2020 NE Pride/ ECL Workout

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Acevedo NY Trinity-Pawling 2024 SS Mississippi
Ty Acker NY Sachem East 2021 SS George Washington
Mikey Ambrosecchia NY Mahopac 2021 SS Concordia College (NY)
Garrett Backus NY Unatego 2022 C College of Mount St. Vincent
Nicholas Badillo FL IMG Academy 2022 C Winthrop
Derek Bender SC St. James 2021 C Coastal Carolina
Nick Biasi PA Hazleton Area 2022 LHP Florida State
LJ Bohne NY Mount Sinai 2022 OF Adelphi University
Andrew Bonilla NY Valley Central 2021 2B SUNY-Oneonta
Joseph Bossinas NY Ossining 2021 1B Dean College
Nicholas Bragaglia NY Fordham Prep 2021 C
Ethan Bruckner NY Ossining 2022 RHP
Jimmy Brush NY Rondout Valley 2021 2B
Gabriel Capicotto NY Hendrick Hudson 2022 C
Miles Capobianco NY John Jay 2021 OF Occidental College
Anthony Caputo NY Walter Panas 2021 OF Concordia College (NY)
Nick Caputo NY Walter Panas 2025 3B
Harrison Carl NY Fox Lane 2024 OF
Matthew Carrera NY Mount Sinai 2022 3B Sacred Heart
Derek Cease PA Nanticoke Area 2021 SS Penn State
Robert Ciliberti NY Westlake 2023 RHP
Chris Civetta NY John Jay Cross River 2022 LHP
Aidan Clatur TN Lipscomb Academy 2021 2B
Chase Clatur TN Nolensville 2024 2B
Jacob Contois NY Shaker 2021 OF Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Jacob Crantz NY Kingston 2022 SS St. John Fisher College
Michael Currao NY Colonie Central 2024 3B
Joseph Curreri PA Honesdale 2023 RHP
Braden Davis NY St. John the Baptist 2023 RHP Maine
Kyle DeCresce NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2022 3B St. Thomas Aquinas College
Tim Denet NY Iona Prep 2024 3B
Spencer Dessart CT Suffield Academy 2022 RHP
Christian Diaz NY Iona Prep 2021 LHP Plattsburgh State University of New York
Tyrone Diaz NY Middletown 2022 2B
Jackson DiLorenzo NY Walter Panas 2023 RHP East Carolina
Charlie Dispenza NY Pleasantville 2023 2B
Austin Droge NY Warwick Valley 2024 SS
Brendan Duffy NY Southold 2022 OF
Ethan Elmes PA Holy Redeemer 2022 OF Arcadia University
Sam Falk NY Horace Greeley 2021 OF
Ty Federici PA Lake-Lehman 2022 LHP
Marcos Fernandez NY Carmel 2021 SS
Nick Finarelli PA Lake-Lehman 2022 RHP Virginia Tech
Bobby Finn NY East Islip 2022 LHP
Ryan Foody NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2023 LHP
Vincent Fraterrigo NY Archbishop Stepinac 2022 RHP
Jack Friend NY Ward Melville 2023 SS Maine
Dan Galef NY Ossining 2021 RHP Franklin & Marshall College
Edward Galvao NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 3B Skidmore College
Tucker Genovesi SC P27 Academy 2022 OF High Point
Alex Gialanella NY Carmel 2022 C
Trent Gombita PA Honesdale 2023 1B
Rafael Gonzalez NY Minisink Valley 2022 RHP
JD Greeley PA Pocono Mountain West 2021 3B Monmouth
Jeremy Gross NY Suffern 2021 1B St. Thomas Aquinas College
Jake Halloran NY Shoreham - Wading River 2021 RHP Hofstra
Andrew Hammer NY John Jay Cross River 2022 RHP Curry College
Joseph Haugh NY Trinity Pawling 2023 LHP
Brendan Henn PA Delaware Valley 2021 2B Penn State University-Harrisburg
Eric Hodnett NY Ballston Spa 2021 1B Alfred State College
Jake Holbert PA Wallenpaupack 2024 SS
JJ Hood PA Wyoming Area 2022 RHP Connecticut
Tony Humphrey NY Walter Panas 2023 OF Boston College
Russell Hunter NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 3B Hofstra
Jason Janesko PA Riverside 2023 C East Carolina
Evan Janowitz NY Rye Neck 2024 SS
Daniel Kellachan NY Mount Sinai 2021 RHP Ithaca College
Jake Kelleher PA Wyoming Area 2022 C East Tennessee State
Brendan Kenneally NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 RHP Adelphi University
Chris Killian PA Dallas 2022 RHP Monmouth
