The 2017 Michigan Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Malik Abdul MI Renaissance 2018 RHP Indian Hills CC
Cole Agemy MI Warren De Lasalle 2019 OF Central Michigan
Gannon Andrews MI Portage Northern 2020 C Purdue University-Northwest
Dane Armbrustmacher MI Fowler 2018 LHP Western Michigan
Ethan Asperger MI Grand Blanc 2019 SS
Alec Azar MI University Liggett 2019 RHP
Jacob Badalamenti MI Warren Delasalle 2018 OF Wayne State University (MI)
John Barnwell MI Detroit Country Day 2018 OF Florida A&M
Grant Barrett MI Chelsea 2018 3B Hope College
Devin Basley MI Allen Park 2018 2B
Adam Berghorst MI Zeeland East 2019 RHP Michigan State
Dylan Berghorst MI Hudsonville 2018 RHP
Seth Bogataj MI Flat Rock 2018 3B
Jacob Bolton MI Grosse Pointe South 2018 SS
Alex Borowski MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2018 RHP Adrian College
Tyler Bosma MI West Ottawa 2018 LHP Miami (OH)
Alex Bowden MI Flushing 2018 LHP Kalamazoo College
Jack Braman MI North Pointe Christian 2018 SS Aquinas College
Nathan Budziak MI Grosse Pointe South 2018 LHP
Christian Burkheiser MI Lutheran High North 2018 RHP
Joe Burtraw MI Brother Rice 2018 RHP
Saborn Campbell MI Detroit Country Day 2021 OF Stanford
Jon Campbell Jr. MI Detroit Country Day 2019 SS Boston College
Drew Cavanaugh FL IMG Academy 2020 C Eastern FL State College
Tommy Cavanaugh MI Notre Dame Prep 2018 OF Capital University
Justin Charron MI Woodhaven 2018 C Albion College
Patrick Clark MI Grandville 2018 RHP Davenport University
Lukas Coker MI Tecumseh 2018 1B Kalamazoo Valley CC
William Compton MI Detroit Catholic Central 2018 C
Darryn Davis MI Skyline /High School 2018 SS Toledo
Jack Dungan MI Lakeland 2018 RHP Eastern Michigan
Jack Durham MI Romeo 2018 OF Indiana Wesleyan University
Michael Engelhardt MI Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 2018 2B Northwood University
Logan Evans MI Saline 2019 RHP Penn State
Matt Felt MI Shelby 2019 OF Davenport University
Sid Ferry MI Kalamazoo Cougars 2019 C Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Noah Fiehn MI Lutheran North 2018 3B Northwood University
Zachary Fillmore MI Grandville 2018 OF
Billy Flohr MI Northville 2018 C
Austin Frederick MI Chippewa Valley 2018 RHP Adrian College
Nasir Frederick MI Wayne Memorial 2019 OF Coastal Carolina
Zachary Fruit MI Dundee 2018 RHP Eastern Michigan
Aries Gardner MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF South Alabama
Jagger Geck MI Algonac 2018 LHP Mott CC
Andrew Gilpin MI Brighton 2018 1B
Max Gordon MI Warren DeLaSalle 2018 RHP Kalamazoo College
Nick Guevarra MI De La Salle 2020 SS
Dominic Hann MI Romeo 2020 RHP Michigan State
Joe Hardenbergh MI Catholic Central 2019 OF Hillsdale College
Carlton Harper MI Salem 2019 SS LIU Post
Noah Hecht MI Portage Northern 2018 OF Kalamazoo College
Haeden Heibel MI Leslie 2018 RHP Albion College
Grant Henson MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2020 OF
Eric Hildebrand MI Anchor Bay 2018 RHP Purdue
Connor Hnilo MI Caledonia 2018 SS Kellogg CC
Cobe Huizenga MI Zeeland East 2018 2B Davenport University
Logan Hylek MI Grand Ledge 2020 C Davenport University
Johnny Irish MI Forest Hills Central 2018 RHP Indianapolis
Zach Jacobs MI 2020 SS
Cal Johnston MI Grand Ledge 2018 OF Central Michigan
Burrell Jones MI Holt 2018 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Casey Jones MI Airport 2019 RHP Northwood University
Andrew Kado MI Brother Rice 2020 OF
Blake Keller MI Hudsonville 2018 OF
Logan King MI University Liggett 2019 RHP Spring Arbor University
Tyler Koons MI Gibraltar Carlson 2018 RHP Eastern Michigan
Billy Kopicki MI University Liggett 2019 3B Miami (OH)
Jason LaForest MI Utica Eisenhower 2019 2B University of Michigan (Dearborn)
Dylan Lamarre ON Thorold Secondary 2018 RHP
Jacob Lapham MI H.H. Dow 2018 LHP
Tommy Lappin MI Hartland 2018 OF
Nick Lett MI Potterville 2018 C Aquinas College
Bret Lingenfelter MI Lakeland 2018 3B Mott CC
