PBR NE Scout Day- Nebraska Prospects

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Landyn Albrecht NE Bellevue East 2026 SS
Garrett Andersen NE Creighton Prep 2026 MIF
Nick Anglim NE Omaha Westside 2024 OF
Cal Anthony NE Creighton Prep 2026 OF
Dominic Audino NE Millard West 2025 RHP
Austin Baldwin NE Beatrice 2026 SS
Cale Belfrage NE Tekamah-Herman 2025 RHP
Brooks Berliner NE Elkhorn South 2025 SS
Conor Booth NE Bishop Neumann 2025 OF Nebraska
Kasen Brown NE Gretna East 2026 C
Alex Buresh NE Millard North 2026 OF
Braden Caito NE Creighton Prep 2026 3B
Brandon Clark NE Lincoln Southwest 2025 2B
Cal Cooper NE Elkhorn South 2025 LHP Nebraska
Gavin Cornell NE Lincoln Lutheran 2026 2B
Jay Coughlin NE Omaha Westside 2024 RHP Northeast CC
Aaron Craig NE Creighton Prep 2026 OF
Evan Dorhout NE Platteview 2026 RHP
Julius Ejike-Charles OK HERITAGE HALL 2024 OF Tulane
Davis Estill NE Elkhorn South 2024 OF
Tanner Evans NE Omaha Skutt Catholic 2026 SS
Brady Ferguson NE Millard West 2025 RHP Iowa
Ripken Fleck NE Millard West 2025 SS
Tanner Foertsch NE Elkhorn South 2024 RHP
Ethan Foley NE Grand Island 2024 SS
Nikola French NE Omaha Westside 2025 C
Dae Gerheauser NE Elkhorn South 2026 C
Carter Harmes NE Lincoln East 2025 SS
Preston Hastreiter NE Columbus 2024 RHP
Clay Hedges NE Archbishop Bergan 2024 RHP Angelo State University
Darrius Helms NE South Sioux City 2025 SS
Trenton Helms NE Millard West 2025 LHP
Finn Hochstein NE Seward 2024 SS Hutchinson CC
CJ Hoffman NE Norfolk 2024 SS
Landon Horst NE Millard West 2025 OF
Jack Hulinsky NE Grand Island Central Catholic 2024 RHP
Michael Jellen NE Papillion Lavista South 2025 CF
Noah Jobman NE Beatrice 2024 C
Samuel Kidd NE Millard West 2025 C
Sawyer Kimberling NE Columbus 2025 3B
Kale Koch NE Beatrice 2025 CF
Easton Leahy NE Gretna East 2025 C
John Lisec NE Creighton Prep 2025 OF San Diego
Drew Lodice NE Millard West 2024 1B
Charlie Maaske NE Omaha Westside 2026 RHP
Brandon Michael NE Millard West 2026 LHP
Brennan Miller NE Waverly 2025 RHP
JD Moffett NE Millard West 2024 1B
Hudson Morrow NE Lincoln East 2026 C
Owen Musil NE Elkhorn South 2025 1B
Griffin Novacek NE Kearney 2025 OF
Isaiah O'Brien NE Papillion La-Vista South 2024 OF
Trey O'Hara NE Lincoln Southeast 2026 C
Jace Ostermeyer NE Omaha Westside 2025 LHP
Isaac Pamaran NE Papillion LaVista 2025 OF
Stephen Patterson NE Creighton Prep 2026 LHP
Jacob Perrin NE Bellevue East 2024 OF Southeast CC
Nash Peterson NE Waverly 2024 LHP
Trent Pfeiffer NE Millard North 2024 OF Maryville University of St. Louis
Kye Privett NE Papillion LaVista South 2024 C Northeast CC
Garet Reetz NE Elkhorn South 2026 1B
Nicholas Rogge NE South Sioux City 2024 LHP
Jakob Ruhl NE Central City-Fullerton-Centura 2025 RHP
Elijah Russell NE Waverly 2024 3B
Caden Shafer NE Omaha Roncalli 2026 3B
Karson Skokan NE Gretna 2024 RHP
Niko Skoufis NE Papillion LaVista South 2024 SS
Jake Smolinski NE Bellevue West 2024 2B
Ty Smolinski NE Bellevue West 2024 SS Kansas State
Jayden Stillman NE Logan View 2026 RHP
Braden Swaney NE Millard South 2027 OF
Dylan Swiercek NE Millard West 2025 SS
Dominic Thomas NE Omaha Central 2024 C
Michael Valdivia NE Elkhorn South 2024 SS Tulane
Nick Venteicher NE Millard West 2024 3B Creighton
Nolan Wall NE Omaha Skutt 2024 SS Highland CC (KS)
Danny Wallace NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 OF Oklahoma State
Trevor Wildman NE Creighton Prep 2026 1B
Alex Wilhelm NE Lincoln Southeast 2024 OF
Oscar Yuhas NE Burke 2026 SS
Charlie Ziola NE Creighton Prep 2026 OF