Caleb Kiss PA North Pocono 2022 2B King's College (PA)
Luke Kraszewski NY Warwick Valley 2024 SS
Tyler Kropp NY Goshen 2023 RHP
Cameron Krugel PA Holy Redeemer 2022 OF Ursinus College
Evan Kurtz NY Croton Harmon 2023 SS
Joseph Lanza NY Yorktown 2023 C
Weston Latessa NY Fordham Prep 2021 RHP
William Lent NY Pleasantville 2023 3B
Jaden Lieb NY Pleasantville 2023 LHP Franklin & Marshall College
Zachary Lieberman NY Leffell School formally known as Solomon Schechter 2022 RHP
Justin Lopez NY St Joseph By The Sea 2023 SS Army
Kyle Lubben NY Sachem North 2024 C
Nick Mahar NY Guilderland 2022 SS Brockport State
Marco Maiuolo NY John Jay Cross River 2023 1B
Christian Malenda NJ Bergen Catholic 2024 1B
Vincent Mariella NY Mahopac 2021 1B Susquehanna University
Devin Markert PA Pittston Area 2021 1B Delaware State
Leon Marrano III NY White Plains 2022 C
Nick Matson PA Greater Nanticoke Area 2022 OF West Virginia
Thomas Maxwell NY Goshen 2023 C
Cameron May PA Delaware Valley 2021 C SUNY-Oneonta
Corey May PA Delaware Valley 2022 C Mitchell College
Connor McCreery SC P27 Academy 2022 RHP South Carolina
Matthew McGurk NY Commack 2022 OF
Gunnar Meland NY Pine Bush 2021 OF Siena
Marc Milano NY Briarcliff 2021 C Vassar College
Christian Mingione CT Greenwich 2021 SS
Michael Molinelli NY Warwick Valley 2025 SS
Nicholas Montagnese CT Westhill 2022 OF
Tyler Mullen PA Lakeland 2022 RHP Monmouth
Nick Mulvey NY Westlake 2021 LHP Bucknell
James Murray NY Westlake 2021 RHP Scranton
Carmelo Musacchia NY Fordham Prep 2022 SS Northeastern
Carson Neal NY Harrison 2021 RHP
Jack O'Connor NY Mahopac 2021 SS SUNY-Oneonta
Ian O'Hara NY Warwick Valley 2024 OF
Dylan O'Malley NY Briarcliff 2023 LHP
Lucas Orlovitz NY John Jay-Cross River 2022 3B Ithaca College
Austin Pagliettini NY Walter Panas 2023 OF
Nick Pappas NY Carmel 2021 RHP Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Keaton Phillips PA Delaware Valley 2024 3B
Gavin Pimentel NY St.Johnís the Baptist 2024 SS
Jackson Pizer NY John Jay - Cross River 2021 SS SUNY-New Paltz
Jason Portella NY Lakeland 2022 C Brockport State
Marc Promutico NY Bellport 2022 C
Jason Prudente PA Wilkes-Barre Area 2023 3B
Matthew Pryluck NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2023 2B
Tyler Pugliese NY Yorktown 2021 C Albany
Armando Ricci NY Shaker 2021 RHP Siena
Christian Romero NY Edgemont 2022 SS
Michael Russo NY John Jay 2022 C
Casen Sandri PA Our Lady Of Lourdes 2022 2B Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Ben Schulman NY Horace Greeley 2026 RHP
Lukas Schutz PA Delaware Valley 2021 3B Lock Haven University
Tyler Senft CT Greenwich 2023 RHP
Peter Smith PA Delaware Valley 2022 RHP
Garrison Sobo NY Warwick Valley 2025 OF
Noah Sorensen PA Scranton Preparatory 2022 SS Connecticut
Reno Spagnoli NY Warwick Valley 2024 RHP
Hunter Stuart NY Warwick Valley 2024 2B
Garrett Tonkin PA Honesdale 2021 C
Dominic Toscano NY Lakeland 2023 C
Rocco Triano NY Harrison 2022 SS
Liam Tuohy NY John Jay 2022 OF
Christopher Ubner NY Cooperstown 2021 3B St. Thomas Aquinas College
Matthew Varrone NY Shoreham Wading River 2022 2B
Brandon Vesely NY Wallkill 2023 2B
Cole Vida PA Abington Heights 2022 LHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Leo Vignola NJ Don Bosco Prep 2024 OF
Evan Virno NY Bellport 2022 1B
Timothy Virtudes NY Fordham Prep 2023 LHP Navy
Connor Voelpel NY Comsewogue 2021 RHP Felician College
Ben Waife NY Shelter Island 2024 LHP College of Charleston
Xavier Webb NY Xaverian 2023 2B
Sam Weiner NY Croton-Harmon 2023 LHP
Randy Wiesner NY Stepinac 2024 1B
Mark Yorio NY Carmel 2022 LHP Lycoming College
Attilio Zavaglia NY Fordham Prep 2024 OF