dierks MO Rockhurst 2022 RHP
Phillip Dudziak KS Olathe South 2022 C Phoenix JC
Nick Dunn MO Rockhurst 2022 OF San Francisco
Griffin Edds KS Bishop Miege 2021 RHP Washburn University of Topeka
Nick English KS Olathe South 2023 C Kansas State
Max Erdley KS Blue Valley 2023 SS
Zach Ericsson MO Liberty North 2022 C Drury University
Andrew Evans KS Olathe West 2022 RHP Kansas State
Gabe Fender KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2023 OF
Crew Fillmore KS Blue Valley 2023 OF
Will Finke MO West Platte 2021 C
Aiden Flood MO Rockhurst 2022 OF William Jewell College
Ryan Forrest KS Bishop Miege 2023 RHP
Zach Fox MO Rockhurst 2022 3B
Ian Garcia MO Rockhurst 2022 SS
Avery Garmon MO Grain Valley 2023 MIF Rockhurst University
Tanner Giltner KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 RHP Kansas City Kansas CC
Dawson Goe MO Liberty 2021 2B Marietta College
Jaxon Goldberg KS Blue Valley North 2023 SS
Sam Gray KS Blue Valley 2022 2B Maine
Jackson Hagen KS Blue Valley 2021 3B Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Jackson Harding KS Leavenworth 2024 C
Davion Harris KS Mill Valley 2024 OF
Keagan Hart MO Grain Valley 2023 OF
Cole Hilton MO Raymore-Peculiar 2024 OF
Aden Holst MO Liberty 2023 CF
Matthew Hornbeck KS St. James Academy 2021 OF Newberry College
Kysen Howard KS Blue Valley Northwest 2021 SS Colorado State University
Brody Hufft MO Park Hill South 2023 OF Johnson County CC
Dylan Hufft MO Park Hill South 2021 SS Johnson County CC
Matthew Hutson MO Liberty North 2022 OF
Gage Ilges KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 CF
Michael Infranca MO Blue Springs 2021 LHP Washburn University of Topeka
Luke Johnson KS Blue Valley 2021 RHP Harding University
Drew Kaufman KS Blue Valley Northwest 2022 OF
Kelton Kellerman MO Blue Springs South 2023 2B
Isaac Koch MO Rockhurst 2022 1B
Jack Kreisman KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 RHP Central Missouri
Ben Kudrna KS Blue Valley Southwest 2021 RHP Louisiana State
Matthew Lemke KS Blue Valley Northwest 2022 2B Kansas State
Jackson Lovich KS Blue Valley West 2022 SS Missouri
Zaden Marroquin KS Olathe East 2021 C
Cooper Marsh KS Mill Valley 2021 OF Johnson County CC
Ben Marshall KS Blue Valley 2022 RHP
Levi Martin KS Olathe South 2022 OF Flagler College
Jeter Mauzey MO Hamilton 2023 1B New Mexico State
Sam McAleer KS Blue Valley 2022 C Wichita State
Garrison Mertz MO Park Hill 2023 RHP Rockhurst University
Brice Middleton KS Rockhurst 2023
Andrew Miller KS Blue Valley West 2022 OF
Tate Moody KS Shawnee Mission East 2022 SS Wichita State
Cody Moore KS Mill Valley 2022 C Neosho County CC
Anthony Nash MO Home School 2023 3B
JJ Nei KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 RHP State Fair CC
Michael Novak KS Olathe East 2023 SS Rockhurst University
Preston Oliver KS Mill Valley 2023 OF
John Olson MO Rockhurst 2023 LHP
Frank Palma MO Liberty North 2022 2B Maple Woods JC
Mikey Pauley KS Blue Valley Northwest 2022 C Nebraska
Jack Pearson KS Blue Valley West 2022 C
Ayden Perkins MO Sedalia Smith-Cotton 2022 3B
Ashton Ratzlaff KS Heritage Christian Academy 2023 OF
Landon Reeves KS Blue Valley North 2021 1B Davidson
Sean Rhodes AR Shiloh Christian 2021 LHP Ouachita Baptist University
Trenton Roehler MO Blue Springs South 2023 RHP Missouri
Easton Rogers CA Redwood 2024 1B
Tyler Sardelli KS Blue Valley Southwest 2022 LHP Arkansas Tech
Luke Schmedding KS Blue Valley Southwest 2021 RHP Benedictine College (KS)
Jack Schneider KS Blue Valley West 2023 SS
James Schwieder MO Platte County 2023 LHP Hutchinson CC
Ari Shafton KS Blue Valley West 2023 RHP
Bo Shinkle KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 CF Kent State
Logan Shull KS Bishop Miege 2021 2B Washburn University of Topeka
Luke Shull KS Bishop Miege 2021 LHP Washburn University of Topeka
Carlo Siraguso MO Rockhurst 2022 2B
Alex Snyder MO Grain Valley 2023 RHP State Fair CC
Hunter Spencer KS Seaman 2023 C
Nathan Stanley KS Bishop Miege 2021 LHP Daytona State College
Christian Stein KS Bishop Ward 2022 2B
Daxen Steinbacher KS Olathe South 2022 OF
Christopher Stewart KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2024 C
Benjamin Sundell MO Liberty 2022 LHP Washington and Lee University
Sam Swickard KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 MIF
Braxton Symonds KS Blue Valley West 2022 OF
Drew Townsend MO Park Hill 2021 OF Missouri State
Bryce Ungashick KS St. James 2023 OF Benedictine College (KS)
Auggie Viles MO Rockhurst 2021 C Chandler-Gilbert CC
Ben Walsh MO Rockhurst 2021 1B Cowley County CC
Caden Wanless MO Liberty North 2022 RHP William Jewell College
Connor Warn MO Rockhurst 2022 OF
Trevor Warn MO Rockhurst 2022 OF
Easton Wasinger KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 1B St. Louis
Jake Welsh KS Bishop Miege 2022 3B
Anthony Wenson MO Liberty 2023 C
Connor White KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 3B
Ryan Wilkerson MO Rockhurst 2023 OF
Austin Young KS Blue Valley West 2023 RHP Baylor
Noah Young KS Blue Valley North 2021 RHP St. Louis