2020 Preseason All-State - Downstate Session II

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Christopher Abate NJ Suffern 2021 1B Fitchburg State University
Adam Agresti NY Kennedy Catholic 2023 C St. John's
Nicholas Angeloni NY Mahopac 2021 3B
Dominic Aquino NY Shaker 2023 C
Anthony Arrichiello NY Westlake 2022 OF Shenandoah University
Daniel Bello NY Valley Central 2023 3B College of Saint Rose
Peter Canale NY Fordham Prep 2023 OF
Gavin Carlucci NY Walter Panas 2022 SS
Enzo Carpentiere NY St. Dominic 2022 C
Samuel Dalsimer NY Rye Neck 2022 RHP Skidmore College
Nathan Dass NY Iona Prep 2022 LHP
Luis Escotto NY All Hallows 2021 C
Miguel Fernandez NY Citius Prep 2021 RHP
Samuel Gil NY All Hallows 2022 RHP St. Bonaventure
Robbie Gilchrist NY North Salem 2022 RHP Pace University
Jacob Guzman NY Iona Prep 2022 RHP
Spencer Hellinger NY The Harvey School 2021 3B
Tommy Kreider NY Clarkstown South 2021 2B SUNY-New Paltz
Zachary Levinson NY Iona Prep 2022 RHP
Luca Lopetrone Goldflam NY St Dominic, Oyster Bay 2022 OF Williams College
Luke Marino CT Salisbury 2023 LHP Army
Tori Martin-Rodriguez NY Monsignor McClancy 2023 1B Cincinnati
Brendan Mcgowan NY Roy C. Ketcham 2023 1B
Aidan McLaren NY The Masters School 2022 RHP
Peter Morrissey NY Suffern 2023 LHP
Jean Ortiz Melendez NY Citius Prep 2021 RHP Monroe College
Ryan Osso NY Eastchester 2021 RHP
Andrelis Payamps NY Citius Prep 2021 RHP
Roberto Pennella NY Mahopac 2021 C
Nathaniel Perez NY Mamaroneck 2022 OF SUNY-New Paltz
Patrick Purcell NY Cornwall 2021 C Roger Williams University
Frank Raneri NY Fordham Prep 2021 OF
Benjamin Raphael NY Briarcliff 2023 3B Union College (NY)
Gabriel Rivera NY In-Tech Academy 2022 RHP
Keldrin Rodriguez NY Valley Central 2023 OF
Aidan Rosario CT Greenwich 2023 CF Franklin Pierce
Brian Silverio NY Ward-Melville 2021 3B
Samuel Stafura NY Walter Panas 2023 SS Clemson
Chris Thorne NY Marlboro 2022 SS SUNY-New Paltz
Gabriel Tirado CT The Loomis Chaffee 2024 C Connecticut
Diego Urreta NY The Harvey School 2021 SS Cisco JC
Jose Vasquez CT The Harvey School 2023 OF Rice
Julian Ventura NY Salesian 2021 3B Sullivan County CC
Owen White NY Monroe-Woodbury 2022 1B
Danny Witters NY Walter Panas 2023 C Stetson