2020 Last Chance Preview - Downstate

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Acevedo NY Trinity-Pawling 2024 SS Mississippi
Nicodemo Allen NY Regis 2021 OF
Michael Andrew NY Paul D. Schreiber 2022 LHP Alvernia University
Ryan Boyd NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 OF Scranton
Sean Camacho NY Roy C. Ketcham 2022 OF Siena
Collin Casey NY Marlboro 2022 C College of Saint Rose
Steven Ciancio NY Spackenkill 2023 SS Brockport State
Mason Compton NY Carmel 2021 C
Ethan Conrad NY Saugerties 2022 1B Marist
Giovanni Conte NY Colonie Central 2023 RHP Connecticut
Liam Darrigo NY Northport 2021 RHP
David DePew NY Rondout Valley 2021 2B Sullivan County CC
Paul Dulanto NY Massapequa 2024 C Stony Brook
Trevor-Isaiah Eastman NY Stepinac 2024 OF
Marcos Fernandez NY Carmel 2021 SS
Nick Ferrari NY FDR 2022 LHP
Ethan Gallo NY Minisink Valley 2023 OF
Ryan Garmendiz NC Topsail High School 2022 C Guilford College
Joseph Gleason NY Pine Bush 2022 RHP Mansfield University
Armani Guzman GA Rabun Gap-Nacoohee 2023 SS West Virginia
Benjamin Huckans NY CBA-Albany 2022 3B St. John Fisher College
Billy Huff NY Colonie 2022 OF
Dan Jackson NY Arlington 2022 SS SUNY-Cortland
Nicolas Jos NY Shenendehowa 2022 RHP Johns Hopkins University
Evan Kalicharan NY Hastings 2021 RHP
Kaden Krauss NY Saugerties 2022 1B Rockland CC
Adam Lazits MA Taconic 2022 3B
Matt Lee MA Taconic 2023 RHP Kansas State
Robert Lefevre NY FDR 2022 RHP St. Thomas Aquinas College
Anthony Loia NY Arlington 2022 OF SUNY-Oneonta
Sean Lucas NY Spackenkill 2022 RHP Salve Regina University
Ryan Lynn NY Stissing Mountain 2021 OF
Cameron Mann NY Rondout Valley 2022 SS Sullivan County CC
Jon Melarczik NY Carmel 2023 C Hartford
Michael Mulhern NY Lakeland 2021 C
Mathew Murtagh NY Saugerties 2022 SS St. Thomas Aquinas College
Luke Nascimento NY Iona Prep 2023 C Bucknell
Marciano Neglia NY Saugerties 2022 RHP Dominican College (NY)
Dylan Norton NY Saugerties 2021 RHP
Daniel Orrego PA Stroudsburg 2021 3B
Ryan Pittz NY Shenendehowa 2022 RHP Albany
Ayden Reyes NY IMG 2023 3B
Jared Rijfkogel NY Salesian 2021 OF
Jackson Roberts NY Beacon 2022 RHP Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Michael Schiavone NY Roy C. Ketcham 2023 OF
Andrew Schneider NY Beacon 2019 C Delaware Valley College
Hunter Sgarlat PA Wyoming Valley West 2021 OF
Brendan Shea NY Colonie 2024 SS
Samuel Sherman MA Taconic 2022 SS Merrimack College
Panos Sinis NY Fox Lane 2022 C
Luke Spencer PA Lake-Lehman 2021 SS
Ryan Stevens PA Wyoming Valley West 2021 OF
Jack Ticcony NY FDR 2021 1B
Matthew Torres NY Mount St. Michael Academy 2024 OF
Anthony Tufano NY Chaminade 2023 LHP Catholic University
Benjamin Tullo NY Roy C. Ketcham 2022 2B Pace University
Tyler VanDeBogart NY Millbrook 2021 1B
Jaden Whittaker NY Saugerties Senior 2021 C
Timothy Wozny NY The Stony Brook School 2021 RHP Rochester Institute of Technology
Warner Young NY Poly Prep 2022 SS Franklin & Marshall College
Alexander Zweck NY Ellenville 2022 RHP
Xavier Zykoff NY Spackenkill 2022 RHP SUNY-New Paltz