PBR Spring Preview- Fargo

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dalton Anderson ND Surrey 2021 SS
Troy Berg ND Dickinson (ND) 2022 3B University of Jamestown
Avery Bogner ND Mandan 2022 RHP Dickinson State University
Lucas Burgum ND Mandan 2022 SS Alexandria Technical and Community College
Ben Callies MN Fargo Davies (ND) 2021 SS
Kayden Camacho MN Dilworth Glyndon Felton 2022 SS Bismarck State JC
Carter Carlson MN West Fargo Sheyenne (ND) 2023 SS Dakota County Technical JC
Derek Carpenter ND Hatton-Northwood 2024 SS
Ben Corradi MN Bemidji 2023 3B Bemidji State University
Aspen Dahl SD Madison Central (SD) 2022 SS Mount Marty College
Isaac Daley ND Dickinson (ND) 2022 LHP Evangel University
Carter Dingman SD Aberdeen Central 2023 OF
Konner Entz ND West Fargo Sheyenne 2023 3B Des Moines Area CC
Evan Erickson ND Fargo Davies 2023 C
Jackson Fliflet ND Wahpeton 2023 C Minnesota-Crookston
Coltan Francis ND ORCS/Surrey 2023 SS
Carson Frank MN Maple Grove 2021 RHP
Cole Hebl ND Hillsboro (ND) 2023 1B Minnesota-Crookston
Braxton Hoard MN West Fargo Sheyenne (ND) 2024 RHP
Isaac Huettl ND Mandan (ND) 2022 C North Iowa Area CC
Jake Jaroszewski MN Fargo Davies (ND) 2024 LHP
Aaron Johnson MN Central Valley (ND) 2022 RHP
Devon Johnson MN Central Valley (ND) 2022 RHP
Braxton Jorissen ND Valley City 2022 SS
Bryce Juliuson ND Hope-Page 2023 C
Benjamin Kleinknecht ND Mandan 2021 RHP
Landon Koenig MN May-Port CG (ND) 2023 RHP North Dakota State
Stetson Kuntz MN Mandan (ND) 2022 RHP Bismarck State JC
Braxton Kusler SD Aberdeen Central 2024 LHP
Ethan Lanthier MN Northfield 2021 RHP St. Cloud State University
Parker Lemer SD Aberdeen Central 2024 2B
Brendan Livermont SD Aberdeen Roncalli 2023 3B
Parker Mistic MN Bemidji 2022 C
Brayden Mitchell ND Central Cass 2024 3B
Kekoa Munos ND Surrey 2022 OF
Jack Nesje SD Sioux Falls Washington 2022 3B William Penn University
Kolby Nissen MN Fargo South (ND) 2024 OF
Aaron Norland MN Fosston 2023 2B
Cullen Norland MN Fosston 2023 SS
Carter Ohleen MN West Fargo Sheyenne (ND) 2023 RHP Northern State University
Ashton Pauly MN Shakopee 2022 SS Minnesota-Morris
Drew Rerick MN Fargo Davies (ND) 2024 RHP Missouri
Easton Rerick ND Fargo Davies (ND) 2022 SS Northern State University
Austin Rygg ND Northwood 2022 RHP
Drew Salfrank SD Aberdeen Central 2023 OF
Thomas Simon MN Fargo Shanley (ND) 2024 SS Nebraska
Nolan Stepka MN Northfield 2022 3B
William Suchy MN Alexandria 2022 LHP
Ryan Tuite ND Finley Sharon 2021 RHP
Casey Vining SD Aberdeen Central 2023 3B
Luke Wilts MN Shakopee 2022 3B Concordia College-Moorhead
Logan Winkelman MN Foley 2022 LHP USC-Upstate
Andrew Woehl SD Aberdeen Central 2023 C
Gabriel Wolff MN Jackson County Central 2023 SS
Phillip Zens SD Aberdeen Roncalli 2023 2B
Owen Zerface ND Hope Page 2021 C