2022 Garden State Underclass Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jonathan Adelmann NJ Lenape 2023 RHP Bucknell
Shane Andrus NJ Red Bank Catholic 2023 C
Anthony Anzaldi NJ Montclair 2023 LHP New Jersey Tech
Daniel Argenziano NJ Demarest 2023 3B New York University
Christian Azcona NJ St. Joseph's Metuchen 2023 3B Eastern Kentucky
Eric Becker NJ Don Bosco Prep 2023 SS Virginia
Cristian Bernardini NJ Manalapan 2023 OF St. John's
Evan Brown NJ Cherokee 2023 SS Navy
Brendan Buecker NJ Notre Dame 2023 C Monmouth
Robbie Carvelli NJ St. Joseph of Metuchen 2023 OF Lehigh
Tomas Cestero NJ Westfield 2024 RHP Seton Hall
Michael Chiaravallo NJ The Hun School 2023 OF Bucknell
Daniel Ciprian NJ Linden 2023 SS St. John's
Michael Cirucci NJ Williamstown 2023 RHP
Jude Clough NJ DePaul Catholic 2023 C George Washington
Aiden Cody NJ St. John Vianney 2024 RHP West Virginia
Matthew Corwin NJ St. Peter's Prep 2023 1B Manhattan
Jason Cozzi NJ Bridgewater-Raritan 2023 LHP Massachusetts-Amherst
Casey Cumiskey NJ Spotswood 2023 SS Seton Hall
Matt Dahl NJ Delbarton 2023 OF Haverford College
Alexander DAmbrosio NJ Marlboro 2023 RHP Seton Hall
AJ Davis NJ Elizabeth 2023 OF
Vincent Davis NJ Gloucester Catholic 2023 3B Manhattan
Gavin Degnan NJ Donovan Catholic 2023 OF
Anthony DeJohn NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2023 RHP
Aaron Del Tin NJ Rumson-Fair Haven 2024 SS
Tyler Del Vecchio NJ St. Joseph's Metuchen 2023 1B
Tyler DelVecchio NJ St. Joseph's Metuchen 2023 1B
Brandon Doubek NJ Columbia 2023 C Lafayette
Logan Eilbacher NJ Notre Dame 2023 C Catholic University
Joey Esposito NJ Monmouth Regional 2023 C
Joe Fanelli NJ Kingsway 2024 LHP
Justin Ford NJ Roxbury 2023 3B Seton Hall
Elijah Foster NJ Seton Hall Prep 2023 SS Sacred Heart
Ty Fredo NJ James Caldwell 2023 SS Mount St. Marys
Brett Gable NJ Cherokee 2025 LHP Virginia Tech
Jackson Gallagher NJ Rumson Fair Haven 2024 LHP
Shane Garrett NJ Ocean Township 2023 1B
Jace Gilligan NJ Passaic County Tech 2023 C St. Peters
Jonny Gilligan NJ PCTI 2023 SS St. Peters
Tyler Giordano NJ St. Mary's Rutherford 2023
John Goodes NJ Rumson Fair-Haven 2023 RHP Rutgers
Sean Griggs NJ Red Bank Catholic 2024 3B Alabama
Joseph Haines NJ St. Peter's Prep 2024 C
Wes Hellings NJ Summit 2023 RHP Roanoke College
Justin Herbstman NJ Old Bridge 2023 LHP Virginia Tech
Allen Hernandez NJ Don Bosco Prep 2023 1B Florida Gulf Coast
Wayne Hill Jr NJ Millville 2023 OF Delaware State
Martin Howell NJ Watchung Hills 2023 C Penn State
Jake Howlett NJ Wall 2024 C
Kai Hutchins NJ Pemberton Township 2023 OF Manhattan
Luke Jacobson NJ Summit 2024 RHP Villanova
Trent Jenks NJ Chatham 2024 OF
Ian Kaiser NJ Montville 2023 LHP Binghamton
James Kleiven NJ Randolph 2024 RHP James Madison
Zachary Konstantinovsky NJ North Brunswick 2023 RHP Rutgers
George Krenkel NJ Ocean Township 2024 OF
Declan Leary NJ Red Bank Catholic 2024 RHP
Marco Levari NJ St. Augustine Prep 2023 RHP Old Dominion
Harrison Lollin NJ Monroe Township 2024 RHP University of Oregon
Nicolas Lorenzo NJ Pingry 2023 2B Richmond
Michael Lucarelli NJ Paul VI 2023 SS Tulane
Ryan Lynch NJ Moorestown 2024 RHP North Carolina
Carson Magill NJ The King's Christian 2023 RHP Queens University (NC)
Jake Marciano NJ Donovan Catholic 2024 LHP
Trey Martin NJ Bishop Eustace Prep 2024 C East Tennessee State
Nick Martinez SC P27 Academy 2023 3B Alabama-Birmingham
Anthony Mascuilli NJ Bishop Eustace Prep 2024 2B
Michael McGinley NJ Delsea Regional 2024 C
Dustin McGuinness NJ East Brunswick 2024 SS
Lawson McIntosh NJ Egg Harbor Township 2024 RHP
Kyle McSorley NJ Old Bridge 2023 C Iona
Macai Moore NJ St. Peter's Prep 2024 RHP
Reece Moroney NJ Rumson Fair-Haven 2020 SS Rhode Island
Jimmy Mulvaney NJ St. Joseph's Metuchen 2023 RHP Fairfield
Tanner Nolan NJ Gloucester Catholic 2023 LHP Crowder JC
Michael Olender NJ The Hun School 2024 OF
Drew Oppenheim NJ Millburn 2023 LHP
Matthew Park NJ Gill St. Bernards 2024 3B
Brett Patten NJ Manasquan 2023 OF St. John's
Michael Pierson NJ Shawnee 2024 3B
Luca Reyes NJ Bergen Catholic 2023 OF Miami
Colin Richter NJ Roxbury 2024 OF James Madison
Luke Roccesano NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2023 RHP Maryland
Julius Rosado NJ South River 2025 SS Rutgers
Jacob Ruiz NJ Ferris 2023 RHP St. John's
Ben Schild NJ Middletown South 2023 RHP Connecticut
Andrew Shank NJ Lenape 2024 SS
Jacob Slusarski NJ Williamstown 2024 OF Mount St. Marys
Cristian Soto NJ Central Regional 2024 C
Steven Svenson NJ Red Bank Catholic 2024 RHP Seton Hall
Jack Sweeney NJ Allentown 2024 OF Rutgers
Payne Teel NJ Ramapo 2024 C
Zaine Toneske NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2023 1B St. John's
Christopher Villavicencio NJ Ferris 2023 3B Calhoun CC
Bruce Wadiak III NJ St Augustine Prep 2023 RHP Iona
Alex Wilson NJ Millburn 2023 OF Babson College
Sam Winsett NJ Eastern Regional 2024 SS Coastal Carolina
Jon Young Jr. NJ Cherry Hill West 2024 SS North Carolina