Preseason All-State - West

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joseph Alphonse NY Greece Olympia 2020 RHP
Nicholas Alvernaz NY Horseheads 2022 LHP
William Anderson ON AN Myer Secondary 2021 C
John Armento NY St. Joseph Collegiate 2020 OF
Matt Armstrong NY Orchard Park 2021 SS John Carroll University
Luke Arvantides NY Baldwinsville 2021 LHP Niagara
Chris AuClair NY Baldwinsville 2021 LHP D'Youville College
Jesse Balice ON St. Michael's 2021 C
Brody Bartenstein NY Corning 2021 C Washington & Jefferson College
Ethan Behnke NY Victor 2021 2B
David Belsito NY St. Francis 2020 C Brockport State
Andrew Bernacki NY Pittsford Mendon 2020 RHP
Aeden Berson NY Cazenovia 2021 RHP
Ryan Birchard NY Auburn 2021 RHP Connecticut
Owen Birkman NY Williamsville South 2020 C Albany
Christian Blatter NY McQuaid Jesuit 2020 1B
Nathan Boughton NY Central Square 2021 OF
Jacob Bovee NY Brighton 2022 RHP
Nicholas Bovee NY Brighton 2020 OF
Gavyn Boyle SC P27 Academy 2022 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Zachary Brydges NY Niagara Falls 2020 C
Emmett Burgess NY Homeschool 2022 SS
Richie Caito NY Williamsville North 2022 2B Keuka College
Sammy Calcaterra NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2020 RHP Erie CC
Keenan Calenzo NY Eastridge 2021 SS
James Capellupo III NY Hilton 2023 RHP Massachusetts-Lowell
Dominic Cassata NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2020 OF
Aidan Chamberlin NY Corning- Painted Post 2022 RHP Navy
Perry Chetney NY CW Baker 2022 C Cayuga Community College
Drew Chiarmonte NY Lancaster 2021 C Keuka College
Alex Chrisman NY Horseheads 2022 SS Elmira College
Carter Clark NY Hilton 2022 1B Siena
Jake Conklin NY Fairport 2020 RHP Tyler JC
Matthew Coon NY Elmira 2021 1B Niagara County CC
Adam Coppins NY Lewiston Porter 2021 RHP Westminster College
Ronan Coughlin NY Brighton 2020 SS
Keeghan Cummings NY Pittsford Sutherland 2021 SS
Tyler Curtis NY Greece Athena 2020 OF
Dan Davis NY West Genesee 2021 1B Onondaga CC
Mason Davis NY Clarence 2020 C Brockport State
Nick DiCarlo NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2021 OF Iona
Cade Dick NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2020 2B
Andrew Doupe NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 OF
Jared Drake NY Fairport 2020 RHP DeSales University
Alexander Dudziak NY West Seneca East 2022 LHP
Jack Duffek NY Orchard Park 2020 1B
William Duncanson NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2020 C
Jackson Eastmer NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2020 RHP
Connor Eisenmann NY Frontier Senior 2020 RHP Albany
Benjamin Eodice NY Niagara Wheatfield 2021 RHP Niagara County CC
Steven Erickson ON St. Michael Catholic 2021 LHP McMaster University
Josh Ferris NY Churchville Chili 2020 RHP Finger Lakes CC
Nicholas Ficarro PA Sayre Area 2020 LHP
James Fino NY Bishop Timon 2020 3B
D Mitchell Floccare NY St. Josephs Collegiate Institute 2020 2B Clark University
Brian Fry NY Medina 2021 SS Toledo
Colin Fryling NY Williamsville East 2020 3B Erie CC
Joe Gaeta NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2020 SS Rochester Institute of Technology
Maddox Garvey NY Chittenango 2021 RHP Erie CC
Andrew Gault NY Lockport 2020 3B
Joshua Gilkey NY East Syracuse Minoa 2020 OF Onondaga CC
Kyle Graff NY Lancaster 2020 2B Alfred State College
Mason Haarr NY St James High School 2023 SS
Quinn Hanafin PA Sayre Area 2020 3B Lackawanna JC
Michael Heilig NY St. Francis 2020 RHP St. John Fisher College
Nolan Hicks NC Combine Academy 2021 SS Tampa
Mason Hilliard NY Niagara Falls 2020 OF
Caden Hollywood NY Waverly 2022 LHP
Camerin Holmes NY North Tonawanda 2020 RHP Niagara County CC
William Hudson NY Kenmore West 2020 RHP Niagara County CC
Jake Humes NY Batavia 2020 1B Onondaga CC
Ethan Hurwitz NY Pittsford Sutherland 2021 3B Oberlin College
Ryan Huyck NY Churchville-Chili 2022 1B
Nick Ianniello NY Penfield 2021 3B Brockport State
Lucas Jackson NY Williamson 2020 C Onondaga CC
Nate Johnson NY Southwestern 2021 SS Jamestown CC
Nick Johnson NY Brockport 2021 RHP
Jacob Keller NY Churchville-Chili 2020 LHP
Mitchell Kelly NY Webster Thomas 2021 OF SUNY-Cortland
