Scout Day: Building Champions

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Isaac Ammann KS Mill Valley 2020 OF Drury University
Blake Anderson KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2021 SS Nebraska
Jake Baker KS Lawrence Free State 2019 LHP Kansas
Derek Beauchamp MO Raymore-Peculiar 2019 RHP Southeast Missouri State
Jake Beauchamp MO Raymore-Peculiar 2019 OF Central Missouri
Daniel Bebee KS Shawnee Mission South 2020 C Hutchinson CC
Ty Blecha KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2021 LHP Missouri State
Evan Borberg KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2020 C
Joe Bryant KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2019 RHP
Jake Canent KS Blue Valley North 2019 RHP
Andrew Couse KS Blue Valley West 2019 OF
Joseph Daneff MO Park Hill 2019 3B Dodge City CC
Camden Dayton KS Blue Valley Southwest 2021 SS William Jewell College
Castor Dodd MO Brookfield 2019 1B State Fair CC
Jake Dolesh KS Blue Valley Northwest 2020 C
Hunter Edwards KS Blue Valley 2019 RHP Cowley County CC
Gus Freeman KS Blue Valley North 2019 C Cowley County CC
Tate Gillen KS Blue Valley 2021 OF Creighton
Zachary Guertin KS Blue Valley SouthWest 2019 2B
Jackson Hagen KS Blue Valley 2021 3B Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Nate Hassed KS Blue Valley North 2019 OF
Will Hudler KS Blue Valley West 2020 OF Johnson County CC
Dylan Hufft MO Park Hill South 2021 SS Kansas State
Luke Johnson KS Blue Valley 2021 RHP Harding University
Joey LaBella KS St Thomas Aquinas 2021 1B
Zach Lauvetz MO Rockhurst 2020 2B
Carson Liggett KS Blue Valley 2021 RHP Louisville
Nick Livingston KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2020 RHP
Cooper Marsh KS Mill Valley 2021 OF Johnson County CC
Marco Martin MO Excelsior Springs 2019 OF Missouri Southern
Jackson Mehlin KS Blue Valley Northwest 2020 1B
Cole Moore KS Mill Valley 2019 C Central Missouri
Wyatt Morgan KS Olathe Northwest 2019 3B Johnson County CC
Jackson Nicklaus KS Blue Valley 2021 SS Oklahoma
Kyle O'keefe KS Blue Valley 2019 SS
Max Pawela MO Park Hill South 2021 OF Colorado State University
Garrett Pennington KS Shawnee Mission West 2019 SS Central Missouri
Jude Putz KS Bishop Miege 2021 SS Arkansas
Riley Rader MO Rockhurst 2019 C
Gavin Rein KS Olathe South 2020 OF
Quinton Robertson MO Blue Springs South 2021 3B Barton CC
Ike Summerlin KS Blue Valley West 2020 OF
Jackson Thornhill KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2019 RHP Johnson County CC
Trenton Trieb MO Blue Springs South 2021 OF North Central Missouri JC
Auggie Viles MO Rockhurst 2021 C Chandler-Gilbert CC
Jaxson Webb KS Lawrence Free State 2019 RHP Fort Hays State University
Eastin White KS Blue Valley Northwest 2020 2B
Gage Whitley KS Blue Valley Southwest 2019 RHP
Ivan Witt KS Fort Scott 2021 C Creighton
Tucker Woods MO Blue Springs South 2020 C
Jackson Woolery KS Olathe North 2019 2B