MOKAN Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brayden Alexander KS Blue Valley 2023 C
Jack Ardito MO Raymore-Peculiar 2022 OF Central Missouri
Noah Barber KS Blue Valley North 2023 OF
Carter Belton KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 OF
Alex Biondo MO Ray-Pec 2022 C
Jackson Blaesing KS St. James Academy 2023 SS
Christian Bobzin MO St. Paul Lutheran 2024 RHP Missouri
Charlie Bogan KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2024 RHP
Conner Botts KS Washburn Rural 2023 OF
Brecken Bowers MO Smithville 2022 3B Highland CC (KS)
Ryan Buckner MO Nixa 2023 OF
Charles Cahalan KS Bishop Miege 2022 OF
Cole Chace MO Blue Springs South 2023 C Indiana State
Greyson Chappel KS De Soto 2023 RHP Miami (OH)
Victor Christal KS Bishop Miege 2024 RHP
Will Clark KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 3B
Sam Cloud KS Shawnee Mission North 2022 LHP Highland CC (KS)
Jeremy Comer KS St James Academy 2023 OF Tennessee
Matthew Coxe MO Rockhurst 2023 OF
Ryker Curry KS Iola 2022 RHP Pittsburg State University
Cy Darnell MO Webb City 2023 SS Missouri Southern
Kaylor Darnell MO Webb City 2023 RHP Missouri Southern
Ian Daugherty MO Rockhurst 2023 OF
Blake Davis MO Lee's Summit North 2022 1B
Hudson Day KS Blue Valley West 2024 LHP
Justin De La Rosa KS Olathe Northwest 2024 OF
Carter DeGondea MO Raymore Peculiar 2022 LHP Missouri State
Will Dent KS Blue Valley North 2024 SS
Drew Dickerson MO Lees Summit West 2024 SS Missouri
Jacob Dickey KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 C
Ryan Dierks MO Rockhurst 2022 RHP
Brice Eiserer MO Carrollton 2022 SS McKendree University
Gabe Fender KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2023 OF
Anthony Fincher KS Blue Valley High School 2022 RHP Fort Scott CC
Nick Fincher KS Blue Valley 2024 LHP
Brady Friend KS Shawnee Mission East 2021 SS Lewis University
Jackson Glueck MO Staley 2024 1B
Gehrig Goldbeck KS Tonganoxie 2022 2B Kansas City Kansas CC
Tyson Grammer KS Lawrence 2024 SS
Parker Griffith MO Lee's Summit West 2022 C Northwest Missouri State
Yale Griffiths KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 RHP
Nathan Hall MO Liberty 2022 C Central Missouri
Jackson Harding KS Leavenworth 2024 C
Trae Haub KS Rock Creek 2023 2B
Jackson Helberg MO Kearney 2024 C
Hunter Henderson KS Augusta 2022 C Fort Scott CC
Franklin Hodge MO Park Hill 2023 SS
Grant Hollister MO Blue Springs South 2024 3B
Brody Hufft MO Park Hill South 2023 OF
Brooks Jones KS Lawrence 2024 LHP
Cooper Kelly KS Blue Valley Southwest 2022 SS Kansas
Cullen Kleinsasser MO Lee's Summit West 2023 1B
Brock Kobel MO Lee's Summit West 2022 OF Central Missouri
Brady Lambert KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 3B
Michael Leardi MO Rockhurst 2024 SS
Grant Lincoln KS Free State 2024 C
Andrew Lock KS Blue Valley 2022 C Central College
Russell Lucas III KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2022 SS
Ian Luce KS Manhattan 2023 OF Cowley County CC
Gabe Martin KS Mill Valley 2023 2B
Levi Martin KS Olathe South 2022 OF Flagler College
Anthony Mazza KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 C
Sam McAleer KS Blue Valley 2022 C Wichita State
Nash McCarty KS Basehor Linwood 2024 1B
Mason McGavran KS Olathe West 2023 OF
Brayden Metcalf KS Gardner Edgerton 2024 SS
Tate Moody KS Shawnee Mission East 2022 SS Wichita State
Cameron Naber KS Blue Valley Northwest 2022 RHP William Jewell College
JJ Nei KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 RHP State Fair CC
Davis Nielson KS Olathe South 2023 OF
Drew Norris KS Blue Valley 2022 RHP Utah
Michael Novak KS Olathe East 2023 SS Rockhurst University
Blake O'Brien KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 OF
Nicholas Paredes KS Shawnee Mission West 2024 SS
Connor Payne KS Olathe East 2022 C Newman University
Jack Pearson KS Blue Valley West 2022 C
Cooper Philbrick MO Liberty North 2023 C
Aidan Polter KS Seaman 2022 SS Barton CC
Luke Presko MO St Pius X 2023 2B Northwest Missouri State
Vance Pringle KS Olathe South 2024 SS
Ty Rains KS Moundridge 2024 SS
Blake Reeder KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2022 3B Iowa Western CC
Owen Reinert KS Blue Valley 2023 C Benedictine College (KS)
Dylan Robertson MO Platte County 2023 3B
Jackson Russell MO Belton 2022 RHP Washburn University of Topeka
Cooper Schreiber KS Mill Valley 2024 C
Collin Schroeder KS Mill Valley 2023 OF
Cooper Schwindt KS De Soto 2022 1B Cowley County CC
Anson Seibert KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 RHP Tennessee
Aidan Shaffer KS Mill Valley 2022 1B
Kale Sher KS Olathe Northwest 2022 3B
Bo Shinkle KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 CF Kent State
Brek Sloan MO Grain Valley 2024 C
Alexander Smith KS Blue Valley South West 2024 1B
Drew Snyder KS Mill Valley 2024 C
Trey Snyder MO Liberty North 2024 SS Tennessee
Hunter Spencer KS Seaman 2023 C
Isaac Stanley KS St. James Academy 2024 LHP
Jake Stephens KS Olathe West 2022 1B
Christopher Stewart KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2024 C
Dawson Torpey MO Truman 2022 RHP State Fair CC
Isaiah True KS Olathe South 2024 OF
Jackson Truman MO Lees Summit West 2022 2B Emporia State University
Harry Tryban KS Olathe East 2023 OF Johnson County CC
Jackson Turnbull KS Pittsburg 2023 RHP
Bryce Ungashick KS St. James 2023 OF
Carson Wasinger KS Blue Valley North 2024 1B
Easton Wasinger KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 1B St. Louis
Devin Wassmann MO Platte County 2024 CF Wichita State
Edwin White KS Bishop Miege 2022 RHP Southeast Missouri State
Jackson White MO Lees Summit West 2022 SS
Morgan Wilkins MO Summit Christian 2022 C Dordt College
Matthew Will MO Lee's Summit North 2022 SS
Lukas Wilson MO Staley 2024 SS
Ty Wisdom MO Liberty North 2023 2B Kansas
Austin Young KS Blue Valley West 2023 RHP Baylor