Chad Lorkowski MI Grosse Pointe North 2019 RHP Saint Xavier University
Evan Magill ON Notre Dame 2018 C Monroe Community College
Seth Marano MI Canton 2018 LHP
Ryan Marra MI Detroit Catholic Central 2019 1B Brown
Mack Martin MI Dexter 2018 LHP Kellogg CC
Alex McCormack MI Bloomfield Hills 2018 LHP Grand Valley State
Scott McGlade MI Father Gabriel Richard 2019 3B Kellogg CC
Riley McNulty MI Brother Rice 2018 OF
Victor Mencotti MI Farmington Hills Harrison 2018 RHP Madonna University
Isaak Miller MI Howell 2019 OF
Noah Miller MI University Liggett 2018 2B Wayne State University (MI)
Ben Mitchell ON Bill Crother's 2018 OF British Columbia
Martin Money MI Midland 2018 OF Saginaw Valley State
Matthew Montroy MI Wyandotte Roosevelt 2018 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Ryan Morgan MI Vicksburg 2018 OF Kalamazoo College
William Morrison MI University Liggett 2018 OF Western Michigan
Joe Naporano MI Grosse Pointe South 2018 C
Joe Naporano MI Grosse Pointe South 2018 2B
Robert Nichols MI u of d jesuit 2018 3B Henry Ford JC
Spencer Notenbaum MI Grandville 2019 OF
Austin Owens MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2019 OF Ohio Valley University
Jake Paganelli MI Grandville 2019 C Grand Rapids CC
Dale Pebley MI Howell 2018 C
Casey Peterson MI Traverse City St. Francis 2018 LHP Dayton
Cooper Peterson MI Traverse City St. Francis 2018 C Hillsdale College
Cass Phillips MI Lakeland 2018 RHP
TJ Potcova MI Airport 2019 1B Henry Ford JC
Carson Price MI Hudsonville 2019 C Parkland College
Zach Priebe MI Edwardsburg 2018 RHP
Seth Puhar MI Grandville 2018 3B
Grant Pytel MI Novi 2019 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Ryan Querro MI Fraser 2018 OF
Rudy Ramirez MI Brighton 2018 OF Wayne State University (MI)
Adam Randall MI Bay City Western 2019 RHP Hillsborough CC
Kyle Ray MI Woodhaven 2019 C Wayne State University (MI)
Avain Rivera MI Dow 2020 OF Oakland
Nick Rood MI Detroit Catholic Central 2018 2B
Luke Russo MI Howell 2019 RHP Eastern Michigan
Jacob Rybicki MI Chippewa Valley 2018 OF Northwood University
Kyle Sabin MI Walled Lake Northern 2018 RHP Lawrence Tech
Nolan Saggers MI Dow 2018 RHP Albion College
Christopher Schmees MI Stoney Creek 2019 RHP St. Clair County CC
Hagen Schwark MI Rochester 2019 RHP Mott CC
Nolan Sciotti MI Port Huron Northern 2018 OF
Jacob Seipenko MI Salem 2018 RHP Michigan State
Mitchell Shamblin MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2018 C Northwood University
River Shea MI Notre Dame Preparatory School 2019 RHP
Khale Showers MI Rockford 2018 C Northwood University
Logan Simon MI Dewitt 2019 LHP Hillsdale College
Jacob Simons MI Gibraltar Carlson 2018 C
Bobby Slusher MI Bedford 2019 C Kellogg CC
Brandon Smith MI Saginaw Heritage 2018 RHP Jackson JC
Zach Soldan MI Rochester Adams 2018 OF
Aren Sopfe MI Marine City 2020 C Northwood University
Gabe Sotres MI Brother Rice 2018 C Michigan State
Grant Stephenson MI Algonac 2020 SS Xavier
Casey Stironek MI Lake Orion 2018 C
Braedon Stoakes MI Grand Ledge 2019 OF
Noah Stout MI Rochester 2020 OF Clemson
Joshua Swinehart MI Mattawan 2019 3B Kalamazoo Valley CC
Cameron Thompson MI Ypsilanti Lincoln 2018 OF
Johnny Tikkanen MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2018 OF
Isaac Toole MI Rockford 2021 LHP Lansing CC
Carlos Tumpkin MI Brother Rice 2018 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Brett Upton MI Beal City 2018 3B Mott CC
Spencer Vainavicz MI West Catholic 2018 LHP Davenport University
Gaetano Vallone MI Grand Rapids West Catholic 2018 OF Davenport University
Anthony Vavaroutsos ON Mary Ward 2018 OF Shippensburg University
Antonio Walker MI Milan 2018 RHP
Shae Walters MI Oxford 2018 RHP Madonna University
Jordan Wenzel MI Hudsonville 2019 OF
Vincent Wroblewski MI New Boston 2018 RHP Northwood University
Jake Zeeb MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 OF St. Clair County CC
Ryan Zimmer MI Saint Clair 2020 RHP Michigan