PBR Spring Preview- Sioux Falls

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jake Ammann SD Brookings 2022 2B
Carter Bahrenfuss SD Harrisburg (SD) 2022 OF
Braylon Bear SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2024 RHP
Brody Bohnet SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2023 C
Cooper Borchardt ND West Fargo Sheyenne (ND) 2022 OF Concordia University-St. Paul
Brayden Byrum SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2022 OF
Caden Cetak NE Lincoln East 2024 SS
Lucas Crichton SD Harrisburg 2023 LHP
Carter Cushing NE Gretna 2022 2B
Jaxon DeHaan SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2024 C
Will DeStigter IA Woodbury Central 2023 OF
Isaac Dike SD Rapid City Stevens 2023 3B
Treyse Eastman SD Dell Rapids 2024 C
Mason Fritz SD Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2022 SS
Cole Fuchs MN Rocori 2022 RHP St. Cloud Technical & CC
James Furchner SD Rapid City Stevens 2023 C
Jackson Geerts SD Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2022 RHP
Andrew Glovich MN Sioux Falls Washington 2023 C
Noah Goodroad SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2022 OF
Henry Hammrich MN Brookings (SD) 2021 OF
Kaden Hanks IA Lemars Gehlen 2024 C
Jackson Henry SD Dell Rapids 2024 RHP
Carter Hoffman SD Harrisburg 2023 LHP
Nick Hokenstad MN Brandon Valley (SD) 2022 3B
Charlie Holm SD Brookings 2022 1B
Nash Holmgaard IA Mason City Newman 2022 1B North Iowa Area CC
Dylan Howard MN Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2022 RHP Iowa Central CC
Ryan Husman SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2023 OF
Jed Jenson SD Rapid City Stevens (SD) 2023 OF
Mason Johnson SD Harrisburg 2022 3B
Keegan Johnston SD Sioux Falls Jefferson 2023 C
Teagen Kasel IA LeMars Community 2024 2B
Logan Kelling SD Brandon Valley 2022 SS Bethany Lutheran College
Jordyn Kinzer SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2022 OF
Taylor Klein SD Harrisburg (SD) 2022 SS Gustavus Adolphus College
Tate Kogel SD Harrisburg 2023 SS
Hayden Leighty SD Rapid City Stevens 2023 RHP
Daniel Lesher SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2022 OF Dakota State University
Hayden Lewis NE Yutan 2022 OF Nebraska
Tyson Lewis NE Yutan 2024 SS
Sander Lien MN Roseville 2022 3B St. Scholastica
Loegen Lindner SD Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2022 LHP Luther College
Oscar Lockwood-Powell SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2022 C
Dylon Marsh SD Home School 2023 SS
Dane Mediger SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2022 SS
Nate Meyers SD Brandon Valley 2022 C Dakota Wesleyan University
Kyler Miritello MN Sioux Falls Jefferson 2023 RHP
Nathan Motl SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2024 SS
Connor Neubeck MN Marshall 2022 OF Briar Cliff University
Dexter Payne SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2022 1B
Sam Rabern MN Harrisburg (SD) 2021 RHP
Jack Radel SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2023 RHP
Myles Rees MN Sioux Falls Washington 2023 SS
Austin Reiter MN Brandon Valley (SD) 2022 OF Northern State University
Jack Mason Riley SD Brandon Valley 2024 RHP
Hunter Robinson SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2023 SS
Bryce Ronken MN Sioux Falls Washington 2023 3B
Gage Sharping MN Sioux Falls Washington (SD) 2023 RHP
Will Simmons MN Harrisburg (SD) 2022 RHP North Carolina
Riley Stewart SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2023 3B
Grafton Stroup MN West Central (SD) 2022 SS
Jack Sutton SD Harrisburg (SD) 2022 3B Augustana University (SD)
Sam Sutton SD Harrisburg 2024 OF
Peyton Tipton MN Home School 2023 SS
Sawyer Tolk SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2024 SS
Sean Wahlfeldt SD Belle Fourche 2022 1B
Jace Wetzler SD Rapid City Central 2022 C
Jett Wetzler SD Rapid City Central 2022 1B
Jake Wheeler SD Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2024 RHP
Kai Yungbluth SD Harrisburg (SD) 2022 LHP Gustavus Adolphus College