Prep Baseball Report

Prep Baseball MN State Games (2025 Grads)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ethan Agre MN JEFFERSON SENIOR HIGH 2025 SS
Tyler Allshouse MN WHITE BEAR SOUTH CAMPUS SENIOR 2025 C
Joe Anderson MN Simley 2025 SS
Riley Asmus MN Morris Area 2026 SS
Isaac Aud MN MOUND WESTONKA 2025 RHP
Spencer Barta MN Roseville 2026 C
Brady Benson MN Minnetonka 2025 RHP
Gus Berger MN Minnetonka 2025 1B
Max Berrisford MN Duluth Marshall 2025 C University of St. Thomas
Isaac Beseman MN Mounds View 2025 SS
Patrick Binnebose MN Rockford 2025 RHP
Asher Blaine MN FRAZEE SECONDARY 2025 RHP
Kyle Boutwell MN Wayzata 2025 OF
Mason Boyken MN Two Rivers 2025 SS
Boone Branson MN Alexandria 2025 C
Nick Briden Jr MN Holy Family Catholic 2025 RHP
Nathan Bridger MN Mankato East 2025 LHP
Blake Bullis MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2025 RHP
Elliott Burnett MN Albany Area High School 2025 3B
Jack Butterworth MN Minnetonka 2025 RHP
Nick Carlson MN Champlin Park 2025 SS
Davon Castro MN Cretin Derham Hall 2025 C
Eli Charney MN Blake 2025 2B
Jett Collins ND West Fargo - Horace 2026 SS
Zander Coy MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2025 SS
Evan Crandall MN Woodbury 2025 SS
Eli Croatt MN HUTCHINSON SENIOR HIGH 2025 OF
Jack Dagostino MN CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Jameson Damato MN Mound Westonka 2025 SS
Cameron Dean MN Holy Family 2025 OF
Adam Deselich MN Wayzata 2025 OF
Drew Dillon MN THE BLAKE SCHOOL 2025 OF
Hudson Dinger ND West Fargo Sheyenne 2026 3B
Thomas Dittrich MN Woodbury High School 2025 OF
Rowan Dodge MN Benilde-St Margarets 2025 SS
Brody Dushkin MN CLOQUET SENIOR 2025 C
Nate Edelman MN Mounds View 2025 RHP
Benjamin Engele MN Tartan 2025 RHP
Anthony Estrada MN Litchfield 2025 3B
Harrison Falk MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2026 OF
Rachon Ferguson-Lewis MN BURNSVILLE 2025 1B
Colin Fike MN Gentry Academy High 2025 RHP
Cooper Fiskewold MN St. Francis 2025 SS
Watson Fleming MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2025 SS
Dawson Franke MN ROBBINSDALE ARMSTRONG SENIOR HIGH 2025 SS
Grant Geske MN Benilde St Margarets 2025 C
Jack Gessner MN Woodbury 2025 LHP
Dylan Giglio MN East Ridge 2025 C
Jack Glancey MN MOUNDS VIEW SENIOR HIGH 2026 OF
Ezra Griffin MN Spring Grove 2025 C
Jack Grosenick MN Two Rivers 2025 LHP
Matthew Grundtner MN Spring Lake Park 2026 RHP
Carter Gwost MN Little Falls Community High School 2025 LHP
Noah Hahn MN New Life Academy 2025 3B University of St. Thomas
Jamis Halverson MN LINCOLN SECONDARY 2025 1B
Cade Hamilton MN EAST RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
James Hansen MN Wayzata 2025 SS
Carson Hart MN Mankato East 2026 OF
Sam Haugen MN Esko 2025 OF
Alex Hawley MN Chanhassen 2025 2B
Collin Heckman MN Burnsville 2025 RHP
Lincoln Heitkamp MN Minnetonka 2025 C
Ryan Hjellming MN Cannon Falls 2026 RHP
Owen Hodson MN HIGHLAND PARK SENIOR HIGH 2025 C
Charlie Hudrlik MN MANKATO WEST SENIOR HIGH 2025 OF
Drew Huebner MN MORRIS AREA SECONDARY 2025 RHP
Miles Humphreys MN Minnetonka 2025 SS
Landon Jasper MN South St. Paul 2025 C
Noah Jensen MN MINNEWASKA SECONDARY 2025 1B
Isaac Johnson MN Osseo 2025 OF
Nolan Johnson MN New London Spicer 2025 OF
Zach Johnson MN Prior Lake 2025 C
Teddy Juaire MN Lakeville North 2025 RHP
Abu Kalokoh MN Benilde-St Margaret's 2025 RHP
Nikhil Kandi MN PRIOR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Patrick Karlen MN Two Rivers 2026 C
Owen Kelly MN Rochester Century 2025 RHP
Cole Knewtson MN Minnetonka 2025 3B
