Prep Baseball Report

2024 Michigan Top Prospect Games - Class of 2025-2026 (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cooper Arnedt MI Dexter 2026 SS
Jackson Asaro MI Plymouth 2025 OF
Jeremy Bennett MI Tecumseh High School 2026 CF
Boden Bishop MI White Lake Lakeland 2026 OF
Dominic Bonnetti MI Richmond 2027 SS
Nolan Booth MI Byron Center 2026 SS
Luke Borowski MI Rochester Adams High School 2026 OF
Theodore Bosio MI Forest Hills Northern 2025 SS
Drew Brown MI West Catholic 2026 3B
Tyler Bruggeman MI Adrian 2025 OF
Sawyer Cooney MI Bloomfield Hills 2025 RHP
Josh Crater MI Grandville 2026 OF
Brayden Crowe MI Hartland 2025 C
Andrew Cusick MI Dexter 2026 LHP
Jace Davis MI Woodhaven 2025 SS
Nick Davis MI Seaholm 2026 3B
James Dempsey MI Forest Hills Eastern High School 2025 C
Andrew Dilodovico MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 C Bowling Green State
Mccallister Doelle MI Rochester Adams 2026 C
Henry Donohoe MI Rochester Adams 2025 3B
Cole Duhaime MI Brother Rice 2026 LHP
Jack Durand MI Rochester Adams High School 2025 LHP
Drew Duthler MI Coopersville 2025 RHP
Hunter Easton MI Saline 2025 C
Donovan Erfourth MI Eisenhower 2025 RHP
Zach Essig MI St. Mary's Preparatory 2026 LHP
Henry Ewles MI NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL & MARIST ACADEMY 2026 1B
Dylan Fairchild MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 SS
Michael Fernandez MI Plymouth Christian Academy 2026 SS
Max Ferrick MI Forest Hills Eastern 2025 OF
Kellen Ford MI Hopkins High School 2026 OF
Owen Fulsher MI Notre Dame Prep 2026 C
Dominic Gadlage MI Rochester MI 2025 SS
Nick Garnick MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 C
Gabriel Geisner MI Troy High School 2026 C
Kaden Gerzseny MI Freeland Middle SchoolHigh School 2025 C
Jackson Gilbert MI Avondale High School 2026 RHP
Pierce Ginzer MI Jenison 2026 LHP
Michael Giroux MI Flat Rock Community 2025 RHP
Jacob Gjonaj MI Dakota 2026 SS
Brodie Gregory MI Lumen Christi Catholic School 2025 SS
Jackson Hammersmith MI Hudsonville 2025 RHP
Caleb Helms MI Stoney Creek 2026 SS
Brady Henman MI Grandville 2026 RHP
CJ Hornberger MI BROTHER RICE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Kaden Howard MI Hudsonville 2025 SS
Landry Jobe MI Skyline High School 2025 3B
Nolan Jominy MI Mattawan High School 2026 SS
Nick Kaminski MI Romeo 2026 RHP
Kaiden Kapa MI Waterford Kettering 2025 C
Justin Lacroix MI Grandville High School 2025 1B
Cameron Laflamme MI West Bloomfield 2025 RHP
Anthony Larkins MI Rochester 2026 LHP
Brody Larson MI Rochester Adams 2025 OF
Quinten Leamon MI StandishSterling Central JrSr High School 2025 RHP
Emmett Lingeman MI Central Montcalm Middle 2026 RHP
Sam Link MI Troy Athens 2025 1B
Ryan Louch MI Clare High School 2025 SS
Dylan Luepke MI DE LA SALLE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Andrew Mahoney MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 LHP
Keegan Malley MI HH Dow High School 2026 OF
Matt Mareno MI Saline 2025 RHP
Trevor Marshall MI Troy 2025 LHP Western Michigan
Tommy Maxwell MI CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Josh Mccune MI East Grand Rapids 2026 3B
Jadn Mcgowen MI Roosevelt 2025 OF
Brody Meier MI Romeo 2026 SS
Carson Merritt MI Hudsonville 2025 RHP
Evan Morrison MI Macomb Dakota 2025 C
Cayden Nieto MI Midland 2025 C
Jake Norton MI Rochester 2025 SS
Cole Novara MI Dexter 2026 OF
James Nuechterlein MI Dakota High School 2026 RHP
Kieran O'Donnell MI Lakeshore 2025 OF
Ryer Olsson MI East Grand Rapids 2026 RHP
Cam Pallo MI Forest Hills Eastern 2026 RHP
AJ Park MI Jenison 2025 RHP
Lennox Peacock MI Escanaba 2026 RHP
Ryan Petrovitch MI Dakota 2025 RHP
Mason Pilarski MI DE LA SALLE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Kaiden Pollock MI Grand Blanc Community 2025 C
Jax Racht MI Niles 2026 RHP
Dean Rice MI Oxford 2025 RHP
Drake Roa MI NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL & MARIST ACADEMY 2026 SS
Aidan Robinson MI Bay City Western High School 2024 OF Northwood University
Aiden Robinson MI South Lyon 2025 OF
Jadin Roels MI Dakota 2025 RHP
Jaden Saavedra MI South Lyon East 2026 C
Isaac Scavarda MI Loy Norrix 2025 RHP
Alex Schulz MI Royal Oak 2025 RHP
Daniel Seymour MI Rochester Adams 2025 SS
Sebastian Shorter MI Wylie E Groves High School 2026 SS
Tyler Shubnell MI ST MARY'S PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 C
Brayden Simmon MI Bay City Western 2025 LHP
Bryce Simpson MI Algonac Junior Senior 2025 LHP
Logan Slimko MI North Muskegon 2026 RHP
Chance Sobbry MI Dexter 2025 1B
Jalen Stelzer MI Clinton 2025 3B
Mason Stempin MI De La Salle Collegiate 2025 SS
Luke Stevens MI South Lyon 2025 3B
Drew Stitzel MI Rochester Adams 2025 RHP Northwood University
Sammy Stoll MI South Lyon 2025 3B
Carson Sweet MI Adlai E. Sterling Heights Stevenson 2025 C
Dallas Terski MI DIVINE CHILD HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Cole Thomas MI Grandville 2025 LHP
Jason Thomas MI Howell 2025 C
Bennett Thompson MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 C
Brendan Thompson MI Forest Hills eastern 2025 SS
Lincoln Thompson MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 OF
Chase Thornton MI Dakota 2025 OF
Matt Toeppner MI Rochester Adams High School 2026 2B
Drew Tolfree MI Lansing Catholic 2025 LHP
Colton Tousa MI Saline 2026 SS
Andrew Tribul MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2026 3B
Tristan Turner MI BROTHER RICE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Paul Van Dam MI East Lansing 2026 RHP
Anthony Voikos MI Stoney Creek 2026 RHP
Ryan Walters MI South Lyon 2025 LHP
Nick Walton MI U of D Jesuit 2025 RHP
Michael Wambaugh MI Oakridge 2025 RHP
Sam Wildfong MI Traverse City St. Francis 2026 C
Trey Williams MI Grand Blanc 2025 C
Jayden Yancy MI Flat Rock 2026 RHP
Brady Young MI Vicksburg 2025 RHP