Scout Day: Mac N Seitz Blacksox

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Christian Ammann KS Mill Valley HS 2022 OF
Steven Azzaro KS St James Academy 2021 C Baker University
George Ballew KS Blue Valley North 2021 RHP William Jewell College
Aidan Baltz MO Lees Summit West 2020 SS Christian Brothers University
Ethan Baranczuk KS Mill Valley 2020 C
Kade Barrick MO Kearney 2020 RHP Northwest Missouri State
Ben Barron KS Blue Valley Northwest 2020 SS
Corbin Bates KS Blue Valley West 2020 1B
Isaiah Beck KS Shawnee Mission North 2022 C
Jackson Blaesing KS St. James Academy 2023 SS
Benjamin Bryan MO Blue Springs South 2021 1B Lindenwood University (MO)
Lucas Burress MO Plaza Heights Christian 2020 RHP Hannibal-LaGrange College
Jeffery Butler MO Blue Springs 2022 C
Gage Callaghan KS Lawrence Free State 2020 C
Chase Carson KS Shawnee Heights 2021 LHP State Fair CC
Clint Chappell KS Mill Valley 2020 RHP Fort Scott CC
Nathan Chester MO Liberty North 2020 2B Missouri
Mack Clark KS Blue Valley Southwest 2020 SS Neosho County CC
Sam Cloud KS Shawnee Mission North 2022 LHP Highland CC (KS)
Carson Cole KS Blue Valley North 2021 2B
Seth Dankenbring MO Grain Valley 2020 2B
Blake Davis MO Lee's Summit North 2022 1B
Camden Dayton KS Blue Valley Southwest 2021 SS William Jewell College
Zach Dillman MO Lee's Summit West 2020 C Missouri State
Sam Dodd MO Lees Summit West 2021 SS
Dawson Durkes KS Shawnee Heights 2020 SS Los Medanos College
Ryan Eglich MO Blue Springs 2020 RHP
Brady Fancher KS Blue Valley West 2021 RHP
Garrett Ferguson MO Summit Christian Academy 2022 RHP Missouri State
Trent Flake MO Grain Valley 2020 OF Avila University
Thomas Ford KS St Thomas Aquinas 2021 SS Newman University
Ryan Freiermuth KS Blue Valley Northwest 2019 OF
Jesse George MO Lee's Summit 2020 OF
Jaxon Goldberg KS Blue Valley North 2023 SS
Parker Griffith MO Lee's Summit West 2022 C Northwest Missouri State
Elijah Gross MO Lee's Summit West 2020 LHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Ethan Guerra KS Olathe South 2022 SS Biola University
Christopher Gulley MO Lee's Summit West 2022 OF
Evan Hall MO Oak Grove 2020 RHP
Kendall Hargens KS Blue Valley North 2019 OF
Tommy Hilton KS Olathe South 2019 OF
Samuel Hunt MO Lees Summit West 2022 RHP Pittsburg State University
Jaylon Johnson MO Blue Springs South 2020 OF
Nick Lightcap KS Mill Valley 2021 C
Russell Lucas III KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2022 SS
Ian Luce KS Manhattan 2023 OF Cowley County CC
Weston Madden KS Desoto 2021 RHP Central Missouri
Carsen Malan KS Blue Valley West 2021 C
Colby McCurdy KS Ottawa 2020 2B
Cameron Naber KS Blue Valley Northwest 2022 RHP William Jewell College
Drew Norris KS Blue Valley 2022 RHP Utah
Noble Oxford MO Rockhurst 2021 OF Culver-Stockton College
Steven Parker KS Blue Valley West 2020 2B
Jack Pearson KS Blue Valley West 2022 C
Koby Powell MO Grain Valley 2020 2B
Cody Prater KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2022 OF
Tyler Pyle MO Richmond 2020 RHP Central Missouri
Blake Reeder KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2022 3B Iowa Western CC
Ethan Reinert KS Blue Valley 2021 SS Doane University
Mason Rogers MO Grain Valley 2020 OF Maple Woods JC
Brett Rush MO Lees Summit West 2022 3B
Aidan Satterfield MO Summit Christian Academy 2020 OF Evangel University
Jake Sawyer KS Blue Valley West 2021 RHP Cowley County CC
Dylan Scott KS Gardner-Edgerton 2021 SS Ottawa University
Drew Strick KS Shawnee Mission East 2021 OF
Jack Stucky MO Rockhurst 2020 SS
Lance Teague KS Blue Valley Southwest 2021 RHP Arkansas
Will Thompson KS St Thomas Aquinas 2020 SS Benedictine College (KS)
Trent Trammell MO Park Hill 2020 SS Dodge City CC
Trenton Trieb MO Blue Springs South 2021 OF North Central Missouri JC
Jackson Truman MO Lees Summit West 2022 2B Emporia State University
JD Van Horn KS Ottawa 2020 C Lindenwood University (MO)
Jackson White MO Lees Summit West 2022 SS
Denton Whiteside MO Rockhurst 2021 LHP Butler CC
Morgan Wilkins MO Summit Christian 2022 C Dordt College