Jaxon Knutson MN Andover 2025 SS
Jayden Knutson MN Mankato West 2025 OF
Gavyn Krzoska MN Osseo 2025 C
Danny Lachenmayer MN Eagan 2024 LHP North Dakota State
Guy Ladwig MN Waconia 2025 2B
Reid LaFrenz MN Edina 2025 C
Ben Lang MN Orono 2025 2B
Joseph Larson MN Farmington 2025 OF
Drew Law MN Andover 2025 C
Elias Leach MN Wayzata 2025 OF
Jack Leisen-Whelan MN Benilde St. Margaret's 2025 RHP
John Lent SD Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2025 RHP
Carter Lessard MN Elk River 2025 2B
AJ Levy MN Stillwater 2025 OF
Ben Lindberg MN Southwest Christian 2025 C
Cole Lindberg MN Buffalo 2025 RHP
Jace Lombardi MN White Bear Lake 2025 3B
Brenden Lucas MN JEFFERSON SENIOR HIGH 2025 C
Brandon Lunneborg MN Eagan 2026 C
Brendan Mademann MN Eagan 2027 RHP
Tyson Mahady MN Minnetonka 2025 OF
Joaquin Majano MN TPH Blaine MN 2025 RHP
Melvin Maldonado MN Southwest Christian 2025 SS
Matthew Marceau MN Minnetonka 2025 2B
Isaac Marek MN Chanhassen 2025 SS
Soren Marker MN Waconia 2025 C
Owen Marsolek MN Duluth Marshall 2025 LHP Western Kentucky
Blake Martin MN ORONO SENIOR HIGH 2025 RHP
Deandre Mayaka MN Benilde-St. Magaret's 2025 OF
Jack McHugo MN OSSEO SENIOR HIGH 2025 RHP
Colin Mitchell MN Breck 2025 LHP
William Mitchell MN Eagan 2026 RHP
Ryan Moran MN St. Louis Park 2025 SS
Jonah Moulton MN Heritage Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Dylan Moyers MN Prior Lake 2025 OF
Gabe Nathe MN Providence Academy 2025 OF
Nick Nathe MN Providence Academy 2025 OF
Caden Nelson MN East Ridge 2025 LHP
Esau Nelson MN Paynesville 2026 RHP
Nolan Nelson MN MInneapolis Washburn 2025 RHP
Tyler Nesheim MN Chaska 2025 RHP
Lawson Ness MN St. Michael-Albertville 2025 OF
Evan Newlander MN White Bear Lake 2025 LHP
Hudson Ohm MN ZUMBROTA-MAZEPPA SENIOR HIGH 2026 RHP
Lane Olson MN Princeton 2025 SS
Jack Ortale MN Benilde-St. Margaret's 2025 OF
Ryder Peace MN Shakopee 2025 OF
Dain Pechacek WI Prescott 2025 RHP
Ryan Pelatowski MN Wayzata 2025 RHP
Bryce Peterson WI Bangor 2025 SS
Tim Pietsch MN SIMLEY SENIOR HIGH 2025 C
Trevor Porisch MN Wayzata 2025 1B
Taylor Roen MN North St. Paul 2025 SS
Jack Runk MN Stillwater 2027 SS
Jack Scanlon MN Delano High School 2025 RHP University of St. Thomas
Ben Schefers MN Norwood Young America 2025 1B
Karl Schiebe MN Hopkins High School, MN 2025 3B
Ian Schock MN Maple Grove 2025 OF
Carson Schroeder MN Shakopee 2025 RHP
Michael Schulte MN Prior Lake 2025 RHP
Wyatt Seelhammer MN Simley High School 2025 RHP
Coltin Smith MN Lakeville South 2025 C
Ben Snider MN Prior Lake 2025 LHP Southeast Missouri State
Jaeger Solis MN Prior Lake 2025 C
Tyson Stevens MN Southland 2025 2B
Ford Stoen MN Benilde-St. Margaret's 2026 1B
Noah Sundquist MN Cherry 2025 RHP
Austin Swenson MN Southland 2025 OF
Seth Thompson MN Northfield 2025 SS
Trenton Throolin MN Big Lake 2025 C
Joe Timmerman MN Rosemount 2025 RHP
Grayson Van Nelson MN MOUND WESTONKA 2025 C
Maddex Van Slooten MN Maple Grove 2025 2B
Raul Vaz MN Two Rivers High School 2025 RHP
Zach Vesta MN JEFFERSON SENIOR HIGH 2025 OF
Hayden Vucinovich MN Bloomington Jefferson 2025 RHP
Kole Wagner MN NEW PRAGUE SENIOR HIGH 2025 RHP
Carson Walker MN Lakeville South 2025 RHP
Nolan Welke MN Plainview Elgin Millville 2025 OF
Jacob Welter MN Chaska 2025 OF
Kellen Westphal MN TOTINO-GRACE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Connor Wiese MN Owatonna 2025 RHP
Connor Wihlm MN Maple Grove 2026 C
Jac Wright MN St. Thomas Academy 2025 RHP
Spencer Yeamen MN Edina 2025 RHP
Kevin Zollinger MN White Bear Lake 2025 1B