2022 Preseason All-State - Capital Region

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dominic Aquino NY Shaker 2023 C
Matthew Arnold NY Ballston Spa 2023 C
Kolin Behan NY Troy 2024 C
Benjamin Belliss NY Shaker 2024 OF
Austin Caldwell NY Shenendehowa 2023 1B
William Canale III NY Niskayuna 2023 RHP
Benjamin Cohen NY South Glens Falls 2024 RHP
Alex Coombes NY Queensbury 2024 RHP
Chris Couser NY Mechanicville 2025 3B
Zayden Crouse NY Watervliet 2025 C
Andrew Crux NY Mohonasen 2025 OF
Brad Curtis NY Shenendehowa 2025 RHP
Alexander Deitz NY Schenectady 2024 SS
Evan Derrick NY Albany Academy 2025 RHP
Derek DeSanto NY Doane Stuart 2024 RHP
GIANNI DICERBO NY Albany Academy 2023 OF
James Dixon NY CBA-Albany 2024 SS
Landen Duprey NY Peru 2024 1B
Aiden Dyer NY La Salle Institute 2024 OF
Anthony Fasolino NY Mohonasen 2023 C
David Fields NY Niskayuna 2023 RHP
Ty Figueroa NY South Colonie 2023 SS
Andrew Gabriel NY Columbia 2024 SS
Michael Gage NY Mohonasen 2023 OF
Alex Halwick NY Ravena Coeymans Selkirk 2025 SS
Scott Hanson NY Albany Academy 2025 RHP
JJ Hunter NY Lasalle Institute 2024 C
Logan Krause NY Ravena Coeymans Selkirk 2024 RHP
Orion Lansing NY Saratoga Springs 2023 2B
Matthew Lepel NY Burnt Hills Ballston Lake 2024 1B
Michael Mack NY Saratoga Springs 2024 RHP
Cameron Mailloux NY Shaker 2023 C
Brendan McLoughlin NY Shaker 2025 C
Logan McNeal NY Burnt Hills Ballston Lake 2024 OF
Brady Mills NY Saratoga Springs 2026 C
Elliott Moglia NY Saratoga Springs 2026 OF
Scott Mueller NY Shenendehowa 2024 SS
Alix Perras NY Beekmantown 2025 OF
Zachary Place NY Scotia-Glenville 2023 3B
Caelan Porter NY Gloversville 2025 C
Elijah Powell NY Albany Academy 2025 OF
Vaughn Rainsberg NY Shaker 2025 3B
James Redick NY Shenendehowa 2024 RHP
Camden Rhude NY Saratoga Springs 2024 C
Gianni Ricci NY La Salle Institute 2024 RHP
Brady Roberts NY Saranac Lake 2023 RHP
Zachary Scalia NY Saratoga Springs 2023 RHP
Tyler Scorzelli NY Shaker 2023 OF
Brendan Shields NY Shenendehowa 2023 RHP
Shane Slezak NY Ballston Spa 2023 C
Isaiah Teabout NY Watervliet 2025 SS
Carter Traudt NY Guilderland 2023 1B
Jedadiah Trudeau NY Cohoes 2023 RHP
Anthony Valenti NY Shaker 2024 RHP
Jace Van Valkenburg NY Saugerties 2023 RHP
Ty Van Valkenburg NY Saugerties 2026 3B
DJ Wallace NY Broadalbin-Perth 2025 C
Shane Wetherington NY Duanesburg 2023 3B