Freshman Free Showcase (2025 Grads)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jacob Altstadt NE Millard South 2025 OF
Chase Bailey NE Holdrege 2025 1B
Anthony Barone NE Omaha Westside 2025 RHP
Broxton Barrientos NE Grand Island 2025 OF
Jarrett Behrends NE Norris 2025 3B
Brandon Berge NE Millard South 2025 OF
Elijah Bergstrom NE Axtell 2025 OF
Trystan Bevelhymer NE Ponca 2025 RHP
Sawyer Bokowski NE Lincoln Pius X 2025 SS
Conor Booth NE Bishop Neumann 2025 C
Charlie Boumstein NE Omaha Roncalli 2025 2B
Darius Boyd NE Omaha North 2025 RHP
Cody Cizek NE Creighton Prep 2025 RHP
Brandon Clark NE Lincoln Southwest 2025 OF
Samuel Dinkelman NE Grand Island Northwest 2025 SS
Hudson Epp NE Gretna 2025 3B
Trenton Evans NE Grand island senior 2025 C
Brady Ferguson NE Millard West 2025 RHP
Kyle Ferry NE Elkhorn North 2025 OF
Gage Finlay NE Millard West 2025 OF
Grayson Fisher NE Gretna 2025 C
Ripken Fleck NE Millard west 2025 SS
Noah Gartner NE Millard West 2025 RHP
Nolan Green NE Gretna 2025 2B
Drew Grego NE Bellevue West 2025 SS
Marcus Hankins NE Millard North 2025 C
Landon Horst NE Millard West 2025 SS
Calum Johnson NE Bennington 2025 RHP
Josh Kearney NE Creighton Prep 2025 3B
Samuel Kidd NE Millard West 2025 C
Drew Koch NE Waverly 2025 C
Kale Koch NE Beatrice 2025 OF
Wesley Koenig NE Norfolk 2025 3B
Easton Leahy NE Gretna 2025 C
Bradley Lentz NE Ponca 2025 3B
John Lisec NE Creighton Prep 2025 RHP
Cole Madden NE Bellevue West 2025 C
Luke Malousek NE Lincoln High 2025 RHP
Clayton Mathiason NE Millard North 2025 C
Owen McKinney NE Aurora 2025 RHP
Brennan Miller NE Waverly 2025 RHP
Tristan Mills NE Northwest 2025 3B
Jordan Monroe NE Norris 2025 1B
Owen Musil NE Elkhorn South 2025 1B
Derrick Nonhof NE Kearney 2025 LHP
Connor O'Neill NE Omaha North 2025 LHP
Jace Ostermeyer NE Omaha Westside 2025 LHP
Troy Peltz NE Lincoln East. 2025 2B
Wyatt Pfeifer NE Holdrege 2025 3B
Nick Plummer NE Millard West 2025 1B
Jaxson Povich NE Bellevue West 2025 2B
Mason Randolph IA Ankeny 2025 SS
Gavin Redden NE Wayne 2025 SS
Jacob Reichstein NE Adams Central 2025 RHP
Jordan Rial IA Bondurant Farrar 2025 C
Lyndon Rodewald NE Holdrege 2025 RHP
Treton Savoie NE Millard West 2025 3B
Beckett Scholten NE Bellevue West 2025 OF
Mason Schroeder NE Papio South 2025 LHP
Jack Schulz NE Westside 2025 OF
Joey Senstock NE Lincoln East 2025 SS
Max Simmons IA Bondurant-Farrar 2025 C
Will Sims NE Bellevue West 2025 C
Aidan Smith NE Bennington 2025 2B
Zain Stark NE Ponca 2025 LHP
Kegan Steinke NE Holdrege 2025 C
Caden Sterling NE Papillion Lavista 2025 3B
Roy Steventon NE Millard South 2025 2B
Kole Throckmorton NE Kearney 2025 C
Myles Trausch NE Elkhorn North 2025 2B
Jarron Utterback NE Bennington 2025 SS
Jace Wahls NE Ponca 2025 OF
Danny Wallace NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 OF
Nick Weides NE Holdrege 2025 SS
Caleb Wendt NE Papillion-La Vista South 2024 3B
Logan White NE Norris 2025 2B
Tate Williams NE Millard South 2025 1B
Mason Wisnieski NE Malcolm 2025 1B
Jeter Worthley NE Lincoln East 2025 C