2019 Massachusetts Top Prospect Game 7.16.19 (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
James Agabedis MA Lawrence Academy 2022 SS Tulane
Nicholas Avalos RI Wheeler 2021 C
Jared Barr MA Mashpee 2021 C
Kevin Barrera MA Bishop Feehan 2021 SS
Xavier Botelho MA Dighton-Rehoboth Regional 2021 3B Johnson & Wales University
Dominic Brown MA Worcester Academy 2021 3B
Ryan Buckler MA Barnstable 2022 RHP
Evan Burke MA Canterbury 2021 C St. Lawrence University
Griffin Callanan MA St. John's Prep 2022 LHP
Luca J. Carrese NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2020 RHP Central Connecticut State
Cameron Carro MA Dighton-Rehoboth Regional 2021 1B Framingham State College
Drew Chase MA Governor's Academy 2020 LHP
Nick Chicos MA Medfield 2020 C
Aidan Clarke MA Medfield 2021 RHP
Dalton Cody VT Williamstown 2020 SS Gordon College
Nick Coletti MA Concord Carlisle 2021 LHP
Dante Colonero MA UMASS 2020 OF
Ryan Conant MA Saint John's shrewsbury 2020 SS
Tom Connor MA Scituate 2020 LHP Stonehill College
Drew Cookson MA Xaverian Brothers 2021 3B
Ben Croteau MA Lawrence Academy 2021 C Colby College
Liam Curley MA Concord Carlisle High School 2021 RHP
Anthony Dauksz MA Worcester tech 2021 C
Michael Dennis MA St. John's Shrewsbury 2022 C
Ryan Donahue MA Medfield 2020 RHP Quinnipiac
Carter Doran MA Natick 2021 OF Clark University
Cole Doyon MA Xaverian Brothers 2021 LHP Ithaca College
Michael Dragon MA Boston College 2020 RHP Merrimack College
Daniel Elliott MA Xaverian Brothers 2021 3B Endicott College
Joe Espinola MA Plymouth North 2020 C Westfield State University
Mark Ferrari MA Athol 2020 RHP Franklin Pierce
Josh Fischer MA Hopkinton 2021 LHP Fairfield
Jake Fitzgibbons MA Franklin 2021 C Hartford
Henry Fleckner MA Xaverian Brothers 2021 SS Tufts University
Joseph Frammartino MA North reading 2020 OF Central Connecticut State
Brady Gagne MA Worcester Academy 2022 3B
Godot Gaskins MA Marblehead 2021 OF
Conor Gaughan MA Walpole 2020 LHP
James Genest III MA Stoughton 2020 1B Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Michael Gilio MA Dover-Sherborn 2021 2B
Max Goodman MA Medfield 2020 SS Saint Joseph's College (ME)
Mason Hatfield MA Lexington 2021 SS
Seamus Higgins MA Wachusett Regional 2020 SS Elms College
Arya Ika MA St Marks 2021 RHP
Eli Janetos ME Marshwood 2020 2B
Ethan Keeney MA Nauset Regional 2021 SS Roger Williams University
Patrick Kelley MA Westborough 2020 SS
Chris Kenney MA Archbishop Williams 2021 C
Matthew Klett MA Barnstable 2020 OF Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Michael Kurlan MA St. Johns Shrewsbury 2020 C Bard College
Shane Ladden MA West Boylston 2020 RHP SUNY - Cobleskill
Ben Leonard MA Medfield 2021 C Tufts University
Nick Lewis MA Xaverian Brothers 2021 OF
Robbie Long MA Groton 2021 OF Bowdoin College
Maximus Lucas NH Phillips Exeter Academy 2021 OF Bates College
Joseph Lynch MA Pentucket Regional 2021 C American International
Gavin Maloney MA West Boylston 2020 RHP Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Ryan Martin MA Xaverian Brothers 2020 3B
Patrick McConnell MA Andover 2020 OF Colby College
Jack McDonald MA Medfield 2020 1B
Arthur McMahon MA Westborough 2021 RHP Salve Regina University
Pat McManus MA St. Johns Shrewsbury 2022 C
Brandon McSorley MA Melrose 2020 RHP Catawba College
Michael Meagher MA Barnstable 2021 C Stonehill College
Gianfranco Messina RI LaSalle Academy 2020 C Salve Regina University
Sebastian Mexico MA Phillips Academy Andover 2021 OF Fordham
Tyler Morelli MA Braintree / Tilton (PG) 2020 RHP Curry College
Thomas Morgera MA Shrewsbury 2020 OF
Matthew Neal MA Ashland 2021 OF Salve Regina University
Emmanuel Nevills MA Westwood 2022 RHP
Will Pacheco MA Franklin 2020 RHP Assumption College
Samuel Parks MA Tabor Academy 2021 OF Bryant
Joel Peabody MA Greenfield High School 2020 RHP
Jack Penney MA Phillips Andover Academy 2021 SS Notre Dame
Ryan Perkins RI LaSalle Academy 2020 OF
Chris Potts MA Mansfield 2021 3B
Jake Prisco MA Bridgewater-Raynham 2021 2B
Casey Proto MA Barnstable 2021 RHP
Nolan Puglisi MA Saint John's 2023 RHP
Owen Radcliffe MA Holliston 2020 RHP Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Jimmy Railsback MA Worcester Academy 2022 SS
Kevin Rauktis MA Grafton 2022 RHP
Kyle Roche MA Braintree 2020 RHP Franklin Pierce
Joey Rubin MA St Peter Marian 2021 SS Rollins College
Kyle Sebastyanski MA Auburn 2020 RHP Elms College
William Shapleigh III ME Noble 2021 1B
Christian Siciliano MA Saint John's Shrewsbury 2020 C Southern Maine
Nicholas Solitro MA St. John's Prep Danvers 2022 2B
Westin Soloman MA Milford 2021 RHP
Nicholas Sotiropoulos MA Doherty Memorial 2021 RHP Husson College
Winston Southworth MA Hingham 2020 3B Endicott College
Alexander Stamides MA Burlington 2020 SS
Cameron Thibeault MA St. Johns Shrewsbury 2020 C
Joshua Treadway MA Shepherd Hill 2020 OF
Matthew Veneri MA Phillips Andover 2021 C
Connor Walsh MA Bridgewater Raynham 2020 RHP Central Connecticut State
Matthew Wilson MA Bellingham 2021 3B
Barbecue Yee ME Falmouth 2021 RHP Shepherd University