NE Select Labor Day Scout Weekend

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Andrew Albright PA Abington Heights 2022 3B
Mikey Ambrosecchia NY Mahopac 2021 SS Concordia College (NY)
Ryan Bates NY Shaker 2022 RHP Siena
Andrew Brown NY Oneida 2021 1B
Ethan Bruckner NY Ossining 2022 RHP
Alex Bucolo NY Pine Bush 2023 RHP Mansfield University
Joseph Capano NY Fordham Prep 2022 RHP Trinity College (CT)
Derek Cease PA Nanticoke Area 2021 SS Penn State
Robert Ciliberti NY Westlake 2023 RHP
Giovanni Conte NY Colonie Central 2023 RHP Connecticut
Elias Conway NY Columbia 2023 LHP Delaware
Kyle DeCresce NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2022 3B St. Thomas Aquinas College
Marc DeNunzio NY Westlake 2021 LHP Lackawanna JC
Christian Diaz NY Iona Prep 2021 LHP Plattsburgh State University of New York
Gianni DiCerbo NY Albany Academy 2023 OF
Jackson Dilorenzo NY Walter Panas 2023 RHP East Carolina
Michael Dinardo NY Troy 2023 OF
Ty Federici PA Lake-Lehman 2022 LHP Lackawanna JC
Nick Finarelli PA Lake-Lehman 2022 RHP Virginia Tech
Alex Gay FL IMG Academy 2024 RHP Louisville
Rafael Gonzalez NY Minisink Valley 2022 RHP
Derrike Goutremout NY Lyme 2022 RHP Utica College
JJ Hood PA Wyoming Area 2022 RHP Connecticut
Benjamin Huckans NY CBA-Albany 2022 3B St. John Fisher College
Ryan Johnston NY Bethlehem 2023 RHP Dominican College (NY)
Reece Joint NY Honeoye Falls-Lima 2021 SS
Daniel Keaney NY Guilderland 2022 RHP Marist
Brendan Kenneally NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 RHP Adelphi University
Andrew Kramer NY Ballston Spa 2022 RHP Lock Haven University
Anthony Lapine NY Liverpool 2021 SS Brockport State
James Lordi PA Jim Thorpe Area 2022 LHP Penn State
Nick Mahar NY Guilderland 2022 SS Brockport State
Vincent Mariella NY Mahopac 2021 1B Susquehanna University
Adam Marsh NY Liverpool 2021 OF Rochester Institute of Technology
Nick Matson PA Greater Nanticoke Area 2022 OF West Virginia
Chris McKeon NY Mahopac 2022 RHP Siena
Michael Meyers NY Tuckahoe 2022 RHP Shenandoah University
Tyler Mullen PA Lakeland 2022 RHP Monmouth
James Murray NY Westlake 2021 RHP Scranton
Paul O'Sullivan NY Fordham Prep 2021 RHP
Nick Pappas NY Carmel 2021 RHP Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Wyatt Patchett NY Geneva 2021 C Le Moyne College
Justin Pesco NY Iona Prep 2021 RHP
Jason Prudente PA Wilkes-Barre Area 2023 3B Keystone College
Matthew Pryluck NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2023 2B
Armando Ricci NY Shaker 2021 RHP Siena
Casen Sandri PA Our Lady Of Lourdes 2022 2B Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Geneo Savoca, Jr. NY Albany Academy 2024 RHP College of Charleston
Sean Scanlon CT Avon Old Farms 2021 3B Holy Cross
Andrew Schraa NY Schalmont 2024 RHP
Reno Spagnoli NJ Columbia 2024 RHP
John Stoliker NY Mohonasen 2022 RHP Dominican College (NY)
Ryan Taffe NY Bethlehem 2022 RHP Fairfield
Julius Teabout NY Newark 2021 LHP St. Bonaventure
Cole Vida PA Abington Heights 2022 LHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Sam Weiner NY Croton-Harmon 2023 LHP
Shane Wetherington NY Duanesburg 2023 3B Pittsburgh-Bradford