Mathew Kerchenski NY Niagara Falls 2020 1B Erie CC
Connor Kiefer NY City Honors 2021 SS Monroe Community College
Carter King NY Jamesville-DeWitt 2022 RHP Onondaga CC
Cameron Kingsley NY Fairport 2022 RHP
Blaise Kolbert NY Canisius 2022 SS D'Youville College
Cooper Krawczyk NY Lewiston-Porter 2020 SS Westminster College
TJ Kurtz NY Greece Athena 2022 RHP Genesee CC
Jacob LaDuca NY Canisius 2021 SS Washington & Jefferson College
Anthony Lapine NY Liverpool 2021 SS Brockport State
Alan Michael LeFrois NY Churchville-Chili 2021 2B Brockport State
Owen Lyons NY Geneseo 2020 2B
Will MacFarlane NY Fairport 2020 1B
Dylan Mackenzie NY Canandaigua 2020 3B SUNY-Cortland
Matthew Mady NY Penfield 2021 OF
Cayden Mattison NY Haverling 2022 OF
Christopher Mattoon NY Elmira 2020 RHP Alfred State College
Alex Maximiek NY Horseheads 2020 2B
James McDonough NY Rush-Henrietta 2019 1B
Matthew McHale NY Arkport 2020 OF
Trevor Mcilroy NY Williamsville East 2020 OF
Justin Meister NY Churchville-Chili 2023 3B
Eric Mendez NY Rush Henrietta 2020 OF
Brendan Miller NY Penfield 2020 SS
Jake Miller NY Pittsford Mendon 2022 1B
KENNY MURPHY NY WEBSTER SCHROEDER 2020 SS
Roderick Murphy NY West Genesee 2020 C
Keito Muto KY Clarence 2020 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Nicholas Nealon NY Brockport 2020 1B Niagara County CC
Jagger Nucci NY Greece Athena 2020 SS St. Bonaventure
Carmelo Ortiz IV NY Churchville-Chii 2020 RHP
Zach Parker NY Williamsville North 2020 C Erie CC
Nick Partsch NY Iroquois 2020 RHP Siena
Mitchell Pascarella NY Southwestern 2020 RHP Connecticut
Phillip Polakiewicz NY Lancaster 2021 SS
Dominick Porto NY Penfield 2021 OF
Preston Prince NY Hilton 2022 LHP Niagara
Matthew Procopio NY Horseheads 2022 SS Niagara County CC
Nicholas Provenzale NY Pittsford Sutherland 2021 RHP
Brian Reinke NY Honeoye Falls Lima 2021 LHP Richmond
Dylan Ribble NY Horseheads 2022 RHP Niagara County CC
Spencer Riehler NY Lewiston Porter 2021 1B Alfred State College
Noah Rogoff NY Penfield 2021 1B
Shawn Romanowski NY Sweet Home 2020 C Hilbert College
Chris Rowan NY Canisius 2020 OF
Domenic Rowlands VA Jefferson Forest 2021 RHP King University
Keegan Rude PA Athens Area 2020 RHP Northampton CC
Trenton Rumley NY St Mary's 2021 SS Canisius
William Ruth NY Ithaca 2021 2B St. John Fisher College
Grayson Saltzer NY Corning Painted Post 2022 1B Molloy College
Ben Sanborn NY Fairport 2020 2B
Max Schmarder NY Olmsted 2020 C Monroe Community College
Elijah Schooley NY Horseheads 2020 RHP
Ryan Scott NY Horseheads 2021 2B Mansfield University
Bobby Sellers NY Rush Henrietta 2020 SS
Nathan Sherman NY Medina 2020 OF
Patrick Sherron NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 RHP Monroe Community College
Chris Sleeper NY Rush Henrietta 2021 RHP West Virginia
Colin Smith NY Pittsford Mendon 2020 RHP
Garrett Srock NY Newfane 2020 RHP Niagara County CC
James Staedt NY Frontier 2020 RHP Penn State University-Harrisburg
Michael Stellrecht NY Williamsville East 2022 SS Binghamton
Owen Stewart NY Elmira Notre Dame 2022 RHP George Mason
Ryan Stewart NY Auburn 2021 OF
Andrew Stillinger NY Niagara Wheatfield 2021 SS Niagara County CC
DJ Stoianovich NY Fairport 2021 3B Finger Lakes CC
Nolan Storch NY Elmira 2020 C Finger Lakes CC
Bryon Streb Jr NY Spencerport 2023 LHP
Jackson Strong NY West Seneca East 2021 OF Canisius
Lucas Sulimowicz NY Greece Athena 2020 C Finger Lakes CC
Caleb Thomas NY Odessa 2020 OF
Dominick Thomas NY Elmira 2020 OF
Scott Thyroff NY Pittsford Sutherland 2021 1B
Daniel Tirabassi NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 3B Rochester
Brian Tisa NY West Irondequoit 2022 OF Genesee CC
Thomas Tisa NY West Irondequoit 2023 OF
Joe Tobia NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2021 RHP Albany
Daniel Tocco NY Canisius 2020 3B
William Tormey NY Alfred Almond 2020 LHP Mansfield University
Mark Veerkamp NY Webster Thomas 2022 3B
Aidan Wallace NY Clarence 2020 OF Ithaca College
Tyler Walton NY Niagara Wheatfield 2021 C Gannon University
Jadon Wanat NY Williamsville North 2024 OF Monroe Community College
Jason Winstanley NY Lewiston Porter 2022 OF