Preseason Underclass (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Darion Alexander MN Minnewaska 2021 SS Bismarck State JC
Thomas Aragon-Menzel MN Holy Family 2020 1B University of St. Thomas
Brett Bateman MN Mounds View 2020 OF Minnesota
Isaac Becker MN Columbia Heights 2020 C Iowa Central CC
Jon Bell MN St. Cloud Cathedral 2021 OF
Lincoln Berry MN Eagan 2021 2B North Iowa Area CC
Carson Blasing MN Farmington 2020 3B University of St. Thomas
Nathan Brennan MN Fourth Baptist Christian 2020 1B Gustavus Adolphus College
Jeremy Brown MN North St. Paul 2020 1B St. Cloud Technical & CC
Jonathan Bunce MN Edina 2020 C
Leo Bustos MN Mahtomedi 2020 RHP Century JC
Zach Carden MN Benilde-St. Margaret's 2020 SS Creighton
Mitchel Casperson MN LeSueur Henderson 2020 SS Augustana University (SD)
Luke Chapman MN Rogers 2020 RHP
Andrew Christopherson MN Totino Grace 2020 OF Wisconsin-Stout
Ben Dandelet MN Stillwater 2020 RHP Hutchinson CC
Hunter Day MN Bloomington Jefferson 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Dominic Dehmer MN Monticello 2020 C
Teddy Deters MN Orono 2021 SS Xavier
Jake Deutsch MN New Prague 2020 SS St. Cloud State University
Brant Dickison MN Rochester John Marshall 2020 OF
Raleigh Droel MN St. Thomas Academy 2020 OF
Henry Emmerich MN Prior Lake 2020 3B
Sam Emmerich MN Prior Lake 2020 OF St. John's University (MN)
John Erickson WI Hudson 2020 SS Triton JC
Rodney Erickson MN Woodbury 2020 OF Concordia University-St. Paul
Joe Feck WI Eau Claire North 2020 C
Kyle Feduccia MN Hopkins 2020 SS
Zachary Fisher WI Rice Lake 2021 SS
Lucas Flemming MN Edina 2020 OF Middlebury College
Jack Foster MN Mankato West 2020 RHP Brown
Jaecan Fratzke MN Rochester Century 2021 OF
Nick Friedges MN South St. Paul 2020 C Dakota County Technical JC
Kolby Gartner MN St Michael-Albertville 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Henry Gathje MN Chatfield 2021 C Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Joseph Glampe MN Northfield 2020 3B St. Olaf College
Sean Goldman MN Mounds View 2020 RHP St. Olaf College
Jacob Gorden MN Farmington 2020 C
Austin Gordon MN Prior Lake 2020 OF Minnesota-Duluth
Dustan Green MN Prior Lake 2021 3B Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Logan Grimm MN Mounds View 2021 1B Carthage College
Thomas Gross MN Minnetonka 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Blake Gulden MN Wayzata 2020 LHP Century JC
Josh Gullickson MN Wayzata 2020 3B Winona State University
Miles Halligan MN Hopkins 2020 RHP Xavier
Carter Hanson MN Bloomington Jefferson 2021 OF Massachusetts-Amherst
Jett Heinen MN Prior Lake 2020 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Lucas Henderson MN Rosemount 2020 OF Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Jonah Hoeg MN Prior Lake 2020 1B University of St. Thomas
Mac Horvath FL IMG Academy 2020 3B North Carolina
Teyghan Hovland MN Austin 2021 RHP St. Cloud State University
Brady Hubbard MN Maple Grove 2020 LHP Wisconsin-Platteville
Sam Hunt FL IMG Academy 2021 C Vanderbilt
Joseph Hurth MN Hopkins 2020 RHP Indiana State
Branden Huwe MN Lakeville North 2020 OF
Jordon Huwe MN Lakeville North 2020 SS St. John's University (MN)
Brayden Jacobson ND West Fargo 2021 2B St. Cloud State University
Cole Johnson MN Proctor 2020 3B
Parker Johnson MN Hopkins 2020 SS Valparaiso
Noah Juliar MN Burnsville 2020 OF North Iowa Area CC
Cody Kelly MN St Michael-Albertville 2020 C Minnesota
Konnor Kirchoffner MN Burnsville 2020 RHP Hutchinson CC
