Kentucky Underclass Games (Class of 2016, 2017, & 2018 Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Rudy Akemon KY Hazard 2017 3B
Donavon Alderson KY Franklin-Simpson 2018 LHP
Jacob Bates KY Oldham County 2016 1B Centre College
Brian Baxa KY Danville 2017 RHP Tennessee-Martin
Blake Benz KY North Bullitt 2017 2B Spalding University
Jack Biernesser KY St. Xavier 2017 RHP
Jaxson Blair KY Lexington Christian 2016 2B Eastern Kentucky
Drew Borman KY Conner 2016 OF Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Brady Bowling KY Lafayette 2017 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Colton Cobb KY Model Labratory 2016 C Hiram College
Jacob Cochrum IN Jeffersonville 2017 RHP
John Cornelius KY Rockcastle County 2017 RHP
Dalton Cornett KY Knott County Central 2017 C Alice Lloyd College
Cam Dacci KY Henry Clay 2016 3B Berea College
Kameron Davis KY Dupont Manual 2016 OF
Willie Dempsey KY Jeffersonville 2017 C
Tristan Downing KY Greenup County 2017 RHP
Cameron Dukes KY Bullitt Central 2016 2B
Rook Ellington KY McCracken County 2018 OF State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Ty Ellis KY Franklin County High School 2016 OF
Chandler English KY George Rogers Clark 2016 1B
Hunter Evans KY South Warren 2018 C Western Kentucky
Travis Faith KY Oldham County 2017 SS
Tyler Gabehart KY Eastern 2018 OF
Matthew Gammon KY Shelby County 2016 SS Eastern Illinois
Noah Goff KY Daviess County 2017 RHP
Jared Grant KY Madison Central 2017 3B
Garrison Gray KY Model 2017 OF Campbellsville University
Seth Hagan KY North Oldham 2016 1B Centre College
Paul Hamilton KY Bryan Station 2015 C
Samuel Hamilton KY Pikeville 2017 2B
Timmy Hardin KY DeSales 2016 2B
Trenton Heckman KY Desales 2016 RHP
Benjamin Heideman KY Central Hardin 2016 2B Lindsey Wilson College
Will Hemingway KY Owensboro 2016 3B
Nathan Henry KY Lexington Christian 2017 RHP
John Hicks KY Greenwood 2018 1B
Michael Hicks KY South Warren 2016 RHP Western Kentucky
Cam Hill KY Scott County 2017 OF Kentucky
Ethan Hobson KY North Oldham 2018 3B
Logan Holland KY Lafayette 2016 1B
Isaac Humphrey KY Paducah Tilghman 2017 1B
Nick Jarvis KY Harlan County 2016 C
Marcus Johnson KY Bryan Station 2016 OF
Nolan Johnson KY Daviess County 2017 LHP Southern Illinois
Tanner Johnson KY South Oldham 2017 C Kentucky
Lucas Jones KY Rockcastle County 2017 RHP Cumberlands
Kyle Kelsey KY Madison Central 2016 RHP
Devon Key KY Bryan Station 2016 OF
Derrick Kromenacker KY Bullitt East 2016 C
Broc Kuerzi KY Ballard 2016 2B
Timothy Lancaster KY PLD 2017 LHP
Thomas Larson IL Families of Faith Christian 2017 OF Olivet Nazarene University
Michael Lobred KY Bullitt East 2017 3B Cumberlands
Brent Lovell KY Rockcastle County 2018 C Eastern Kentucky
Jaren Lovely KY Magoffin County 2017 OF Marshall
William Manson KY Dunbar 2016 RHP
Tanner Maple KY Greenwood 2016 RHP
Noah Marion KY North Bullitt 2016 SS Midway University
Chayse McClure KY Rockcastle County 2017 SS
Garrett McIntire KY Christian Academy Louisville 2016 LHP
William McLane KY Randall Cooper 2018 C
Jake McWhorter KY North Laurel 2016 3B
Jackson Millhollan KY Ballard 2017 C
Nick Nelson KY Saint Xavier 2016 2B
Joshua Owsley KY Bryan Station 2015 2B Kentucky State University
Andrew Parker KY Eastern 2017 RHP
Jackson Pawley KY Central Hardin High School 2017 SS
Tyler Pence KY Eastern 2017 OF
Lofton Pigg KY Calloway County 2018 1B Freed-Hardeman University
Ricky Raisor KY Highlands 2016 RHP John A. Logan JC
Cole Ratliff KY Hazard 2016 C
Justin Ray KY Carroll County 2016 OF Brescia University
Michael Riley KY Logan County 2016 OF
Jared Riordan KY Bullitt East 2017 C Spalding University
William Sams KY Eastern 2017 OF
Eddie Satisky KY Lafayette 2017 1B Chattanooga State CC
Derek Schneider KY McCracken County 2016 C
Mason Schroeder KY Danville 2017 OF Alice Lloyd College
Trent Shelby KY McCracken County 2017 3B Kentucky Wesleyan College
Austin Shepherd KY Paul Laurence Dunbar 2017 RHP Eastern Kentucky
Evan Slone KY Ludlow 2016 SS Alderson Broaddus
Duncan Smith KY Hopkinsville 2016 OF
Jaxson Smith KY South Warren 2017 OF
Ryan Smith KY Hazard 2017 RHP
Clayton Stallings KY Bullitt East 2016 2B
D'Markeo Taylor KY Bryan Station 2015 3B
Matthew Thiel KY Covington Catholic 2017 OF John Carroll University
Chase Thomas KY Christian Academy of Louisville 2018 RHP
Noah Thornberry KY Warren Central 2017 OF Cumberlands
Chaiten Tomlin KY Montgomery County 2016 OF
Scott Vanderventer KY South Oldham 2016 LHP
Mason Vinyard KY McCracken County 2017 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Zach Wegenast KY Holy Cross (Louisville) 2016 2B Campbellsville University
Griffin Wells KY Hazard 2016 LHP
Brandon West KY Spencer County 2016 OF West Virginia University Institute of Technology
Blake Wheeler KY Central Hardin 2017 RHP
Jacob White KY Hancock County 2018 2B
Austin Wise KY Butler Traditional 2017 SS Tusculum College
Garryn Wood KY Franklin County 2017 C Cumberlands
Hunter Wright KY Dunbar 2017 RHP