2021 Junior Future Games Spring Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
John Abt MS Brandon 2025 SS
Eli Adams MS Jackson Prep 2026 1B
Pierce Anderson MS Madison Ridgeland 2027 OF
MJ Bateman MS Ingomar Attendance Center 2025 SS
Ethan Carter MS Desoto Central 2025 2B
Caden Cochran MS Oak Grove 2025 C
Preston Downs MS Grenada 2025 3B
Jack Durr MS Pearl 2026 OF
Amaya Esco MS Canton 2025 SS
Jackson Estes MS Germantown 2025 OF
Tyner Flynt MS Presbyterian Christian 2026 OF
Lawson Fortner MS Lafayette 2026 OF
Garrett Gardner MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2025 2B
Landon Harmon MS East Union Attendance Center 2025 RHP Mississippi State
Tyler Hester MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2025 C
Landon Holmes MS Hernando 2025 1B
Hayes Hooker MS Tupelo 2025 C
Cooper Howard MS Park Place Christian Academy 2025 3B
Jackson Howell MS Amory 2025 LHP
Landen Huber MS Newton County 2025 2B
Tre Jackson-Robinson MS Hancock 2025 OF
Tai Jones MS Brandon 2026 OF
Benjamin Kennedy MS Simpson Academy 2025 3B
Caden Kopf MS Brandon 2025 OF
Alex Lambert MS Madison-Ridgeland Academy 2026 SS
Hunter Langston VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 SS
Braden Maranto MS Amory 2025 SS
Hudson Marascuilo MS Center Hill 2026 3B
Cameron McCain MS Jackson Prep 2025 C
South McCoy MS Tupelo 2025 OF
Barrett McKenney MS Simpson County Academy 2025 SS Missouri State
Jamaurion McQueen MS Brandon High School 2025 OF
Maddox Miller MS Oak Grove 2025 LHP Mississippi State
Nathaniel Moore MS St. Aloysius 2026 1B
Cooper Moreaux MS Picayune 2025 3B
Caden Nelson MS Lewisburg 2026 SS
Attison O'Cain MS MRA 2026 CF
Sam Oakley MS Northwest Rankin 2025 OF
William Parker MS Biloxi 2025 C
Peyton Patridge MS Tri County Academy 2026 SS
Chase Peeples MS Northwest Rankin 2025 SS
Josh Pena MS Hernando 2025 UTILITY
Benjamin Reed MS Colleyville Heritage 2026 OF
Woods Roberson MS Jackson Prep 2025 2B
Baylor Roberts MS Saltillo 2025 SS
Elijah Sanders MS Lewisburg 2026 C
Tanner Sanders MS Enterprise 2025 OF
Brady Saxton MS Northwest Rankin 2025 OF
Miller Shy MS Starkville Academy 2026 OF
Ashton Smith MS Germantown 2026 SS
Major Smith MS Starkville Academy 2025 1B
Max Smith MS Nettleton 2025 1B
Samuel Smith MS Simpson Academy 2025 OF
Eli Tacker MS Tri County Academy 2025 3B
Peyton Thomas MS Choctaw County 2025 3B
Gage Thompson MS Oak Grove 2025 RHP
Samuel Tumminello MS Pearl River Central 2025 C
Dylan Varnell MS Northwest Rankin 2026 3B
Grant Walendzik MS Lewisburg 2026 C
Cash Warren MS Madison Central 2026 SS
Crews Warren MS Madison Central 2026 OF
Ryder White MS Pisgah 2026 OF
Ayden Wilbanks MS Kossuth 2026 SS