Maxwell Kohlhepp MN Forest Lake 2020 OF
Spencer Krohn MN Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2020 RHP Iowa Central CC
Jared Lessman WI St. Croix Falls 2021 LHP Louisville
Drew Lingen MN Rochester John Marshall 2021 C North Iowa Area CC
Cade Lommel MN Delano 2020 LHP Creighton
Gavin Lund MN Farmington 2020 OF Concordia University-St. Paul
Andrew Mahlke MN Chanhassen 2020 1B St. John's University (MN)
Blake Mahmood MN Benilde St. Margaret's 2020 RHP Tulane
Derek Marrier MN Woodbury 2021 C
Bennett McCollow MN Bloomington Jefferson 2021 2B North Iowa Area CC
Noah Meffert MN Edina 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Fritz Meyer MN Minnetonka 2021 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Logan Meyer MN Totino-Grace 2020 SS St. Olaf College
Logan Milene MN Rochester Century 2020 C North Iowa Area CC
Caidan Moore MN Minnehaha Academy 2021 OF Macalester College
Jacob Mrosko MN Chanhassen 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Bryce Nelson MN Blaine 2020 SS Concordia University-St. Paul
Tanner (TJ) Neu MN St. Cloud Cathedral 2020 LHP Century JC
Aiden Oates MN Rosemount 2021 C Bryant & Stratton VA Beach
Matt Olive MN Blake School 2020 C Valparaiso
Nathan Osborne MN New Prague 2020 OF North Iowa Area CC
Evan Oxentenko MN Rochester Lourdes 2021 2B
Justin Pascua MN Northfield 2020 2B Carthage College
Cade Pavek MN New Prague 2020 OF
Jake Perry MN Hopkins 2021 SS Minnesota
James Pfarr MN DeLaSalle 2020 C University of St. Thomas
Cole Ranweiler MN New Ulm 2021 SS Minnesota State University-Mankato
Michael Rasmusson MN Farmington 2020 2B Dakota County Technical JC
Seamus Reese MN Osseo 2020 3B Marshalltown CC
Tom Reinitz MN Chaska 2020 LHP
Bryce Richter MN Holy Family Catholic 2020 RHP North Alabama
Brock Rinehart MN Woodbury 2020 C South Dakota State
Will Rogers MN Mounds View 2021 C Arizona State
Parker Rohloff MN Coon Rapids 2021 RHP
Benjamin Rosin MN Mounds View 2021 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Nathan Ross MN Maple Grove 2020 OF
Tyler Rueckert MN Prior Lake 2020 C
Tyler Rued ND West Fargo 2021 RHP Northern State University
Decker Scheffler MN Springfield 2020 OF Ball State
Tyler Schell MN Armstrong 2020 2B Century JC
Tyler Schiller MN Hutchinson 2020 OF St. Cloud State University
Kieran Schmitz MN Wayzata 2020 LHP Heartland CC
Cooper Schnackenberg MN Prior Lake 2020 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Colby Selk MN Farmington 2020 OF
Aaron Severson MN Columbia Heights 2020 SS Northwestern-St. Paul
Jacob Skogrand MN Shakopee 2021 RHP Augsburg University
Jack Steil MN Rocori 2020 SS Nebraska
Ben Taxdahl MN St. Thomas Academy 2021 RHP Wichita State
Brandt Thompson MN Eden Prairie 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Matthew Thompson MN Bloomington Jefferson 2020 RHP
Carter Tibbits MN Wayzata 2020 3B New Mexico
Thomas Van Culin MN Monticello 2020 OF
Ethan Voss MN Burnsville 2021 RHP Crowder JC
Will Wamre MN Minnehaha Academy 2020 RHP St. Olaf College
Dylan Wilson MN Blaine 2020 3B Minnesota-Duluth
Luke Wolterstorff MN Richfield 2021 RHP
Tyler Wombacher MN Lakeville North 2021 3B Wabash Valley JC
Jordan Young MN St. Thomas Academy 2021 SS
Jordan Zabel MN Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2020 RHP Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Fred Zach MN Eden Prairie 2020 C
Zachary Zaetta MN Minnetonka 2021 SS North Iowa Area CC
Evan Zamec MN Orono 2020 OF St. Marys