2018 Preseason All State (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ian Adams MD Old Mill 2019 OF Washington College (MD)
Max Awtry MD Conrad (DE) 2020 3B Navy
Jonathan Barber MD Northern 2020 3B
Antonio Barranca MD Calvert Hall 2020 C Gulf Coast State College
Will Behm MD Dulaney 2019 1B
Brooks Bengtson MD Georgetown Prep 2018 OF High Point
Austen Bishop MD Archbishop Spalding 2019 OF
Alex Bolton MD Mount Hebron 2018 RHP
Brandon M Bradshaw MD CH Flowers 2021 C Stevenson University
Grant Bradt MD Winters Mill 2019 1B California University of Pennsylvania
Jack Branthover MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2020 3B
Cody Brick MD Catonsville 2019 SS
Colby Buckheit MD Chesapeake 2019 RHP Maryland Eastern Shore
Nick Burch MD Leonardtown 2019 OF Navy
Lee Byrd MD North Caroline 2021 RHP Maryland Eastern Shore
Jeffrey Calderon MD Archbishop Curley 2018 RHP Liberty
Alvin Chapman MD Parkdale 2019 1B
Tremayne Cobb Jr MD CH Flowers 2019 SS Hartford
Jack Colagiovanni MD John Carroll 2019 LHP Wake Technical CC
Brendan Connell MD Calvert Hall 2020 C
Ryan Corbin MD Kent Island 2021 RHP Washington College (MD)
Sean Vincent Cordero MD CH Flowers 2020 2B
Zach Crampton MD Saint James 2019 SS Haverford College
Chase Crosby MD DeMatha 2019 1B Nova Southeastern University
Mason Davidson MD Northern 2019 OF
Brendon Davis MD Georgetown Prep 2018 1B Southern
Terrell Delaney MD CH Flowers 2019 RHP
Tyler DeMartino MD Walt Whitman 2019 OF West Virginia
Blake Desmond MD Richard Montgomery 2020 C
Bobby Duffy MD North Harford 2020 3B
Alex Elliott MD River Hill 2020 RHP CC Baltimore County-Catonsville
Ryan Farr MD Easton 2018 SS
Brendan Foster MD Howard 2019 RHP Salisbury University
Bryce Frederick MD Dulaney 2019 SS Radford
Brian Freschi MD Northern 2019 2B
Cooper Fulton MD Kent Island 2020 OF Mary Washington
John Galant MD John Carroll 2019 3B
Travis Garnett MD Indian Creek 2021 LHP Maryland
Lane Gay MD Saint James 2019 C Palm Beach Atlantic University
Charles Hafer III MD John Carroll 2020 OF West Virginia Wesleyan College
Jackson Halla MD Broadneck 2020 C Chesapeake JC
Tyler Hargus MD Archbishop Spalding 2020 C Susquehanna University
Brady Heiges MD Northern 2019 C
Nathaniel Helsing MD Montgomery Blair 2020 C
William Irwin MD South Carroll 2021 RHP Anderson University (SC)
Corey Jamison MD Williamsport 2020 C Shepherd University
Michael Janis MD Winston Churchill 2019 OF
Robert Jurney MD Northern 2019 RHP Prince George's CC
Johnny Kampes MD Rising Sun 2018 C Wagner
Colton Knoble MD Archbishop Curley 2019 RHP Harford CC
Tyler Leach MD John Carroll 2020 C High Point
Connor Leard MD Glenelg 2020 OF
Bryce Leslie MD Northern 2019 OF
Evan Lewis MD Severna Park 2020 RHP Louisiana Tech
Grayson Lewis MD Northern 2019 SS Prince George's CC
Tommy Lewis MD Chesapeake 2020 SS
Justin Looney MD Mount St. Joseph 2019 C Longwood
GT Maggay MD Calvert Hall 2019 C Mount Aloysius College
Nick Malone MD South Carroll 2021 C Immaculata University
Nick Marley MD IMG Academy (FL) 2021 SS
Casey Marshall MD Southern 2019 SS
Jake Maske MD DeMatha 2020 OF Mount St. Marys
Ethan McCormick MD Archbishop Spalding 2020 SS Liberty
Garrett Mcilhenney MD Calvert Hall 2019 OF Misericordia University
Derek McManus MD North Harford 2018 OF McDaniel College
Sam Merchant MD Arundel 2020 C Penn State University-Harrisburg
Joey Merrill MD Montgomery Blair 2018 SS
Nicholas Miller MD Bishop McNamara 2019 SS Cuyahoga CC
Josh Moylan MD Archbishop Spalding 2020 1B East Carolina
Aaron Murray Jr MD Parkdale 2018 1B
Ben Nardi MD Winston Churchill 2019 1B Catholic University
Aivis Natividad VA J.F. Kennedy 2019 OF
Austin Oliver MD Elkton 2020 SS
Stevie Orsini MD Poolesville 2021 OF Frederick CC
Tyler Perry MD Linganore 2019 SS
Ben Pika MD John Carroll 2019 RHP Washington College (MD)
Eddie Ponce MD Avalon 2020 3B Montgomery JC
Jacob Pryor MD Middletown 2020 OF Wilson College
Aidan Rannals MD Damascus 2020 RHP
Alek Riedel MD Easton 2019 3B
Chris Roberts MD John Carroll 2019 OF
Jesse Robinson VA Deep Run 2021 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Austin Rohlfing MD Bel Air 2019 RHP Harford CC
Benjamin Russell MD Salesianum (DE) 2020 SS
Marty Sawyers MD Southern 2019 RHP Chesapeake JC
Tyler Schimming MD Bel Air 2019 RHP Wake Technical CC
Tyler Shadle MD Chesapeake 2019 C
Cameron Snyder MD Northern 2020 RHP Erskine College
Stelio Stakias MD John Carroll 2019 C
Brett Swift MD James M. Bennett 2019 3B
Nick Tamberino MD Calvert Hall 2020 C Washington College (MD)
Justin Taylor MD Williamsport 2019 SS Millersville University
Max Taylor MD James M. Bennett 2020 RHP
Peyton Taylor MD Kent County 2020 OF Cabrini College
John Torroella MD Mount Saint Joseph 2019 RHP Brown
Nathan Turner MD Dover (DE) 2020 OF
Nate Vermillion MD Archbishop Spalding 2020 RHP Frostburg State University
Xander Waddell MD Old Mill 2019 SS Maryland Eastern Shore
Keith Wallace MD CH Flowers 2020 OF Virginia State University
Corey Walters MD Williamsport 2019 1B Hagerstown CC
Kameron Walters MD Urbana 2020 SS Shepherd University
Billy Wheatley MD Stephen Decatur 2018 3B
Kyle Whitaker MD McDonogh 2020 3B New Jersey Tech
Hunter White MD James M. Bennett 2018 3B Bryant & Stratton VA Beach
Nick White MD Lansdowne 2019 SS
Jaydon Whitehead MD CH Flowers 2019 2B
Ben Wieman MD Archbishop Spalding 2021 3B Frostburg State University
Joshua Wilson MD Bishop McNamara 2021 2B Frederick CC
Gavin Wingard MD John Carroll 2020 OF California University of Pennsylvania
Dev Zoks MD Wootton 2020 RHP